Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 14, 2012
meeting 8:30 AM Coxswain's Meeting
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
13
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Shepard/J. Kilduff/S. Schermerhorn/B. Walk/J. Josef (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Great River Rowing (A)
t. coffin/J. Snedaker/A. Popescu/j. leonard/M. Leonard (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
D. Mallon/K. Morgan/P. Flego/T. Wardell/J. Veress (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/M. Broder/M. Nemeth/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/D. Loomis/F. Smith/P. Negus/M. Watson (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli/S. Gennace (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Truesdell/N. Linzmayer/M. Blank/C. Gilbert/A. Aa (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. Dienes/T. Linus/S. Platt/M. Butler/G. Linus (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
M. Zoufaly/T. Rowe/F. Hoffmann/I. Prokofiev/J. Pesce (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
G. Friel/B. Atkins/A. Jackson/C. Hundtofte/S. Lin (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
D. Potts/M. Vaccaro/K. Lombardi/P. Charles/A. Aa (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
E. Cadoff/S. Tremaine/D. Wakeman/J. Weiss/J. Pesce (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F)
B. Flynn/K. Appold/P. Lyons/T. Taylor/J. Pesce (Cox)
23.5 (60)
2 9:30 AM Womens Masters 8+
6
3 9:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x
8
4 10:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
5 10:10 AM Mens Masters 4x
3
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
R. Sargent/W. Hudome/B. Galli/J. Willemin
25.9 (63)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
D. Loomis/R. Walker/F. Smith/P. Negus
23.1 (61)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
B. Delisle/D. Lewis/R. Martini/A. Scarpelli
4.5 (42)
6 10:20 AM Womens Masters 1x
22
7 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2x
13
8 11:30 AM Mens Masters 8+
7
9 Mixed Masters Novice 4+ (CANCELLED)
0
10 11:50 AM Womens Masters 4x
7
11 1:00 PM Mixed Masters 8+
8
12 1:20 PM Mens Masters 1x
32
13 2:20 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A)
A. Shapiro/S. Thomas
20.8 (58)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Parkhurst/L. Douglas
14.6 (53)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
P. Van Woensel/E. Martin
6.2 (44)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Allen/E. Stonehill
4.9 (42)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Hurwitz/D. Cenit
12.4 (51)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Wetten/R. hollins
7.0 (45)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Turner/A. Davies
20.8 (58)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Roe/L. Miller
0.1 (29)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
D. Olivier/A. Pollini
3.7 (40)
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (B)
K. Daubman/L. McMillin
14.6 (53)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
C. Engh/I. Lysenko
7.8 (46)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
L. Devitt/S. Hedges
8.6 (47)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
M. Mark/R. Ford
12.4 (51)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F)
B. Heck/B. Hogan
23.5 (60)
14 2:50 PM Womens Masters 4+
7
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+ (CANCELLED)
0
16 3:10 PM Mixed Masters 4x
7
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Allen/R. Walker/E. Stonehill/P. Negus
12.5 (52)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/G. Lahm/S. Rauth/J. Lahm
24.5 (62)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Wetten/E. Ryan/R. hollins/W. Cox
14.6 (54)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Whalen/S. McChesney/G. Ricci/D. Parenti
8.0 (47)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
C. Scorsone/A. Hurwitz/D. Cenit/A. Scarpelli
7.2 (46)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
J. Curran/A. Plache/T. Ashmead/R. Schwarz
16.8 (56)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (C)
V. Chell/D. Wiedaseck/G. Pelliciotti/S. Ward
11.5 (51)
17 3:30 PM Coxswain 500 meter Dash 4+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change