Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 14, 2012
meeting 8:30 AM Coxswain's Meeting
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
13
2 9:30 AM Womens Masters 8+
6
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
S. Rauth/G. Pelliciotti/C. Roemer/G. Lahm/A. Bucan/S. Khazoyan/A. Hurwitz/S. Ward/K. Wilshire (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. BALDINO/K. Kalinowski/K. Appelget/S. Walters/K. Winters/Z. Strnad/M. Robison/C. Bellefleur/A. Aa (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Waterbury/R. Katz/M. Culbertson/B. Mueller/I. Greenberg/G. Ricci/J. Voss/L. Hrycko/K. Nieman (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
R. Ford/V. Oomen/A. Frederick/M. Rozing/A. Pollini/K. Samsel/M. Mark/N. Paquette/J. Pesce (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
L. Strange/C. Tropp/J. Knoblauch/B. Heck/S. Calderone/S. Fischer/Z. Brookes/J. Dabbs/J. Pesce (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
S. Lael/P. Lofberg/L. Crawford/D. Dwyer/L. Phillips/T. Steele/F. Chouinard/S. Eaton/J. Pesce (Cox)
15.7 (55)
3 9:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x
8
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
L. Turner/T. Davies
29.6 (64)
    Great River Rowing (A)
L. Courtney/A. Popescu
0.0 (22)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman/S. Hedges
2.6 (38)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/A. Novak
15.8 (54)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. hollins/W. Cox
20.8 (58)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley/K. Huber
18.2 (56)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Whalen/G. Ricci
5.5 (43)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F)
j. oliver/B. Hogan
28.0 (63)
4 10:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
5 10:10 AM Mens Masters 4x
3
6 10:20 AM Womens Masters 1x
22
7 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2x
13
8 11:30 AM Mens Masters 8+
7
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
B. Flynn/K. Appold/M. Zoufaly/I. Prokofiev/F. Hoffmann/T. Taylor/E. Cadoff/T. Rowe/J. Pesce (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/M. Broder/A. Jackson/B. Atkins/M. Schofield/C. Hundtofte/M. Nemeth/I. Duthie/S. Lin (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Simpson/S. Fuchs/R. Martini/D. Frusciante/A. Scarpelli/S. Gennace (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Truesdell/M. Blank/C. Gilbert/N. Linzmayer/D. Potts/M. Vaccaro/K. Lombardi/P. Charles/A. Aa (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Platt/T. Linus/J. Berwick/M. Butler/T. Cionne/D. Gallager/J. Dienes/M. Jezyk/G. Linus (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Whalen/S. McChesney/J. Voss/S. West/P. Rutt/R. Schwarz/J. Grogan/A. Plache/K. Nieman (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
P. Lyons/C. Kane/D. Wakeman/N. Miller/K. Sharp/D. Herscovici/J. Weiss/S. Tremaine/J. Pesce (Cox)
18.0 (57)
9 Mixed Masters Novice 4+ (CANCELLED)
0
10 11:50 AM Womens Masters 4x
7
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Hedges/S. Hayes/L. Devitt/I. Lysenko
4.5 (42)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
P. Russoniello/D. Osepchuk/K. Vilardi/J. Martin
23.1 (61)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
J. Caird/M. Centroni/L. Brailey/K. Gallagher
4.5 (42)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
G. Lahm/A. Hurwitz/S. Rauth/D. Cenit
15.7 (55)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Roe/L. Miller/D. Parenti/A. Hrycko
1.3 (35)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
C. Engh/H. Parkhurst/L. Douglas/S. Colodny
10.6 (50)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
G. Gasser/C. Schoen/L. Freed/M. Dowd
23.1 (61)
11 1:00 PM Mixed Masters 8+
8
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
S. Lael/S. Kurinsky/P. Conrad/F. Fielder/J. Eng/S. Tuller/F. Chouinard/S. Eaton/J. Pesce (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Shepard/B. Walk/S. Schermerhorn/J. Kilduff/K. Bower/D. McCormack/D. VanTieghen/M. Beyer/J. Josef (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
H. Friel/A. Porter/G. Friel/B. Atkins/M. Nemeth/C. Hundtofte/R. Hatcher/A. Novak/S. Horwitz (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Frusciante/R. Martini/A. Simpson/S. Fuchs/S. Ward/G. Pelliciotti/C. Roemer/A. Bucan/S. Gennace (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Platt/T. Linus/K. Foran/D. Gallagher/A. Aspell/D. Jones/H. Sleph/P. Beans-Clark/G. Linus (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Waterbury/R. Katz/J. Voss/S. West/M. Culbertson/B. Mueller/J. Grogan/A. Plache/K. Nieman (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
A. Frederick/N. Paquette/M. Zoufaly/I. Prokofiev/F. Hoffmann/K. Appold/R. Ford/M. Mark/J. Pesce (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
L. Strange/T. Steele/K. Sharp/N. Miller/G. Mount/D. Herscovici/J. Knoblauch/D. Dwyer/J. Pesce (Cox)
13.5 (53)
12 1:20 PM Mens Masters 1x
32
13 2:20 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A)
A. Shapiro/S. Thomas
20.8 (58)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Parkhurst/L. Douglas
14.6 (53)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
P. Van Woensel/E. Martin
6.2 (44)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Allen/E. Stonehill
4.9 (42)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Hurwitz/D. Cenit
12.4 (51)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Wetten/R. hollins
7.0 (45)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Turner/A. Davies
20.8 (58)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Roe/L. Miller
0.1 (29)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
D. Olivier/A. Pollini
3.7 (40)
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (B)
K. Daubman/L. McMillin
14.6 (53)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
C. Engh/I. Lysenko
7.8 (46)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
L. Devitt/S. Hedges
8.6 (47)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
M. Mark/R. Ford
12.4 (51)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F)
B. Heck/B. Hogan
23.5 (60)
14 2:50 PM Womens Masters 4+
7
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+ (CANCELLED)
0
16 3:10 PM Mixed Masters 4x
7
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Allen/R. Walker/E. Stonehill/P. Negus
12.5 (52)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/G. Lahm/S. Rauth/J. Lahm
24.5 (62)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Wetten/E. Ryan/R. hollins/W. Cox
14.6 (54)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Whalen/S. McChesney/G. Ricci/D. Parenti
8.0 (47)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
C. Scorsone/A. Hurwitz/D. Cenit/A. Scarpelli
7.2 (46)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
J. Curran/A. Plache/T. Ashmead/R. Schwarz
16.8 (56)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (C)
V. Chell/D. Wiedaseck/G. Pelliciotti/S. Ward
11.5 (51)
17 3:30 PM Coxswain 500 meter Dash 4+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change