Western Intercollegiate Rowing Association Championships
- Apr 28, 2012 To Apr 29, 2012
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 28, 2012 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
2 | Mens Varsity Club 8+ | 7 |
|||
3 | Womens Varsity 8+ D1/Open | 8 |
|||
4 | Womens Varsity 8+ D2, D3, Club | 11 |
|||
5 | Mens 2V 8+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Womens JV 8+ D1/Open | 5 |
|||
7 | Womens JV 8+ D2, D3, Club | 7 |
|||
8 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
Y. Rahimpour/T. Hines/R. Smith/R. Silky/G. Mouser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lewis & Clark College Crew (A) |
L. Epain/J. Andreoni/J. Niederriter/T. Stenmark/C. Foord (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
B. Beuttner/Q. Thames/B. Henderson/K. Akiona/J. Sonnier (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
S. Watson/S. Cohen/C. Purcell/R. Powell/A. Weng (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
J. Lerma/D. Wu/J. Venturino/D. Dito/J. Ramos (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
J. Jones/C. Ko/B. Sorlie/C. Yang/K. Unanyan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
C. Meyer/H. Vale/A. Taber/G. Eliades/S. Dhindsa (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Puget Sound (A) |
J. Robinson/B. Hagen/B. Trosper/K. Staehly/E. Bard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Washington University (A) |
|
||||
9 | Womens Varsity 4+ D1/Open | 5 |
|||
10 | Womens Varsity 4+ D2, D3, Club | 11 |
|||
11 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
14 | Womens Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
15 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
J. Burke/C. Nyberg/M. Morehart/J. Lang/A. Shorin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
N. Stevens/M. Gecsey/D. Hammond/K. Kay/D. Melo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
N. King/J. Kaehler/a. Brooker/j. Smith/o. Lincoln (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
|
||||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
J. Robles/J. Salamack/L. Chu/J. Kawaguchi/C. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Pacific University Crew (A) |
T. Taylor/M. Edel/E. Morris/D. Woodward/M. Oscar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
J. Sell/L. Bogen/P. Guilherme/M. Hollowed/H. Hanses (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
D. Wong/T. Brown/G. Yoon/D. Kinder/S. Eggert (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
S. Raafat/A. Eliades/T. Randall/J. Lucas/E. Swiedler (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
D. Kreeger/D. Rocklin/A. Khazeili/T. Morgan/A. Yakubov (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
J. Borawski/M. Perry/A. Zhao/M. Paliza-Carre/O. Saomaosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Washington University (A) |
A. Meyers/N. Theis/C. Smith/B. Verbon/M. Popovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette University (A) |
F. Betton/D. Peck/K. Burkey/G. Maltzan/M. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Womens Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
N. Rios/C. Wilkerson/V. Coraggio/M. Hagen/K. Rehrer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
A. Corona/C. Ragus/D. Carson/D. Tonne/A. Viselli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chapman University (A) |
N. Adrena/S. Isabelle/L. Amanda/N. Priyanka/V. Emily (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mills College (A) |
C. Fillhart/M. Hero/D. Bermudez/D. Tongco/M. Vega (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
|
||||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
K. McCollam/M. Irby/L. Sandoval/K. Gilmore/J. Sin (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State University (A) |
|
||||
Seattle University (A) |
H. Wilder/K. Hammond/O. Amrhein/R. Sako/A. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
L. Tang/T. Jiang/B. Aguilar/B. Rhodes/N. Miano (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
K. Bosch/K. Nocetti/S. Romine/G. Dally/L. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Washington University (A) |
A. Massey/A. Gelfer/A. Koleber/S. Crowell/K. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette University (A) |
A. Claypool-Conrad/N. Berger/A. Fredendall/K. Egelhofer/R. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Puget Sound (B) |
J. Ithinger/A. Bothman/A. Fetrow/A. Drummond/L. Fey (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
20 | Womens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
H. Keilany/S. Ma/R. Biers/M. Biale/J. Verret (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
21 | Mens 2- | 11 |
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
|
||||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
B. Moe/B. Bartolome
|
|
|||
Chapman University (A) |
G. Moutsatson/P. Englert
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
M. Lawrence/J. Flores
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
j. thomas/B. fraser
|
|
|||
Pacific Lutheran University Rowing Program (A) |
C. Barton/B. Day
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
A. Stevens/N. Adler
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
R. Beltran/L. Navarro
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
A. Nguyen/X. Moya
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
C. Schultz/D. Harrison
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
A. Navarrete/T. Zawisza
|
|
|||
22 | Womens 2- | 10 |
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
H. Nadeau/L. DelRoss
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
C. King/A. Guerrero
|
|
|||
Chapman University (A) |
R. Sabreena/M. Christina
|
|
|||
Pacific Lutheran University Rowing Program (A) |
Y. Garton/L. Hayden-Deskin
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
B. Beighle/m. mcguigan
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
C. Cheung/A. Westby
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
S. Harrison-Wong/J. Kerns
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing (A) |
C. Gonzalez/C. Amaral
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
B. Johnson/C. Lucas
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
23 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
|
||||
Chapman University (A) |
j. Weinberg/M. Oliver/T. Woodward/K. Duggan/C. Colicino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
K. Akiona/B. Brennan/C. Nyberg/K. Griffin/A. Shorin (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
M. Kelly/M. Colon/T. Boehr/A. Seniguar/K. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
J. Jones/L. Walls-Smith/M. Conley/C. Lau/K. Unanyan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
S. Genise/G. Swain/A. Thomas/J. Egoian/A. Cantabrana (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Puget Sound (A) |
P. Bergene/S. Percy/J. Imlay/K. Erickson/M. Chvilicek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
J. Gill/N. McQuarrie/C. Faus/J. Lillis/S. Osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change