USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 10, 2007
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
16
4 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
19
5 Womens Youth 2x
17
6 Mens Youth 2x
19
7 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
20
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
K. Rosenburg/S. Darling/S. Waye/T. Gonzales/C. Cagle/L. Morgan/E. Martin/L. Shepard/C. Shepard (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Burgo/M. Dempster/M. Walters/A. Burnette/C. Man/S. Bartoletti/N. Ulug/K. Morgan/E. Denum (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
B. Callander/K. Monks/J. Yasek/C. Johnson/R. Taylor-Burns/N. Tran/C. Germana/D. Tao/Z. Calish (Cox)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
L. Moloney/K. Friedman/S. Grace/E. Giammaresi/J. Desiderio/H. Kimmins/A. Mallon/J. O'Leary/S. DeTine (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Cross/A. Rediger/L. Cortes/S. Palilla/K. Henka/J. Sonnier/K. Carey/S. Zaskskorn/E. Dunn (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Licht/E. Saly/M. Foster/A. Nash/A. O'Connor/A. Gonsiorowski/S. Weatherall/S. Roche/R. Pattison (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
B. Phillips/L. Brade/C. Lueth/M. Tinius/T. Beckett/D. Wicklund/K. Foster/M. Hakso/L. Ryman (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
A. Fawcett/R. Herkes/C. Green/M. Keaty/C. Rogers/L. Tormey/J. George/A. Kuester/C. Eggleston (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Fish/M. Epling/L. Collishaw/E. Higley/J. Moyer/K. McCarthy/K. Snook/I. Cutini/L. Kolstad (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
A. Heilman/M. Otis/E. Heilman/b. baker/M. Hochberger/H. Seiber/S. Gavell/C. Kussmaul/c. rappaport (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Erickson/C. Morgan/J. Stone/J. Thimmig/C. Palmer/N. Wong/D. Bogaards/T. Endress/J. Levy (Cox)/
 
    McCallie School (A)
M. Powers/C. Stewart/M. Galphin/J. Zellner/A. Beale/L. Magnusin/H. Coppinger/R. Bryan/V. Konvalinka (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
K. Leonard/L. Stanowski/A. Chain/M. Flynn/E. McCormick/J. O'Neill/L. Kiernan/N. Rossetti/D. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
C. Penhale/I. Grover/M. Foutch/C. George/K. Jensvold-Rumage/L. Jelaco/M. Hicks/T. Breese/Q. McKinley (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
C. Ruh/L. Kreppel/L. Nasca/E. LaLonde/K. Gloekler/C. Lane/P. Sztorc/M. Zupa/M. Riester (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
S. Keller/A. Farrell/K. Fell/K. Kurt/L. Scheiber/d. bishop/J. Ireland/C. Wymer/B. Davis (Cox)
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Dickinson/E. Radford/S. Sherrill/K. Lenoir/M. White/A. Woods/L. Kirchoff/B. Williams/N. Dunkirk (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
A. Edmonds/M. Razzolini/H. Barnes/V. Gilchrist/J. Murphy/V. Jones/K. Schock/H. Tanasijevich/S. Banilohi (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Perkins/B. Drake/J. Hunt/A. Smart/C. Galluzzi/T. Hardyman/A. Oglesbee/L. Nelson/A. Williams (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Sobiech/C. Krinn/K. Cole/S. Frank/A. LaFollette/B. VanDevelde/A. LaFollette/M. Machuta/C. Johnston (Cox)
 
8 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
14
9 Womens Youth 4x
17
10 Womens Youth 4+
22
11 Mens Youth 4+
16
12 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
20
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
E. Denum/E. Kaough/M. Dempster/N. Ulug/K. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
K. Vogelsang/H. Rozowski-Vogt/J. Agaatstein/A. Elison/V. Jones (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Kleespies/J. Modrall/L. Ast/D. Biggs/J. Wiener (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Ciocca/C. Higgins/E. Hamilton/J. Klehm/L. Sachar (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Postulka/E. Callen/D. Clinton/A. Knight/D. Knorr (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
G. Lautman/M. Piper/E. Tuesley/K. Clawson/L. Matney (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
H. Martin/E. Nelson/F. Tubb/K. Poppino/L. Newell (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. Robinson/S. Stephens/D. Clark/A. Savio/L. Blanco (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
A. Greer/S. Velling/L. Melzer/L. Hull/A. Fernandes (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
H. Strong/S. Dale/M. Reichel/G. Pennington/R. Mazzella (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
B. Walsh/I. Hondoros-McCart/M. Munson/B. Reardon/A. Dupont (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
J. Young/C. Ayes/M. Flynn/S. Quinodoz/N. Weinrich (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Gregg/C. Clark/C. Annunziata/A. Panayides/P. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    North Catholic High School (A)
S. Kuntz/D. Hanna/M. Kasun/K. Zalewsky/K. Pietrone (Cox)
 
