USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 8, 2007 To Jun 10, 2007
- sprint
- East Fork State Park
- Cincinnati, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, June 10, 2007 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth 1x | 15 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 19 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
C. Boyd
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Hills
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
W. Worrel
|
|
|||
Broadwater Academy Rowing Club (A) |
M. Parker
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Koch
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. Reelick
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hellfritz
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
M. Kohn
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Muntz
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Prendes
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Schultze
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gersh
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ward
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
E. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
A. Meyer
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Pfirrman
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Taborn
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club (A) |
P. Nard
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
J. Ryan
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 16 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
K. Braswell/A. Butt
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
E. Koons/E. Leddy
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
L. McNamee/M. O'Hanlon
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
B. Mynatt/A. Crenshaw
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
B. Caldwell/M. Blumstein
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
K. Youngs/J. Imfeld
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
T. Fries/K. Hopewell
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Sutton/K. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
M. Pearson/M. Miller
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
J. Brady/C. Whittington
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
H. Lee/I. Lee
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
R. Gould/K. Holec
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
K. Grant/E. Wilson
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
S. Martin/C. Stein
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Erhart/S. Sutton-Liswith
|
|
|||
Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A) |
L. Euiler/K. Patrick
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 19 |
|||
5 | Womens Youth 2x | 17 |
|||
Amelia High School (A) |
B. Bushelman/A. Wharton
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wixon-Genack/I. Thorndike
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Doucet/A. Tremaine
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Rasmussen/F. OHanlon
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
K. Roemer/P. Wolf
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Austin/K. Austin
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
S. Ordway/C. Uecker-Herman
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
R. Wenzke/L. Titus
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
K. VanFossen/A. Moran
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
L. Breuer/C. Robinson
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
K. Lowry/E. Crosby
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
S. Fiske/K. Rand
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Lauth/H. Jackson
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
B. Kinchen/C. Linnenkohl
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Tucci/C. Williams
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
J. Reemsnyder/C. Horne
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schneider/K. Schaefer
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Youth 2x | 19 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Jorgeson/W. Worrel
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
S. Hobbs/A. Powers
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Fitts/A. Marsh
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
Z. Koenig/S. Felton
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy (A) |
W. Schrade/T. Nesel
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
B. Ortiz/D. Jakiela
|
|
|||
Delta Blades (A) |
C. Kelley/A. Stubblefield
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
E. Jorgenson/T. Cragg
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
B. Walz/B. Middlesteadt
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
M. Lundberg/H. Dickeson
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
S. Stewart/M. Borgerson
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
M. Schlueter/D. Felling
|
|
|||
Osprey OARS, Inc. (A) |
M. Sobotka/M. Smith
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
O. Traynor/C. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Powers/C. Klotz
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Charley/A. Smith
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ives/R. Higgins
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Harper/W. Geller
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
S. Burnson/A. Smith
|
|
|||
7 | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 20 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
K. Rosenburg/S. Darling/S. Waye/T. Gonzales/C. Cagle/L. Morgan/E. Martin/L. Shepard/C. Shepard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
D. Burgo/M. Dempster/M. Walters/A. Burnette/C. Man/S. Bartoletti/N. Ulug/K. Morgan/E. Denum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
B. Callander/K. Monks/J. Yasek/C. Johnson/R. Taylor-Burns/N. Tran/C. Germana/D. Tao/Z. Calish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
L. Moloney/K. Friedman/S. Grace/E. Giammaresi/J. Desiderio/H. Kimmins/A. Mallon/J. O'Leary/S. DeTine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
