Kings Head XXVI Regatta on the Schuylkill
- Sep 30, 2012
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Bridgeport, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Upper Merion Boat Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 30, 2012 | |||||
1A | Mens Champ 1x | 1 |
|||
1B | Mens Club 1x | 7 |
|||
1C | Mens Veteran 1x (55-69; THCE) | 9 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
D. Krmpotich
|
108.7 (57)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
C. Patterson
|
183.7 (66)
|
|||
Monmouth Boat Club (A) |
J. Levinson
|
101.6 (56)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
V. Chell
|
165.3 (64)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Collins
|
116.0 (58)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Cook
|
108.7 (57)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
J. Bone
|
108.7 (57)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (D) |
N. Drinker
|
116.0 (58)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (G) |
P. Guy
|
101.6 (56)
|
|||
1D | Mens HS/Youth 1x | 12 |
|||
1E | Mens Veteran Ltwt 1x (55-69 - THCE) | 5 |
|||
2A | Womens Super Veterans 1x (70 - Up: TH | 0 |
|||
2B | Womens Club 1x | 3 |
|||
2C | Womens HS/Youth 1x | 9 |
|||
2D | Womens Veterans 1x (55-69; THCE) | 3 |
|||
2E | Womens SR Masters 1x (45-54: THCE) | 1 |
|||
3A | Mens Master 4+ (27-Up; THCE) | 4 |
|||
3B | Mens HS/Youth 4x | 13 |
|||
3C | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 10 |
|||
3D | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 8 |
|||
4B | Mens SR Master 2x (27-Up: THCE) | 8 |
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
M. Malone/M. Daemen
|
81.8 (55)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Boydston/S. Lancman
|
65.2 (52)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
158.7 (66)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
E. Grose/D. Krumpotich
|
60.1 (51)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
D. Rhodes/R. Baldry
|
20.5 (41)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Coady/B. Preine
|
93.9 (57)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
T. McCann/J. McCann
|
87.7 (56)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
A. Sorensen/C. Gross
|
175.4 (68)
|
|||
4D | Womens Master 2x (27-44: THCE) | 3 |
|||
4E | Womens Sr Master 2x (45-Up: THCE) | 9 |
|||
4F | Womens HS/Youth 2x | 10 |
|||
4G | Womens Club 2x | 1 |
|||
5A | Womens Club 4+ | 0 |
|||
5C | Womens Master 4+ (27-Up: THCE) | 0 |
|||
5D | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 5 |
|||
6A | Mens Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
6D | Mens Super Veterans 1x (70 - up: THCE) | 2 |
|||
6E | Womens Super Veterans 1x (70 - Up: THCE) | 0 |
|||
6G | Womens Ltwt Veterans 1x (55 - 69; THCE) | 1 |
|||
7A | Mens Club 8+ | 0 |
|||
7A2 | Mens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 2 |
|||
7B | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
7C | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 4 |
|||
7D | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 9 |
|||
8C | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 12 |
|||
8D | Womens Master 4x (27-Up: THCE) | 5 |
|||
9A | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
9B | Mens HS/Youth 2x | 18 |
|||
9C | Father/Son 2x (Special THCE) | 2 |
|||
9D | Mixed Parent/Child 2x (Special THCE) | 1 |
|||
9E | Mother/Daughter 2x (Special THCE) | 1 |
|||
9F | Mixed Senior Masters 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 4 |
|||
9G | Mixed Open 2x | 1 |
|||
10A | Mens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 0 |
|||
10B | Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: THCE) | 4 |
|||
10C | Womens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 2 |
|||
10D | Womens Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
10E | Mens Recreational 1x | 1 |
|||
10F | Womens Recreational 1x | 0 |
|||
10G | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 44; THCE) | 3 |
|||
10H | Mens SR Masters Ltwt 1x (45 - 54; THCE) | 2 |
|||
10I | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 54; THCE) | 1 |
|||
11A | Womens Club 8+ | 2 |
|||
11B | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 12 |
|||
11C | Womens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 2 |
|||
11D | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 4 |
|||
12A | Mens Club 4+ | 0 |
|||
13A | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
13B | Mens Master 4x (27-Up; THCE) | 4 |
|||
13C | Mixed 8+ (THCE) | 3 |
|||
14A | Mixed 2x | 1 |
|||
14B | Mixed Master 2x (27-54: THCE) | 4 |
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Ennis/A. Cook
|
30.2 (44)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (C) |
k. delraso/C. Goodnow
|
81.8 (55)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (F) |
M. Zisling/J. Mullaney
|
20.5 (41)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (G) |
M. Weitzenkorn/D. Kaufmann
|
30.2 (44)
|
|||
14C | Mens 2- (THCE) | 1 |
|||
14D | Womens 2- (THCE) | 0 |
|||
14E | Mixed Pair 2- (THCE) | 1 |
|||
15B | Womens HS/Youth 4x | 10 |
|||
15C | Mixed Master 4x (27-54: THCE) | 1 |
|||
15D | Mixed SR Master 4x (55- Up: THCE) | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change