USRowing U23 World Championship Trials
- Jun 25, 2012 To Jun 27, 2012
- sprint
- Mercer Lake
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday, June 25, 2012 | |||||
1 | Mens 4+ | 4 |
|||
2 | Womens 4- | 2 |
|||
3 | Mens Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
4 | Womens Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
S. Brecht/S. Giancola/C. Paini/C. Willis
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
H. Beckner/J. Roloff/N. Bourassa/K. Laine
|
|
|||
5 | Mens 2x | 9 |
|||
6 | Womens 2x | 7 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
H. Solis Cohen/S. Heywood
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center (A) |
A. Wettstein/M. Hamrick
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
C. Habjan/R. Soja
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Crowley/J. Sack
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
C. Goldberg/C. Linnenkohl
|
|
|||
USRowing (A) |
S. Seat/B. Seat
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Hastings/M. Grindle
|
|
|||
7 | Mens 2- | 8 |
|||
8 | Womens 2- | 5 |
|||
9 | Mens Ltwt 2- | 5 |
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
A. Knight/A. Ruenger
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
A. Kobayashi/V. Stutz
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Bielawski/M. Catalanotto
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
K. Mcneill/S. Imsdahl
|
|
|||
12 | Mens 1x | 7 |
|||
13 | Womens 1x | 5 |
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center (A) |
M. Lips
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
A. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
N. Miles
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center (B) |
E. Roche
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
A. Nelson
|
|
|||
14 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
B. Kelly
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
N. Berman
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Maddamma
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center (A) |
S. Long
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Hartwick
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
O. Ingram
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
J. Furlong
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
C. Wohlrab
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Morss
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. Vernazza
|
|
|||
Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A) |
E. Billin
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change