Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 14, 2012
meeting 8:30 AM Coxswain's Meeting
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
13
2 9:30 AM Womens Masters 8+
6
3 9:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x
8
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
L. Turner/T. Davies
29.6 (64)
    Great River Rowing (A)
L. Courtney/A. Popescu
0.0 (22)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman/S. Hedges
2.6 (38)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/A. Novak
15.8 (54)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. hollins/W. Cox
20.8 (58)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley/K. Huber
18.2 (56)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Whalen/G. Ricci
5.5 (43)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F)
j. oliver/B. Hogan
28.0 (63)
4 10:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
5 10:10 AM Mens Masters 4x
3
6 10:20 AM Womens Masters 1x
22
7 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2x
13
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (A)
D. Vogel/J. Morrell
18.2 (56)
    Great River Rowing (A)
t. coffin/j. leonard
7.0 (45)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
B. Mensching/B. Kuhn
16.9 (55)
    Monmouth Boat Club (A)
L. Joel/J. Miros
15.8 (54)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
32.9 (66)
    Pennsylvania Barge Club (A)
W. Charles/D. Marc
15.8 (54)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
W. Cox/E. Ryan
29.6 (64)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley/B. Pasternak
31.2 (65)
    Susquehanna Rowing Association (A)
B. Herring/S. McDougal
7.8 (46)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
B. Senst/A. Uhrynowski
0.4 (31)
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
T. Nix/N. Holland
8.6 (47)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
H. Halvorson/T. Rowe
8.6 (47)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F)
j. oliver/M. Katz
28.0 (63)
8 11:30 AM Mens Masters 8+
7
9 Mixed Masters Novice 4+ (CANCELLED)
0
10 11:50 AM Womens Masters 4x
7
11 1:00 PM Mixed Masters 8+
8
12 1:20 PM Mens Masters 1x
32
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
G. Lennon
6.4 (43)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Pokorny
36.1 (65)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
T. Davies
38.0 (66)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Verlin
28.9 (61)
    Great River Rowing (A)
j. leonard
9.0 (46)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
B. Senst
0.2 (30)
    Monmouth Boat Club (A)
L. Joel
21.0 (56)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
S. Byrnes
12.1 (49)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield
16.9 (53)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
V. Chell
34.2 (64)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff
57.6 (75)
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
70.2 (80)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Hagan
19.6 (55)
    Susquehanna Rowing Association (A)
B. Herring
13.2 (50)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Day
13.2 (50)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Rusinovic
14.4 (51)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
R. Fisher
14.4 (51)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
H. Halvorson
3.6 (39)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
A. Sherman
2.5 (37)
    Monmouth Boat Club (B)
J. Miros
16.9 (53)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
E. Hagberg
7.2 (44)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
D. Wiedaseck
0.4 (31)
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
T. Nix
5.6 (42)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
C. Mallon
22.5 (57)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
B. Pasternak
52.9 (73)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
c. hartmanshenn
10.0 (47)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
P. Sikes
0.9 (33)
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
N. Holland
15.6 (52)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
E. Cadoff
22.5 (57)
    Potomac Boat Club (D)
E. Ryan
25.6 (59)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
B. Flynn
25.6 (59)
    Potomac Boat Club (E)
N. Young
36.1 (65)
13 2:20 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A)
A. Shapiro/S. Thomas
20.8 (58)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Parkhurst/L. Douglas
14.6 (53)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
P. Van Woensel/E. Martin
6.2 (44)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Allen/E. Stonehill
4.9 (42)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Hurwitz/D. Cenit
12.4 (51)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Wetten/R. hollins
7.0 (45)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Turner/A. Davies
20.8 (58)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Roe/L. Miller
0.1 (29)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
D. Olivier/A. Pollini
3.7 (40)
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (B)
K. Daubman/L. McMillin
14.6 (53)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
C. Engh/I. Lysenko
7.8 (46)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
L. Devitt/S. Hedges
8.6 (47)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
M. Mark/R. Ford
12.4 (51)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F)
B. Heck/B. Hogan
23.5 (60)
14 2:50 PM Womens Masters 4+
7
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+ (CANCELLED)
0
16 3:10 PM Mixed Masters 4x
7
17 3:30 PM Coxswain 500 meter Dash 4+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change