Head of the Hidden Dragon
- Oct 27, 2012
- head
- Harsha Lake
- Cincinnati, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Clermont High School Crew, Clermont Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 27, 2012 | |||||
1 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 6 |
||
Clermont Crew (A) |
S. Hughes
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
W. Irvine
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Hartnell
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
R. Pierce
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (C) |
M. Ringswald Egan
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C) |
J. Kossek
|
|
|||
2 | 10:05 AM | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
D. Brubaker
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (A) |
H. Graves
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
A. Palmquist
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
J. Linginfelter
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (B) |
L. McCormick
|
|
|||
3 | 10:10 AM | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
||
4 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
Clermont Crew (A) |
L. Graves
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
L. Waters-Tellez
|
|
|||
5 | 10:20 AM | Mens Jr/HS 1x | 4 |
||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
A. Bunge
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (A) |
R. Vandegrift
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (B) |
E. Engelke
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (B) |
A. Mancino
|
|
|||
6 | 10:25 AM | Womens Jr/HS 1x | 4 |
||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
I. Hudson
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (A) |
A. Imwalle
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (B) |
J. Lester
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (B) |
R. Dailey
|
|
|||
7 | 10:35 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 4 |
||
8 | 10:40 AM | Mens Jr/HS 4+ | 7 |
||
Clermont Crew (A) |
J. Bradford/J. Archer/C. Bak/D. LaJoye/D. Towell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
A. Pendergraft/D. Thompson/T. Hill/N. Dulude/L. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
B. Huber/B. Powers/B. Settle/J. McMenamin/A. Seifert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (B) |
J. Leist/E. Keller-Townsend/P. Smith/N. Riddick/R. knesel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
G. Cawi/B. Bechtold/T. Hamori/W. Brewer/E. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (C) |
L. Deardorff/X. Sanchez-Felix/W. Patterson/R. Bowlby/N. Roetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (D) |
A. Bowlby/D. Barta/T. Langston/R. Van/A. Seifert (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 10:45 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
10 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
11 | 10:55 AM | Womens Jr/HS 4x | 5 |
||
Clermont Crew (A) |
M. Kidwell/E. Anno/A. Collins/A. Musselman
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
J. Turner/J. Beavon/K. Willis/S. Penix
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
L. Mercho/A. HUBER/C. Daily/S. Chapman
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
M. Higham/C. Maguire/D. Hamilton/A. Erich
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C) |
A. Hamilton/M. Eblen/C. Traynor/E. Takacs
|
|
|||
12 | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
13 | 11:15 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
14 | 11:20 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
15 | 11:25 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
16 | 11:30 AM | Womens Open/Jr/HS/Collegiate 2- | 5 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
A. Sevier/L. Kruse
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (A) |
C. Foster/M. Cordes
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
H. Redd/E. Schreiber
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. Chapman/L. Chadderton
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
A. Huber/E. Edwards
|
|
|||
17 | 11:45 AM | Womens Jr/HS Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
18 | 11:55 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
19 | 12:00 PM | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
||
20 | 12:10 PM | Mens Jr/HS 2x | 2 |
||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
A. Bunge/E. Engelke
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (A) |
R. Vandegrift/A. Mancino
|
|
|||
21 | 12:20 PM | Womens Jr/HS 2x | 6 |
||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
R. williams/H. Adamson
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (A) |
A. Musselman/A. Collins
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
M. Angstadt/L. Williams
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (B) |
M. Fatuzzo/K. hughes
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (B) |
E. Anno/M. Kidwell
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (C) |
R. Dailey/R. Dietz
|
|
|||
22 | 1:30 PM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 4 |
||
23 | 1:35 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 3 |
||
24 | 1:45 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
25 | 1:55 PM | Womens Open 2x | 7 |
||
26 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
27 | 2:10 PM | MxO4x | Mixed Open 4x | 1 |
|
Clermont Crew (A) |
D. Hofmann/A. Absalon/L. Marquez/C. Foster
|
|
|||
28 | 2:20 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
||
29 | 2:30 PM | Womens Jr/HS 8+ | 3 |
||
30 | 2:50 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
31 | 2:50 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
32 | 3:10 PM | Mens Jr/HS 4x | 2 |
||
33 | 3:20 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
34 | 3:30 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
35 | 3:40 PM | Womens Open 4x | 4 |
||
Clermont Crew (A) |
D. Hofmann/A. Absalon/L. Marquez/C. Foster
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
S. Clemans/C. Traynor/J. White/K. Wall
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
L. Long/D. Ayres/E. Takacs/T. Pitzer
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C) |
E. Haluschak/K. Haer/C. Maguire/K. Eads
|
|
|||
36 | 3:40 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
37 | 4:00 PM | Mens Jr/HS Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
Clermont Crew (A) |
J. Wright/D. LaJoye/C. Bak/J. Archer/J. Bradford/B. Marquez/D. Towell/L. Marquez/A. Absalon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
C. Morgan/L. Richtermeyer/J. Bovard/M. Borden/M. Busch/R. Richards/C. Feliciano/J. Weikel/R. Polto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
W. Patterson/E. POWELL/S. Pittman/J. Miles/L. Elliott/B. Rogers/A. Roesner/B. Kallmyer/N. Roetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | 4:10 PM | MxO2x | Mixed Open 2x | 7 |
|
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
M. Miller/B. DelBarba
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
I. Hudson/A. Bunge
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (A) |
H. Graves/L. Graves
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kossek/L. Waters-Tellez
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (B) |
J. Wright/C. Foster
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
D. Barker/L. Clemens
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (C) |
S. Hlass/B. Pavia
|
|
|||
39 | 4:15 PM | Mens Open/Jr/HS/Collegiate 2- | 1 |
||
40 | 4:25 PM | Womens Jr/HS 4+ | 7 |
||
Clermont Crew (A) |
M. Kidwell/A. Collins/E. Anno/R. Dailey/A. Musselman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
S. Babbitt/J. Woodyard/R. Pritchard/J. Wilson/S. Kaplan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. Chapman/E. Edwards/L. Rigby/L. Chadderton/T. Byxbee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (B) |
A. Marwaha/A. Whitaker/M. Garcia/C. Kinnes/R. knesel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
A. Huber/C. vesely/M. Rader/E. Strenski/M. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (C) |
V. Longe/v. domogala/A. Hofmann/L. Wilson/O. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (D) |
L. Willmam/C. CROSS/M. Moorthy/L. Witczak/M. Geisse (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
42 | 4:40 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 7 |
||
43 | 4:50 PM | Mens Jr/HS 8+ | 2 |
||
44 | 5:00 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change