Head of the Hidden Dragon
- Oct 27, 2012
- head
- Harsha Lake
- Cincinnati, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Clermont High School Crew, Clermont Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 27, 2012 | |||||
1 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 6 |
||
2 | 10:05 AM | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
D. Brubaker
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (A) |
H. Graves
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
A. Palmquist
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
J. Linginfelter
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (B) |
L. McCormick
|
|
|||
3 | 10:10 AM | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
||
4 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
5 | 10:20 AM | Mens Jr/HS 1x | 4 |
||
6 | 10:25 AM | Womens Jr/HS 1x | 4 |
||
7 | 10:35 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 4 |
||
8 | 10:40 AM | Mens Jr/HS 4+ | 7 |
||
9 | 10:45 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
10 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
11 | 10:55 AM | Womens Jr/HS 4x | 5 |
||
12 | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
13 | 11:15 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
14 | 11:20 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
15 | 11:25 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
16 | 11:30 AM | Womens Open/Jr/HS/Collegiate 2- | 5 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
A. Sevier/L. Kruse
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (A) |
C. Foster/M. Cordes
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
H. Redd/E. Schreiber
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. Chapman/L. Chadderton
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
A. Huber/E. Edwards
|
|
|||
17 | 11:45 AM | Womens Jr/HS Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
18 | 11:55 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
19 | 12:00 PM | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
||
20 | 12:10 PM | Mens Jr/HS 2x | 2 |
||
21 | 12:20 PM | Womens Jr/HS 2x | 6 |
||
22 | 1:30 PM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 4 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
B. Bupp/N. Pradhan/S. Chandupatla/R. Gorecki/A. Czekaj (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
A. Palmquist/C. Toth/C. Bullington/J. McConnell/E. Zak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wittenberg Crew Club (A) |
D. Holmes/T. Schrader/M. Hall/B. Diller/L. Fishman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
J. Linginfelter/M. Ramsey/M. Apicella/M. Fast/L. Daley (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | 1:35 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 3 |
||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
H. Flynn/E. Zak/L. Torio/R. Garrett/M. Kern/A. Smith/A. Lindberg/A. Williamson/K. Peck (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
A. Girten/A. Martie/A. Matney/B. Eckstein/C. Ferris/E. Tokar/H. Murrell/J. Wittmann/A. Hucek (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (B) |
S. Klimowicz/S. Wonders/M. Rehwinkel/M. Chipman/K. Kramer/L. Jabir/K. Reynolds/M. Casey/M. Harden (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | 1:45 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
25 | 1:55 PM | Womens Open 2x | 7 |
||
26 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
27 | 2:10 PM | MxO4x | Mixed Open 4x | 1 |
|
28 | 2:20 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
||
29 | 2:30 PM | Womens Jr/HS 8+ | 3 |
||
30 | 2:50 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
31 | 2:50 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
32 | 3:10 PM | Mens Jr/HS 4x | 2 |
||
33 | 3:20 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
34 | 3:30 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
35 | 3:40 PM | Womens Open 4x | 4 |
||
36 | 3:40 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
37 | 4:00 PM | Mens Jr/HS Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
38 | 4:10 PM | MxO2x | Mixed Open 2x | 7 |
|
39 | 4:15 PM | Mens Open/Jr/HS/Collegiate 2- | 1 |
||
40 | 4:25 PM | Womens Jr/HS 4+ | 7 |
||
41 | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
42 | 4:40 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 7 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
L. Flavahan/S. Merlino/G. Foxworthy/V. Michel/A. Kotvas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
H. Flynn/H. Doermann/A. Lindberg/E. Schreiber/J. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
S. Wonders/K. Kramer/L. Jabir/K. Reynolds/M. Harden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wittenberg Crew Club (A) |
M. Beebe/J. Sakowski/A. Wells/T. Jennings/S. Richardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (B) |
M. Chipman/H. Murrell/M. Rehwinkel/A. Girten/A. Hucek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wittenberg Crew Club (B) |
M. Kelly/K. Stricker/C. May/R. Tennison/A. Hetrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (C) |
A. Martie/E. Tokar/A. Matney/S. Klimowicz/C. Ferris (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | 4:50 PM | Mens Jr/HS 8+ | 2 |
||
44 | 5:00 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change