Western Intercollegiate Rowing Association Championships
- Apr 28, 2012 To Apr 29, 2012
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 28, 2012 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
2 | Mens Varsity Club 8+ | 7 |
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
R. Kew/G. Pickard/C. Taylor/N. Kline/S. Moso/M. Bea/A. Grove/J. Dobson/K. McCume (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
T. Krause/J. Latham/D. Shafer/R. Tchekmedyian/H. Chaidez/J. Tarrasch/T. Maytom/Z. Finnley/S. Beckett (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
L. Reyna/G. Nipper/M. Colbran-Patterson/A. Lalley/M. Wills/A. lerikos/M. Golich/E. Schmidt/J. Joly (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Irvine (A) |
C. Palsulich/C. Bradburne/N. Carlson/S. Cleeland/N. Gaspar/B. Liu/K. Miller/M. Friend/A. Parish (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
A. Pollard/A. Randall/A. Verdegaal/L. Wilhelm/O. Bet-Yonan/J. Anglin/E. West/S. Nelson/D. Ramirez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing (A) |
I. Davis/M. Londberg/K. Woods/L. Rondenet/M. Johnson/T. Mathwick/D. Butler/A. Rolfe/E. Kang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
E. DeMaris/J. Wadagnolo/D. Herrick/C. Kimball/O. McCabe-Gould/W. Miedema/P. Lund/J. Sudar/C. Aldrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Varsity 8+ D1/Open | 8 |
|||
4 | Womens Varsity 8+ D2, D3, Club | 11 |
|||
5 | Mens 2V 8+ | 9 |
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
D. Rinker/D. Pavlik/J. Lazzara/T. Doupe/A. Gonzales/M. Goode/F. Russo/D. Howard/D. Moorhouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
C. Bell-Wheelans/G. Welborn/T. Yuhas/M. Ajroudi/D. Moorlach/B. Addeman/A. Sheridan/J. Heiman/A. DeLorme (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
R. Brooks/H. lLindberg/M. Bluth/R. Whetherly/J. Brennan/B. Harvey/C. Moakley/E. Defina/K. McAuliffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
J. Williams/J. Toy/J. Belway/E. Iwaszewicz/K. Gillespie/S. Reimer/T. Gilles/S. Dektar/R. Cherone (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Irvine (A) |
K. McNulty/A. Bishtawi/J. Merz/J. Moses/J. Nelson/Z. Olson/K. Do/A. Davidson/J. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
J. Sutterfield/P. Dvorak/E. Clement/D. Lawyer/J. Backens/E. Goebel/Z. Antunes/D. Madden/S. DOugherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
A. Simes/N. Estremo/M. Fountain/J. Fischetti/N. Clark/T. Stuart/L. Recchia/L. Walls-Smith/W. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
S. Haeusler/T. Terheggen/G. Nash/M. Albrand/C. Reyes/W. Bastien/D. Spencer-Alvarad/N. Delgado/C. Barrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
N. Mauren/J. Rhubottom/L. Bates/M. Elkins/L. Peha/J. Dingman/D. Crossman/K. Harris/K. Westcott (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Womens JV 8+ D1/Open | 5 |
|||
7 | Womens JV 8+ D2, D3, Club | 7 |
|||
8 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Womens Varsity 4+ D1/Open | 5 |
|||
10 | Womens Varsity 4+ D2, D3, Club | 11 |
|||
11 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
|
||||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
B. Pulling/C. Hampton/E. Morey/G. Kennedy/I. King/J. Morgan/K. Favro/J. Dwyer/A. DiMartile (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chapman University (A) |
M. Merritt/D. Clark/J. Sandfer/C. Sturges/j. Murrill/B. Sinesi/C. Butterfield/C. Elson/j. Minns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
A. Lund/P. Lee/B. Duermit/Q. McLafferty/D. Billy/P. Fowley/D. Ojeda/K. Hagmeier/L. Orlita (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
B. Webster/J. Morris/T. Beaudette/A. Gentry/K. Pritchett/M. Coetzee/C. Dowling/D. Jacob/P. Ali (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
Z. Zeidman/B. Aparicio/E. Machado/K. Kennington/D. Wizer/A. Alaan/C. Huffstetler/B. Rhoades/A. Oetzell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
H. Gula/E. Timken/M. Keely/Z. Moreno/R. Block/T. Clark/J. Cotton/J. Dodds/C. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
