Kings Head XXVI Regatta on the Schuylkill
- Sep 30, 2012
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Bridgeport, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Upper Merion Boat Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 30, 2012 | |||||
1A | Mens Champ 1x | 1 |
|||
1B | Mens Club 1x | 7 |
|||
1C | Mens Veteran 1x (55-69; THCE) | 9 |
|||
1D | Mens HS/Youth 1x | 12 |
|||
1E | Mens Veteran Ltwt 1x (55-69 - THCE) | 5 |
|||
2A | Womens Super Veterans 1x (70 - Up: TH | 0 |
|||
2B | Womens Club 1x | 3 |
|||
2C | Womens HS/Youth 1x | 9 |
|||
2D | Womens Veterans 1x (55-69; THCE) | 3 |
|||
2E | Womens SR Masters 1x (45-54: THCE) | 1 |
|||
3A | Mens Master 4+ (27-Up; THCE) | 4 |
|||
3B | Mens HS/Youth 4x | 13 |
|||
3C | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 10 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
B. Gibbons/J. Kelly/D. McCreavy/C. Nichols/S. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Sypher/B. Jackson/T. Gloyd/J. Fullerton/R. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
|
||||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
N. Mead/J. Konopka/P. Pratt/J. Alden/S. Reddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
L. Zielinski/B. Regan/A. McGrath/C. Linn/C. Connors (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gibbs/J. Ross/R. Sager/C. Madaus/B. McCartan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Glavin/R. Meiers/K. Bowman/C. Boerner/B. Melvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
C. Resendiz/J. Giannini/A. Chui/S. Fleming/T. Buce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
S. Onimus/J. Gibbons/R. Charno/C. Smith/J. McKenna (Cox)
|
|
|||
3D | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 8 |
|||
4B | Mens SR Master 2x (27-Up: THCE) | 8 |
|||
4D | Womens Master 2x (27-44: THCE) | 3 |
|||
4E | Womens Sr Master 2x (45-Up: THCE) | 9 |
|||
4F | Womens HS/Youth 2x | 10 |
|||
4G | Womens Club 2x | 1 |
|||
5A | Womens Club 4+ | 0 |
|||
5C | Womens Master 4+ (27-Up: THCE) | 0 |
|||
5D | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 5 |
|||
6A | Mens Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
6D | Mens Super Veterans 1x (70 - up: THCE) | 2 |
|||
6E | Womens Super Veterans 1x (70 - Up: THCE) | 0 |
|||
6G | Womens Ltwt Veterans 1x (55 - 69; THCE) | 1 |
|||
7A | Mens Club 8+ | 0 |
|||
7A2 | Mens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 2 |
|||
7B | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
7C | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 4 |
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Remy/J. Muller/J. Magee/S. McGettigan/F. Bishop/R. Sullivan/B. Hanson/J. Marczyk/G. Magro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
B. Regan/J. Goldenberg/L. Zielinski/C. Acker/j. henry/G. Litten/C. Linn/J. Camoratto/A. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
S. O'Dowd/M. Gregory/S. Bouzane/J. Beckerman/A. Horst/S. Albregts/M. Graham/T. Orlofski/J. Conlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
7D | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 9 |
|||
8C | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 12 |
|||
8D | Womens Master 4x (27-Up: THCE) | 5 |
|||
9A | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
9B | Mens HS/Youth 2x | 18 |
|||
9C | Father/Son 2x (Special THCE) | 2 |
|||
9D | Mixed Parent/Child 2x (Special THCE) | 1 |
|||
9E | Mother/Daughter 2x (Special THCE) | 1 |
|||
9F | Mixed Senior Masters 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 4 |
|||
9G | Mixed Open 2x | 1 |
|||
10A | Mens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 0 |
|||
10B | Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: THCE) | 4 |
|||
10C | Womens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 2 |
|||
10D | Womens Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
10E | Mens Recreational 1x | 1 |
|||
10F | Womens Recreational 1x | 0 |
|||
10G | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 44; THCE) | 3 |
|||
10H | Mens SR Masters Ltwt 1x (45 - 54; THCE) | 2 |
|||
10I | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 54; THCE) | 1 |
|||
11A | Womens Club 8+ | 2 |
|||
11B | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 12 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
L. Millio/K. Mascitelli/M. Giovagnoli/A. Savage/T. McHenry/M. Junod/C. McDonald/K. Monaghan/A. Wesolowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (A) |
E. Butler/A. Balciunaite/H. Barton/S. Fuchs/A. Wegbreit/D. Kelly/E. Hayden/K. O'Neill/S. Soll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
N. Maslowas/S. Iaconelli/M. Clark/R. Bross/K. Bainbridge/R. Klaiss/E. Coffman/C. Betar/N. Kilar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Klippel/G. CrozierFitzgerald/S. Farrell/M. Devlieger/C. Rice/K. Devlieger/A. Kane/S. Thomas/M. Collington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Mann/E. Schnittman/S. Loos/C. Naegeli/C. Rose/C. Stith/R. Dowd/M. Ayala/L. Templeton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
K. Boyle/O. Perham/J. Kandhari/S. Brodie/E. Burns/K. Bowman/M. Regan/M. carroll/C. Connors (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Lawn/N. Simms/S. Eble/K. McCloy/L. Matchett/M. Wescott/K. Mirabella/J. DiPietro/M. Raggazino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
S. Montes/J. Ozyjowski/E. Scerbo/L. HUSSEY/S. PANSO/J. Baluyot/M. Chierico/D. Gutierrez/B. Baia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. King/J. Savage/M. Bitzer/F. Harper/A. Redmond/A. Dalafave/L. Hunt/J. Cabelus/C. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
S. Horn/A. Adams/E. Romano/E. Schrieber/A. Cristiano/E. Parker/B. Kayes/A. Calderone/A. Fondren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
M. Odonnell/L. Ramos/M. Karrash/J. James/B. McGillin/E. Ruddy/A. Meister/C. Hendel/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
H. Keller/C. Carbone/E. Thompson/M. Mulligan/S. Cocozza/F. Kelly/K. Gresko/B. FitzPatrick/M. Mirabella (Cox)
|
|
|||
11C | Womens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 2 |
|||
11D | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 4 |
|||
12A | Mens Club 4+ | 0 |
|||
13A | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
13B | Mens Master 4x (27-Up; THCE) | 4 |
|||
13C | Mixed 8+ (THCE) | 3 |
|||
14A | Mixed 2x | 1 |
|||
14B | Mixed Master 2x (27-54: THCE) | 4 |
|||
14C | Mens 2- (THCE) | 1 |
|||
14D | Womens 2- (THCE) | 0 |
|||
14E | Mixed Pair 2- (THCE) | 1 |
|||
15B | Womens HS/Youth 4x | 10 |
|||
15C | Mixed Master 4x (27-54: THCE) | 1 |
|||
15D | Mixed SR Master 4x (55- Up: THCE) | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change