Kings Head XXVI Regatta on the Schuylkill
- Sep 30, 2012
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Bridgeport, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Upper Merion Boat Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 30, 2012 | |||||
1A | Mens Champ 1x | 1 |
|||
1B | Mens Club 1x | 7 |
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
J. Crilly
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Hagberg
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Benz
|
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
E. Kelly
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
S. Byrnes
|
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (B) |
S. aller
|
|
|||
1C | Mens Veteran 1x (55-69; THCE) | 9 |
|||
1D | Mens HS/Youth 1x | 12 |
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
H. Bingham
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
C. Sawicki
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (A) |
D. Lincoln
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Criscitiello
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
K. Rivera
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
A. Palis
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Freundlich
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Reisser
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
Z. Ross
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (B) |
E. Flicker
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (B) |
M. Terwiesch
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (B) |
P. Wagner
|
|
|||
1E | Mens Veteran Ltwt 1x (55-69 - THCE) | 5 |
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
E. Rehill
|
278.2 (75)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Pokorny
|
174.4 (65)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Oliver
|
131.5 (60)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bradlee Jr
|
165.3 (64)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Kessler
|
156.5 (63)
|
|||
2A | Womens Super Veterans 1x (70 - Up: TH | 0 |
|||
2B | Womens Club 1x | 3 |
|||
2C | Womens HS/Youth 1x | 9 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Georgiou
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
G. Nagel
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Seehaus
|
|
|||
Peconic Community Rowing Association (A) |
E. Parillo
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Nolan
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Ackerman
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (B) |
O. Schmidlapp
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (C) |
E. Brown
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (D) |
A. Grodsky
|
|
|||
2D | Womens Veterans 1x (55-69; THCE) | 3 |
|||
2E | Womens SR Masters 1x (45-54: THCE) | 1 |
|||
3A | Mens Master 4+ (27-Up; THCE) | 4 |
|||
3B | Mens HS/Youth 4x | 13 |
|||
3C | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 10 |
|||
3D | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 8 |
|||
4B | Mens SR Master 2x (27-Up: THCE) | 8 |
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
M. Malone/M. Daemen
|
81.8 (55)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Boydston/S. Lancman
|
65.2 (52)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
158.7 (66)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
E. Grose/D. Krumpotich
|
60.1 (51)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
D. Rhodes/R. Baldry
|
20.5 (41)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Coady/B. Preine
|
93.9 (57)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
T. McCann/J. McCann
|
87.7 (56)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
A. Sorensen/C. Gross
|
175.4 (68)
|
|||
4D | Womens Master 2x (27-44: THCE) | 3 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
g. bullen/E. Martin
|
10.4 (37)
|
|||
Composite: Undine, North Jersey (A) |
a. bucan/M. Ionescu
|
5.1 (34)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
M. Roe/L. Miller
|
0.4 (29)
|
|||
4E | Womens Sr Master 2x (45-Up: THCE) | 9 |
|||
4F | Womens HS/Youth 2x | 10 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
M. Giovagnoli/M. Urban
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
A. Jacoby/A. Kielty
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
J. Searby/E. Mullarkey
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (A) |
E. Butler/H. Barton
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Criscitiello/E. Brooks
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Mason/L. Li
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Abbattista/C. Dreizen
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
R. Devlin/M. Graff
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (B) |
m. bailey/Z. Helmers
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
M. Rodriguez/S. Dookie
|
|
|||
4G | Womens Club 2x | 1 |
|||
5A | Womens Club 4+ | 0 |
|||
5C | Womens Master 4+ (27-Up: THCE) | 0 |
|||
5D | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 5 |
|||
6A | Mens Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
6D | Mens Super Veterans 1x (70 - up: THCE) | 2 |
|||
6E | Womens Super Veterans 1x (70 - Up: THCE) | 0 |
|||
6G | Womens Ltwt Veterans 1x (55 - 69; THCE) | 1 |
|||
7A | Mens Club 8+ | 0 |
|||
7A2 | Mens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 2 |
|||
7B | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
7C | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 4 |
|||
7D | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 9 |
|||
8C | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 12 |
|||
8D | Womens Master 4x (27-Up: THCE) | 5 |
|||
9A | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
9B | Mens HS/Youth 2x | 18 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
T. Mahre/M. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
D. McCreavy/C. Nichols
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
W. VanFossen/W. Roman
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
N. Mead/J. Konopka
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
M. Lieber/S. Sayre
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Criscitiello/J. Sluis
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
A. Massood/J. Hommes
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
J. Gallagher/C. Ambrico
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
W. Egan/j. siegal
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Ryan/M. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Painter/R. McLaughlin
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
S. Straus/Z. Ross
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
B. Gibbons/J. Kelly
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (B) |
E. Flicker/C. Sawicki
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (B) |
A. Knowlson/S. Kozub
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
B. Zirnkilton/M. Maggio
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
B. Painter/C. Buce
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (C) |
D. Guilfoyle/C. Castellanos
|
|
|||
9C | Father/Son 2x (Special THCE) | 2 |
|||
9D | Mixed Parent/Child 2x (Special THCE) | 1 |
|||
9E | Mother/Daughter 2x (Special THCE) | 1 |
|||
9F | Mixed Senior Masters 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 4 |
|||
9G | Mixed Open 2x | 1 |
|||
10A | Mens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 0 |
|||
10B | Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: THCE) | 4 |
|||
Mannheimer Rudergesellschaft Rheinau von 1909 e.V. (A) |
F. Schaefer
|
58.4 (49)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Day
|
63.9 (50)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
R. Fisher
|
69.6 (51)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Wolf
|
81.6 (53)
|
|||
10C | Womens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 2 |
|||
10D | Womens Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
10E | Mens Recreational 1x | 1 |
|||
10F | Womens Recreational 1x | 0 |
|||
10G | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 44; THCE) | 3 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Hagberg
|
34.9 (44)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
P. Dietrich
|
34.9 (44)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
M. Ryan
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
10H | Mens SR Masters Ltwt 1x (45 - 54; THCE) | 2 |
|||
10I | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 54; THCE) | 1 |
|||
11A | Womens Club 8+ | 2 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
L. huisman/S. Kornblum/g. bullen/M. Steffe/S. O'Shea/B. Pugel/C. Paznek/S. Kass/J. Stahl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
S. Rauth/G. Pelliciotti/C. Roemer/V. Spies/J. Victorio/A. Dias/K. Viray/S. Ward/G. Lahm (Cox)
|
|
|||
11B | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 12 |
|||
11C | Womens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 2 |
|||
11D | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 4 |
|||
12A | Mens Club 4+ | 0 |
|||
13A | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
13B | Mens Master 4x (27-Up; THCE) | 4 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Schafer/D. Boydston/J. Oliver/D. Wolf
|
75.7 (55)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli
|
24.7 (43)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
F. Previti/J. Ireland/J. Swift/W. Millar
|
98.9 (59)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Voss/B. Scher/R. Schwarz/G. Kerr
|
92.8 (58)
|
|||
13C | Mixed 8+ (THCE) | 3 |
|||
14A | Mixed 2x | 1 |
|||
14B | Mixed Master 2x (27-54: THCE) | 4 |
|||
14C | Mens 2- (THCE) | 1 |
|||
14D | Womens 2- (THCE) | 0 |
|||
14E | Mixed Pair 2- (THCE) | 1 |
|||
15B | Womens HS/Youth 4x | 10 |
|||
15C | Mixed Master 4x (27-54: THCE) | 1 |
|||
15D | Mixed SR Master 4x (55- Up: THCE) | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change