K. Testerman/J. Regester/A. Alves/N. Marquez/N. Grave/K. Gugerty/B. Bach/K. Hughes/L. Linney (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
G. Higerd/C. Kresin/K. Knoll/K. Magnuson/B. Pang/M. Gorczynski/R. Kachold/J. Speier/M. Behar (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Irvine (A) |
A. Truong/C. Cogan/C. Jenkins/D. Wilkes/G. Guerra/J. Sutton/K. Sadaghiani/K. Starr/K. Semel (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
S. Davis/A. Leeburg/T. Forter/N. Kapjian-Pitt/G. Larwood/A. Dahlenburg/K. Dickson/F. Sundquist/C. Sheffler (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
S. Watts/D. Krasnigor/D. Bruton/R. Brown/R. Kaylor/S. Linley/R. Keller/A. Oganesian/T. Beddingfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing (A) |
D. Scandalios/R. Dunn/C. Gronseth/M. Zasuly/J. Rosales/M. Underwood/S. Kales/Z. Rao/R. Jabbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Puget Sound (A) |
T. Oja/B. Johnson/L. Mireles/J. Rosen/M. Burdick/D. Bohlinger/G. Robinson/K. Chock/D. Pelz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
14 | Womens Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
15 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
K. Beavers/P. Dahlin/M. Tinkham/Z. Bauer/S. Guess/S. Lee/J. Shaft/D. Benner/D. Daniels (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
M. Huegle/A. Li/A. Wang/N. Stich/D. White/P. Delgado/R. Talebi/A. Burton/J. Bacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Irvine (A) |
J. Nelson/J. Melogno/M. Petrov/N. Flohn/S. Listopad/H. Nguyen/B. Brooks/X. Guillermo/T. Cho (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
B. Miller/B. Stainfield/R. Schalo/R. Faris/A. Sweeney/J. Hill/S. Pourcyrous/K. Tse/J. Kaur (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
N. Mosk/A. Kim/A. Kaplan/P. Allen/E. Liddle/C. Wang/C. Foster/C. Harron/M. Lux (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
UCLA Rowing (B) |
M. Dhesi/T. Brown/K. Carrothers/G. Kooshian/A. Ocampo/J. Kessler/K. Lin/B. Muliadi/M. Richardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
18 | Womens Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
19 | Mens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
20 | Womens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
H. Keilany/S. Ma/R. Biers/M. Biale/J. Verret (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
21 | Mens 2- | 11 |
|||
22 | Womens 2- | 10 |
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
H. Nadeau/L. DelRoss
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
C. King/A. Guerrero
|
|
|||
Chapman University (A) |
R. Sabreena/M. Christina
|
|
|||
Pacific Lutheran University Rowing Program (A) |
Y. Garton/L. Hayden-Deskin
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
B. Beighle/m. mcguigan
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
C. Cheung/A. Westby
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
S. Harrison-Wong/J. Kerns
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing (A) |
C. Gonzalez/C. Amaral
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
B. Johnson/C. Lucas
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
23 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
|
||||
Chapman University (A) |
j. Weinberg/M. Oliver/T. Woodward/K. Duggan/C. Colicino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
K. Akiona/B. Brennan/C. Nyberg/K. Griffin/A. Shorin (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
M. Kelly/M. Colon/T. Boehr/A. Seniguar/K. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
J. Jones/L. Walls-Smith/M. Conley/C. Lau/K. Unanyan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
S. Genise/G. Swain/A. Thomas/J. Egoian/A. Cantabrana (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Puget Sound (A) |
P. Bergene/S. Percy/J. Imlay/K. Erickson/M. Chvilicek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
J. Gill/N. McQuarrie/C. Faus/J. Lillis/S. Osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change