Carnegie Lake Regatta
- Jul 14, 2012
- sprint
- Lake Carnegie, Princeton University
- Princeton, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 14, 2012 | |||||
meeting | 8:30 AM | Coxswain's Meeting | |||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 13 |
||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
C. Shepard/J. Kilduff/S. Schermerhorn/B. Walk/J. Josef (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
t. coffin/J. Snedaker/A. Popescu/j. leonard/M. Leonard (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
D. Mallon/K. Morgan/P. Flego/T. Wardell/J. Veress (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schofield/M. Broder/M. Nemeth/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Walker/D. Loomis/F. Smith/P. Negus/M. Watson (Cox)
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli/S. Gennace (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
M. Truesdell/N. Linzmayer/M. Blank/C. Gilbert/A. Aa (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dienes/T. Linus/S. Platt/M. Butler/G. Linus (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
M. Zoufaly/T. Rowe/F. Hoffmann/I. Prokofiev/J. Pesce (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
G. Friel/B. Atkins/A. Jackson/C. Hundtofte/S. Lin (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
D. Potts/M. Vaccaro/K. Lombardi/P. Charles/A. Aa (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E) |
E. Cadoff/S. Tremaine/D. Wakeman/J. Weiss/J. Pesce (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F) |
B. Flynn/K. Appold/P. Lyons/T. Taylor/J. Pesce (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
2 | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
3 | 9:40 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 8 |
||
4 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
5 | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
6 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 22 |
||
7 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 13 |
||
8 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
9 | Mixed Masters Novice 4+ (CANCELLED) | 0 |
|||
10 | 11:50 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 7 |
||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hedges/S. Hayes/L. Devitt/I. Lysenko
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
P. Russoniello/D. Osepchuk/K. Vilardi/J. Martin
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
J. Caird/M. Centroni/L. Brailey/K. Gallagher
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
G. Lahm/A. Hurwitz/S. Rauth/D. Cenit
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
M. Roe/L. Miller/D. Parenti/A. Hrycko
|
1.3 (35)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
C. Engh/H. Parkhurst/L. Douglas/S. Colodny
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
G. Gasser/C. Schoen/L. Freed/M. Dowd
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
11 | 1:00 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
12 | 1:20 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 32 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
G. Lennon
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Pokorny
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
T. Davies
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. Verlin
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
j. leonard
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
B. Senst
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Monmouth Boat Club (A) |
L. Joel
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
S. Byrnes
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schofield
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
V. Chell
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Sutliff
|
57.6 (75)
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Collins
|
70.2 (80)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Hagan
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association (A) |
B. Herring
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
B. Rusinovic
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Day
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
R. Fisher
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
H. Halvorson
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
A. Sherman
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Monmouth Boat Club (B) |
J. Miros
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Hagberg
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
D. Wiedaseck
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
T. Nix
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
C. Mallon
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
B. Pasternak
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
c. hartmanshenn
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
P. Sikes
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
N. Holland
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D) |
E. Cadoff
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (D) |
E. Ryan
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E) |
B. Flynn
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (E) |
N. Young
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
13 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
14 | 2:50 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
15 | Mens Masters Novice 4+ (CANCELLED) | 0 |
|||
16 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 7 |
||
17 | 3:30 PM | Coxswain 500 meter Dash 4+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change