Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- Jul 21, 2012
- sprint
- Argo Pond
- Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Ann Arbor Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 21, 2012 | |||||
break | 7:15 AM | Coach/Coxswain Meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
M. Alonso
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Clermont Crew (A) |
L. Graves
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
L. Clemens
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
K. Dresser
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Lansing Rowing Club (A) |
L. Weise
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
C. Raisky
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Jakubowski
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (B) |
l. hillenbrand
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
2 | 8:15 AM | Womens Masters 4+ - Bubba Cup (A.M. Iannone, MD) | 9 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x A-C | 6 |
||
4 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x D-F | 12 |
||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
M. Pumarada
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
R. Martin
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
W. Irvine
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lande
|
72.9 (81)
|
|||
Lansing Rowing Club (A) |
T. Fisher
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
R. Anderson
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
B. Whitehead
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
E. Krengel
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
M. Breeding
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
D. Barker
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
M. Raisky
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
P. Kopp
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
5 | 9:00 AM | Womens HS 4+ - Hobbs + Black Cup | 6 |
||
6 | 9:10 AM | Mens HS 8+ | 6 |
||
7 | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
8 | 9:25 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
L. Gage/R. Schulte
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
D. Parrish/M. Briggs
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
A. McDermott/L. Waters-Tellez
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Lansing Rowing Club (A) |
C. Alley/D. Traxinger
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (D) |
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (L) |
L. Odronic/M. Hudson
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
9 | 9:35 AM | Mens HS 1x | 18 |
||
break | 10:05 AM | BREAK | |||
10 | 10:15 AM | Womens HS 2x | 12 |
||
11 | 10:35 AM | Mixed Novice/Rec 8+ | 6 |
||
12 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open 1x - MARCQI Cup | 12 |
||
13 | 11:05 AM | Womens Open 1x - Sea View Systems Cup | 8 |
||
14 | 11:20 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ - Coach Skip Cup | 6 |
||
15 | 11:30 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 9 |
||
16 | 11:45 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
break | 11:55 AM | LUNCH | |||
17 | 12:30 PM | Mens Novice/Rec 4+ | 3 |
||
18 | 12:35 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 9 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Clermont Crew (A) |
R. Dailey/A. Mancino
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
D. Barker/L. Clemens
|
|
|||
Lansing Rowing Club (A) |
H. Horton/Z. Aslam
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
C. Raisky/M. Raisky
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
B. Ebright/M. Boisvert
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
B. Whitehead/B. Hildebrandt
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
J. Jakubowski/M. Jakubowski
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (G) |
C. Sherry/J. King
|
|
|||
19 | 12:50 PM | Mens HS 4+ - Sithe Global Cup | 9 |
||
20 | 1:05 PM | Womens HS 8+ | 2 |
||
21 | 1:10 PM | Womens Novice/Rec 4+ | 9 |
||
22 | 1:25 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
E. Walz/W. Turner
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
M. Robinson/M. Burroughs
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
E. Zehender/A. Lande
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Lansing Rowing Club (A) |
A. Drachman/B. Drachman
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
B. Whitehead/R. Lesnau
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Pumarada/E. Krengel
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
J. Kossek/W. Irvine
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
T. Marcovy/P. Kopp
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
G. Ellison/j. taylor
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
23 | 1:40 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 9 |
||
24 | 1:55 PM | Womens HS 1x | 15 |
||
25 | 2:20 PM | Mens HS 2x | 15 |
||
break | 2:45 PM | BREAK | |||
26 | 2:55 PM | Mens Masters 4+ - Casa Dominick Cup | 6 |
||
27 | 3:05 PM | Mens Open 2x | 9 |
||
28 | 3:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
29 | 3:30 PM | Womens Novice/Rec 8+ | 3 |
||
30 | 3:35 PM | Mixed HS 8+ | 6 |
||
31 | 3:45 PM | Mens Open 4x | 6 |
||
Clermont Crew (A) |
A. Mancino/J. Hart/M. Kidwell/C. Foster
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
G. Sebald/M. Carrabine/B. Morgan/A. Hensley
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
E. Walz/P. Trick/J. Kossek/W. Turner
|
|
|||
Lansing Rowing Club (A) |
N. Pavwoski/E. Timm/M. Alley/T. Fisher
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
D. DeShantz-Cook/A. Delgreco/J. Simmons/A. Pappas
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
G. Ellison/E. Krengel/M. Pumarada/j. taylor
|
|
|||
32 | 3:55 PM | Womens Open 2x | 11 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
H. Brannon/J. Manees
|
|
|||
Bomber Rowing Club (A) |
L. Deneszczuk/M. Visel
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
B. Miles/T. Miles
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
L. Hamilton/U. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
V. Bujala/T. Larson
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
L. Odronic/M. Hudson
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
L. Waters-Tellez/A. McDermott
|
|
|||
Lansing Rowing Club (A) |
C. Alley/D. Traxinger
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B) |
K. Schumann/S. Sills
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (C) |
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (C) |
K. Farrell/E. Hughes
|
|
|||
33 | 4:15 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
34 | 4:20 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change