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
B. Polonitza/L. Sykora/J. Dann-Fennwick/E. Rudnik/M. Guy (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
K. Plough/E. Henderson/K. Blanco/H. MacMillen/L. Todd (Cox)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Propst/B. Wilkerson/L. Taylor/S. Hahnamen/L. Nalley (Cox)/
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
S. Moriarty/T. Mann/K. Novo/A. Moller/T. McDowell (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
L. Gammill/H. Lucas/K. Goodwin/M. Reilly/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
A. McCarthy/M. Jacobs/M. Reinecke/D. Carlino/A. Giancola (Cox)
 
13 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
20
14 Mens Youth 4x
17
15 Womens Youth 8+
20
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Kapusta/A. Almquist/D. Barone/A. Winter/A. McCarn/V. Hartman/A. Egan/B. Bender/L. Vinciguerra (Cox)
 
    Austinburg Boat Club (A)
D. Vollman/L. Farina/K. Adams/L. Hauser/M. Wenstrup/K. Dubrul/A. Kwong/K. Dawe/C. Solimine (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Breitenbach/C. Haack/R. Retzinger/E. Thurner Green/M. Lang/L. Sodelund/L. Van Lear/S. Ridge/B. Skidmore (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Greenberg/S. Rosser/D. Les/C. Glandorf/P. Livingston/H. Woit/E. Carter/K. Woodacre/K. Sprague (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
L. Shook/E. Kalina/M. Largay/K. Switalski/C. Vandelinder/C. Sweeny/C. Hubbard/M. McCutcheon/E. Peck (Cox)/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
M. Potts/A. Meyers/A. Japhet/S. Steif/G. Biascoechea/R. Dooley/M. Blue/A. Bostwick/J. Marine (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
M. Culp/M. Strand/A. Sullivan/H. deVos/S. Collins/M. Bauer/H. Yeager/L. Christie/C. Antunes (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Sunofsky/C. Mc Colgan/C. Felix/C. Johnson/R. Mossinger/A. Alexander/T. Vella/A. Cours/A. Suares (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
M. Schluckebier/S. Farris/M. Kehan/M. Weber/M. Maginnis/L. Kieffer/E. Walker/H. O'Shea/J. Mieczkowski (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Stone/S. Duclett/L. King/H. Patrick/C. Kroeger/K. Sanders/A. Ghourdjian/K. Drews/A. Handler (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Kelley/K. Roblin/P. Dojscak/E. Clonts/C. Green/K. Tierney/A. Miller/A. Ardaman/L. Miceli (Cox)
 
    Phillips Exeter Academy (A)
C. Morris/E. McDermott/J. Flakne/A. Johnson/C. McDermott/R. Erickson-Kulas/A. Courtin/K. Regan/A. Nortey (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
E. Hessney/E. Eiffert/M. Spoto/K. Gibson/G. Morrow/L. Stummer/H. Driskell/S. Atkin/T. Moonan (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
K. Swenson/L. Johnson/A. Radys/M. Timoney/D. Beaty/E. Guinee-Cooper/J. Lee/I. Prosser/L. Evjen (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
R. Conway/A. Bell/K. Conway/S. Kreuger/C. Schufelt/S. Craig/A. Torres/A. Rower/E. Krison (Cox)/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
K. Normoyle/C. Williams/J. Castorino/V. Brencher/K. Wilson/L. Arato/A. Carr/H. Brooks/C. Micka (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Crew (A)
E. Skelton/J. Kapjian-Pitt/E. Wilson/V. Carolyn/V. Schwab/S. Moran/H. Lynch/V. Dudley/E. Adler (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Sloan/M. Wolferding/E. Gass/K. Medler/K. Verner/O. Killian/R. Waldrop/A. Gartenberg/K. Rudawsky (Cox)/
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
G. Klawitter/T. Jones/C. Brierre/A. Campbell/E. Fisher/A. Royce/K. Kline/T. Clayton/P. Fedon (Cox)
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Nash/K. Doersch/C. Kohl/G. Luczak/A. Musky-Goldwyn/B. Nilan/M. Coburn/L. Effron/S. Schnoerr (Cox)
 
16 Mens Youth 8+
16
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change