Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 14, 2012
meeting 8:30 AM Coxswain's Meeting
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
13
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Shepard/J. Kilduff/S. Schermerhorn/B. Walk/J. Josef (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Great River Rowing (A)
t. coffin/J. Snedaker/A. Popescu/j. leonard/M. Leonard (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
D. Mallon/K. Morgan/P. Flego/T. Wardell/J. Veress (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/M. Broder/M. Nemeth/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/D. Loomis/F. Smith/P. Negus/M. Watson (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli/S. Gennace (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Truesdell/N. Linzmayer/M. Blank/C. Gilbert/A. Aa (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. Dienes/T. Linus/S. Platt/M. Butler/G. Linus (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
M. Zoufaly/T. Rowe/F. Hoffmann/I. Prokofiev/J. Pesce (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
G. Friel/B. Atkins/A. Jackson/C. Hundtofte/S. Lin (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
D. Potts/M. Vaccaro/K. Lombardi/P. Charles/A. Aa (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
E. Cadoff/S. Tremaine/D. Wakeman/J. Weiss/J. Pesce (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F)
B. Flynn/K. Appold/P. Lyons/T. Taylor/J. Pesce (Cox)
23.5 (60)
2 9:30 AM Womens Masters 8+
6
3 9:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x
8
4 10:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
B. Forman/G. Dowden/G. MacEwan/J. Bailey/A. Waider (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Tedesco/S. Walters/K. Winters/C. Bellefleur/A. Aa (Cox)
4.2 (41)
5 10:10 AM Mens Masters 4x
3
6 10:20 AM Womens Masters 1x
22
7 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2x
13
8 11:30 AM Mens Masters 8+
7
9 Mixed Masters Novice 4+ (CANCELLED)
0
10 11:50 AM Womens Masters 4x
7
11 1:00 PM Mixed Masters 8+
8
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
S. Lael/S. Kurinsky/P. Conrad/F. Fielder/J. Eng/S. Tuller/F. Chouinard/S. Eaton/J. Pesce (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Shepard/B. Walk/S. Schermerhorn/J. Kilduff/K. Bower/D. McCormack/D. VanTieghen/M. Beyer/J. Josef (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
H. Friel/A. Porter/G. Friel/B. Atkins/M. Nemeth/C. Hundtofte/R. Hatcher/A. Novak/S. Horwitz (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Frusciante/R. Martini/A. Simpson/S. Fuchs/S. Ward/G. Pelliciotti/C. Roemer/A. Bucan/S. Gennace (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Platt/T. Linus/K. Foran/D. Gallagher/A. Aspell/D. Jones/H. Sleph/P. Beans-Clark/G. Linus (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Waterbury/R. Katz/J. Voss/S. West/M. Culbertson/B. Mueller/J. Grogan/A. Plache/K. Nieman (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
A. Frederick/N. Paquette/M. Zoufaly/I. Prokofiev/F. Hoffmann/K. Appold/R. Ford/M. Mark/J. Pesce (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
L. Strange/T. Steele/K. Sharp/N. Miller/G. Mount/D. Herscovici/J. Knoblauch/D. Dwyer/J. Pesce (Cox)
13.5 (53)
12 1:20 PM Mens Masters 1x
32
13 2:20 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
14 2:50 PM Womens Masters 4+
7
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Frederick/K. Samsel/A. Pollini/V. Oomen/J. Pesce (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
K. Bower/D. McCormack/D. VanTieghem/M. Beyer/A. Waider (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
H. Friel/A. Porter/R. Hatcher/A. Novak/S. Horwitz (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Appelget/K. Kalinowski/S. Voorhees/E. Tormey/A. Aa (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
H. Sleph/P. Beans-Clark/A. Aspell/D. Jones/M. Sparno (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
Z. Brookes/S. Fischer/L. Crawford/J. Dabbs/J. Pesce (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
L. Strange/C. Tropp/S. Calderone/P. Lofberg/J. Pesce (Cox)
15.8 (54)
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+ (CANCELLED)
0
16 3:10 PM Mixed Masters 4x
7
17 3:30 PM Coxswain 500 meter Dash 4+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change