Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- Jul 21, 2012
- sprint
- Argo Pond
- Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Ann Arbor Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 21, 2012 | |||||
break | 7:15 AM | Coach/Coxswain Meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
2 | 8:15 AM | Womens Masters 4+ - Bubba Cup (A.M. Iannone, MD) | 9 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x A-C | 6 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
L. Breskman
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
G. BEGLEN
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
E. Zehender
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Portage Lakes Rowing Association (A) |
B. Kraus
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
B. Goldman
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
J. Jakubowski
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
4 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x D-F | 12 |
||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
M. Pumarada
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
R. Martin
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
W. Irvine
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lande
|
72.9 (81)
|
|||
Lansing Rowing Club (A) |
T. Fisher
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
R. Anderson
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
B. Whitehead
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
E. Krengel
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
M. Breeding
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
D. Barker
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
M. Raisky
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
P. Kopp
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
5 | 9:00 AM | Womens HS 4+ - Hobbs + Black Cup | 6 |
||
6 | 9:10 AM | Mens HS 8+ | 6 |
||
7 | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
8 | 9:25 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
9 | 9:35 AM | Mens HS 1x | 18 |
||
break | 10:05 AM | BREAK | |||
10 | 10:15 AM | Womens HS 2x | 12 |
||
11 | 10:35 AM | Mixed Novice/Rec 8+ | 6 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
K. Wilson/S. Morgan/P. HOSHOR/M. Carrabine/F. Strahan/V. Leopold/J. Wittmann/L. Shimp/O. Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
P. Janiczek/K. herrinton/J. Porvin/S. Lovett/F. DeSautelle/K. Clark/R. Lynn/P. Marshall-Amundsen/M. Meadows (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
S. Walczewski/J. DeGroot/M. Lancaster/E. Higuera/A. Poock/C. Quantock/R. Byers/W. Alexander/J. Hibler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
A. Plaut/I. Hood/K. Long/R. Bahle/M. Long/S. Raguse/B. Borre/C. Honore/R. Kasley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portage Lakes Rowing Association (A) |
L. Holder/S. Etapa/K. Cariglio/B. Kraus/J. Moleski/D. Lincoln/J. Andrews/K. Koslowski-Cahoon/j. vossberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open 1x - MARCQI Cup | 12 |
||
13 | 11:05 AM | Womens Open 1x - Sea View Systems Cup | 8 |
||
14 | 11:20 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ - Coach Skip Cup | 6 |
||
15 | 11:30 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 9 |
||
16 | 11:45 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
break | 11:55 AM | LUNCH | |||
17 | 12:30 PM | Mens Novice/Rec 4+ | 3 |
||
18 | 12:35 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 9 |
||
19 | 12:50 PM | Mens HS 4+ - Sithe Global Cup | 9 |
||
20 | 1:05 PM | Womens HS 8+ | 2 |
||
21 | 1:10 PM | Womens Novice/Rec 4+ | 9 |
||
Bay City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Stephens/A. Shrestha/M. Chambers/J. Pfeiffer/R. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
K. Reitzel/B. Miles/K. Grismer/L. Kaminski/K. Reitzel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
F. DeSautelle/J. Provin/K. Clark/P. Marshall-Amundsen/K. Hartung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
S. Walczewski/J. DeGroot/R. Byers/C. Quantock/J. Hibler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Sams/S. Iffert/T. Burroughs/N. Robinson/C. Fults (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
K. Long/B. Borre/L. Bahle/S. Raguse/A. Plaut (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portage Lakes Rowing Association (A) |
L. Holder/S. Etapa/K. Koslowski-Cahoon/B. Evans/j. vossberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
C. Nardi/V. Anders/J. Moleski/L. Childs/B. Hildebrandt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
L. Shimp/S. Morgan/L. Schmitt/J. Wittmann/K. Blanchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 1:25 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
E. Walz/W. Turner
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
M. Robinson/M. Burroughs
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
E. Zehender/A. Lande
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Lansing Rowing Club (A) |
A. Drachman/B. Drachman
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
B. Whitehead/R. Lesnau
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Pumarada/E. Krengel
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
J. Kossek/W. Irvine
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
T. Marcovy/P. Kopp
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
G. Ellison/j. taylor
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
23 | 1:40 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 9 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
S. Peffley/A. Hensley/G. Sebald/M. Switzer/O. Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Rowing Club (A) |
C. Skarli/M. Kropf/N. Messner/J. Hartert/R. Mulder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
S. Raguse/M. Long/L. Bahle/R. Kasley/A. Plaut (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
T. Kruse/K. Sherman/O. Jamrog/E. Bartlett/M. Meldrim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Goodman/R. Luken/B. Rickman/G. Farrel/L. Pappadakes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
Z. Psarouthakis/A. Psarouthakis/M. Psarouthakis/L. Psarouthakis/M. Utt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
B. Morgan/M. Carrabine/L. Schmitt/R. Yaklic/K. Blanchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
P. Lyons/C. Smetana/T. Hash/M. Wallender/C. Gough (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | 1:55 PM | Womens HS 1x | 15 |
||
25 | 2:20 PM | Mens HS 2x | 15 |
||
break | 2:45 PM | BREAK | |||
26 | 2:55 PM | Mens Masters 4+ - Casa Dominick Cup | 6 |
||
27 | 3:05 PM | Mens Open 2x | 9 |
||
28 | 3:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
29 | 3:30 PM | Womens Novice/Rec 8+ | 3 |
||
30 | 3:35 PM | Mixed HS 8+ | 6 |
||
31 | 3:45 PM | Mens Open 4x | 6 |
||
32 | 3:55 PM | Womens Open 2x | 11 |
||
33 | 4:15 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
34 | 4:20 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change