J. Cross/A. Rediger/L. Cortes/S. Palilla/K. Henka/J. Sonnier/K. Carey/S. Zaskskorn/E. Dunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Licht/E. Saly/M. Foster/A. Nash/A. O'Connor/A. Gonsiorowski/S. Weatherall/S. Roche/R. Pattison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
B. Phillips/L. Brade/C. Lueth/M. Tinius/T. Beckett/D. Wicklund/K. Foster/M. Hakso/L. Ryman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
A. Fawcett/R. Herkes/C. Green/M. Keaty/C. Rogers/L. Tormey/J. George/A. Kuester/C. Eggleston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
E. Fish/M. Epling/L. Collishaw/E. Higley/J. Moyer/K. McCarthy/K. Snook/I. Cutini/L. Kolstad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
A. Heilman/M. Otis/E. Heilman/b. baker/M. Hochberger/H. Seiber/S. Gavell/C. Kussmaul/c. rappaport (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
K. Erickson/C. Morgan/J. Stone/J. Thimmig/C. Palmer/N. Wong/D. Bogaards/T. Endress/J. Levy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
M. Powers/C. Stewart/M. Galphin/J. Zellner/A. Beale/L. Magnusin/H. Coppinger/R. Bryan/V. Konvalinka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Leonard/L. Stanowski/A. Chain/M. Flynn/E. McCormick/J. O'Neill/L. Kiernan/N. Rossetti/D. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
C. Penhale/I. Grover/M. Foutch/C. George/K. Jensvold-Rumage/L. Jelaco/M. Hicks/T. Breese/Q. McKinley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
C. Ruh/L. Kreppel/L. Nasca/E. LaLonde/K. Gloekler/C. Lane/P. Sztorc/M. Zupa/M. Riester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
S. Keller/A. Farrell/K. Fell/K. Kurt/L. Scheiber/d. bishop/J. Ireland/C. Wymer/B. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Dickinson/E. Radford/S. Sherrill/K. Lenoir/M. White/A. Woods/L. Kirchoff/B. Williams/N. Dunkirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
A. Edmonds/M. Razzolini/H. Barnes/V. Gilchrist/J. Murphy/V. Jones/K. Schock/H. Tanasijevich/S. Banilohi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Perkins/B. Drake/J. Hunt/A. Smart/C. Galluzzi/T. Hardyman/A. Oglesbee/L. Nelson/A. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sobiech/C. Krinn/K. Cole/S. Frank/A. LaFollette/B. VanDevelde/A. LaFollette/M. Machuta/C. Johnston (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth 4x | 17 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
E. Bledsoe/L. Evans/E. Sentell/H. Hill
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rieck/L. Fleming/G. Fleming/S. Houston
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Epstein/G. Zarate de Maced/L. Pollock/A. Rasmussen
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Weber/Z. Hoffman/K. Axelsen/A. Rudman
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
C. Pennington/K. Fishman/K. Imel/C. Bird
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
C. Watrous/M. McKellop/K. Trnka/J. Lindo
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
R. Wenzke/L. Titus/L. Sobol/J. Hartel
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
K. Chung/M. Brown/K. Cloud/L. Mease
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. Gurevich/K. Rennie/L. Grosso/B. Malone
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
D. Detloff/M. Berry/M. Newman/S. Richens
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
S. Saidi/A. Lee/S. Roebuckq/E. Stein
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
B. Horn/M. Hooley/E. Free/E. Moran
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
L. Guth/K. Bracke/A. Cohen/A. Montgomerey
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Burns/K. Thomas/R. Rieder/K. Johannesen
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
L. Grinalds/C. Nicklas/N. Salamone/K. Traynor
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
J. Youngblood/T. O'brien/L. Malkiewich/M. Gates
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
L. Burmeister/A. Kowalczyk/K. Reelick/K. Yard
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Youth 4+ | 22 |
|||
11 | Mens Youth 4+ | 16 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 20 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
E. Denum/E. Kaough/M. Dempster/N. Ulug/K. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
K. Vogelsang/H. Rozowski-Vogt/J. Agaatstein/A. Elison/V. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Kleespies/J. Modrall/L. Ast/D. Biggs/J. Wiener (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Ciocca/C. Higgins/E. Hamilton/J. Klehm/L. Sachar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Postulka/E. Callen/D. Clinton/A. Knight/D. Knorr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
G. Lautman/M. Piper/E. Tuesley/K. Clawson/L. Matney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
H. Martin/E. Nelson/F. Tubb/K. Poppino/L. Newell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
L. Robinson/S. Stephens/D. Clark/A. Savio/L. Blanco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
A. Greer/S. Velling/L. Melzer/L. Hull/A. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
B. Walsh/I. Hondoros-McCart/M. Munson/B. Reardon/A. Dupont (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
H. Strong/S. Dale/M. Reichel/G. Pennington/R. Mazzella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
J. Young/C. Ayes/M. Flynn/S. Quinodoz/N. Weinrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
S. Gregg/C. Clark/C. Annunziata/A. Panayides/P. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
S. Kuntz/D. Hanna/M. Kasun/K. Zalewsky/K. Pietrone (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Polonitza/L. Sykora/J. Dann-Fennwick/E. Rudnik/M. Guy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
K. Plough/E. Henderson/K. Blanco/H. MacMillen/L. Todd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Propst/B. Wilkerson/L. Taylor/S. Hahnamen/L. Nalley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
S. Moriarty/T. Mann/K. Novo/A. Moller/T. McDowell (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
L. Gammill/H. Lucas/K. Goodwin/M. Reilly/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
A. McCarthy/M. Jacobs/M. Reinecke/D. Carlino/A. Giancola (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 20 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth 4x | 17 |
|||
15 | Womens Youth 8+ | 20 |
|||
16 | Mens Youth 8+ | 16 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change