USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 10, 2007
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
16
4 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
19
    California Yacht Club (A)
J. Kessler/J. Palmquist
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
D. Porter/J. Lichman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Winkler/H. Rouse
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
P. Waites/T. Cameron
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Benedetto/M. Bohs
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Wieshofer/M. Sato
 
    McCallie School (A)
C. Ryan/R. Peterson
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Fort/H. Fort
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Mastera/P. Cleveland
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Nessman/J. Riesenberg
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
B. Bauman/J. Gibson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Slater/G. Swain
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
N. Dugan/H. Kelley
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
J. Abramson/R. Wood
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Murcek/P. Zuza
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
J. Russell/D. Pervere
 
    Warwick High School (A)
F. Petrucci/E. Robotti
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
T. McElwee/J. Apathy
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
B. Hoeft/J. Ludemann
 
5 Womens Youth 2x
17
6 Mens Youth 2x
19
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Jorgeson/W. Worrel
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
S. Hobbs/A. Powers
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Fitts/A. Marsh
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
Z. Koenig/S. Felton
 
    Christian Brothers Academy (A)
W. Schrade/T. Nesel
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
B. Ortiz/D. Jakiela
 
    Delta Blades (A)
C. Kelley/A. Stubblefield
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
E. Jorgenson/T. Cragg
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
B. Walz/B. Middlesteadt
 
    Maclay Crew (A)
M. Lundberg/H. Dickeson
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
S. Stewart/M. Borgerson
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Schlueter/D. Felling
 
    Osprey OARS, Inc. (A)
M. Sobotka/M. Smith
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
O. Traynor/C. Rodriguez
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Powers/C. Klotz
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
T. Charley/A. Smith
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
C. Ives/R. Higgins
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Harper/W. Geller
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
S. Burnson/A. Smith
 
7 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
20
8 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
14
9 Womens Youth 4x
17
10 Womens Youth 4+
22
    Capital City Rowing (A)
G. Tuveson/A. Franklin/M. Gould/K. Essig/R. Dwork (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
T. Thul/K. Meaney/V. Wiedner/L. Miller/M. Vlasis (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Schimian/S. Beiting/M. Hughes/M. Duffy/E. Kleiman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Scott/R. Shaffer/A. Fleming/C. Turner/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
B. Brun/J. Malone/K. Holtvogt/G. Doepker/J. Athmer (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
K. Tipton/S. Rauma/P. Welly/K. Stephenson/A. Overland (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
K. McCarthy/C. Schoenecker/S. Dunn/M. Monahan/N. Barry (Cox)
 
    Groton School (A)
L. Gregory/K. Dwyer/E. Lamb/K. Maykranz/M. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. McCullough/J. Horton/A. Niswonger/A. Enzminger/A. Nielson (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
T. Saxton-fox/M. French/L. Gaughan/D. French/A. Tanimoto (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Lang/L. Richards/K. White/K. Picchi/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Horne/Q. Werner/K. Bess/L. Bragg/J. Friedman (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. Opalka/D. Golden/C. Backman/C. Thompson/E. Barney (Cox)
 
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
M. Coleman/L. Sykora/J. Swinson/E. Rudnik/M. Guy (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
K. Sweeney/C. Holodnik/J. Polk/M. Nemeth/R. Steigerwald (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
L. Maguire/B. Holleman/L. Moss/M. Clements/A. Kirk (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
L. Libfraind/E. Hawes/R. Carini/S. Pearson/C. Delaney (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
L. Kritzer/H. Lauth/R. Ellenbogen/S. Chalker/K. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Pomfret School (A)
F. Mueller/E. Ross/M. Colwell/M. Stuart/J. Field (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
M. Daly/M. Swaim/A. Gaigelas/J. Rand/S. Thorsten (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
A. Angelo/M. Murphy/S. Giancola/S. Bailey/A. Todd (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
J. Gorcyca/A. King/J. Morsi/L. Osullivan/S. Mcdonald (Cox)
 
11 Mens Youth 4+
16
12 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
20
13 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
20
14 Mens Youth 4x
17
    Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A)
C. Kemp/T. Evans/M. Wagner/L. Pollock
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
B. Ludlow/G. Magarian/S. Lento/G. Hoyt
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Koch/E. Jorgenson/T. Cragg/T. Freeman
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Carr/N. Stuart/D. Fette/C. Wilson
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
A. Kobayashi/M. Holden/J. Morrissey/S. Gerow
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. Feck/N. Morgan/C. Edmunds/M. Galloro
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
C. Lindborg/M. Rawlings/A. Divalerio/M. Mcmanus
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
B. Dann/S. Kirwan/D. Kenefick/W. Kelly
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Powell/D. Oatman/M. White/J. Hogan
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Schectman/M. Mannisto/N. Barker/Z. Segal
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
S. Marcus/M. Nolfi/B. Francis/B. Marcus
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Nessman/J. Busche/P. Hanheide/J. Riesenberg
 
    Osprey OARS, Inc. (A)
I. Stewart/K. Schmidt/P. Lawler/A. Miller
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Dobrowolski/G. Keeler/N. Pickard/N. Buckley
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Quinn-Halloway/A. Timmons/D. McClain/E. Bollin
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Maddamma/B. Charley/J. Hasley/A. Kleijn
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
S. Freedgood/J. Kahmann/E. Khzouz/M. Mensching
 
15 Womens Youth 8+
20
16 Mens Youth 8+
16
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change