Western Intercollegiate Rowing Association Championships
- Apr 28, 2012 To Apr 29, 2012
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 28, 2012 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
2 | Mens Varsity Club 8+ | 7 |
|||
3 | Womens Varsity 8+ D1/Open | 8 |
|||
4 | Womens Varsity 8+ D2, D3, Club | 11 |
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
A. Frakes/C. Balonick/K. Lepley/A. Torquemada/A. Wagner/E. Sullivan/J. McPherson/M. Fisher/K. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
S. Ramos/B. Daws/C. Ayala/H. Garcia/J. Reiss/J. Humphrey/L. Mellen/L. Felske/S. Aima (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lewis & Clark College Crew (A) |
L. Weston/N. Ulug/K. Wilson/L. Nash/I. Fabens/H. DeBois/M. Lyon/F. Goodstein/S. Jarvis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mills College (A) |
E. Saly/M. Carlson/K. Smith/A. Clark/Z. Coyoy/E. Berry/E. Dirksen/Z. Marcus/L. ChauDavis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
|
||||
Pacific Lutheran University Rowing Program (A) |
H. Peterson/E. Olbertz/T. Brunstad/R. Kisling/S. Sorensen/S. Schneider/J. Dudley/M. Miller/N. Fast (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Pacific University Crew (A) |
K. Stine/B. O'Camb/R. Murphy/S. Storz/J. Neumiller/E. Scrabeck/K. Krueger/K. Fish/A. Mulder (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
S. Montgomery/A. Krueger/K. Eddy/J. Niederberger/S. Hallford/K. Law/M. Johnson/A. Turner/B. Keegan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Puget Sound (A) |
M. Warner/R. mallon/Z. Olbum/J. Manzie/K. Marshall/C. Shirmbeck/L. Shamlian/K. Acott/K. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Washington University (A) |
J. Piette/S. Bluhm/K. Woolsey/M. Northey/K. Baker/C. MacPherson-Krutsky/A. Dewey/L. Berni/A. Crilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Mens 2V 8+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Womens JV 8+ D1/Open | 5 |
|||
7 | Womens JV 8+ D2, D3, Club | 7 |
|||
8 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Womens Varsity 4+ D1/Open | 5 |
|||
10 | Womens Varsity 4+ D2, D3, Club | 11 |
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
K. Shanle/A. Nelson/G. Kaufman/J. Smith/K. Sado (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
|
||||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
R. Weissman/V. Sananbia/P. Pham/a. Peng/J. loza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Pacific University Crew (A) |
D. Ferrigno/A. Langholff/A. Fritsch/S. Lanter/A. Munshell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
D. Borst/K. O'Neill/H. Wilder/K. Collins/L. Fujino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
A. Smithson/N. Graydon/A. Calistro/J. Gilbert/M. McPhillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Irvine (A) |
L. Keary/C. Fanning/C. Walden/G. Otte/S. Ludwig (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
C. Bargo/K. Klein/T. Curti/A. Turley/D. Good (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Washington University (A) |
H. Gallagher/N. Winger/J. Uecker/L. Fleming/M. Callegari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette University (A) |
J. Lovell/K. Pfeiffer/M. Griggs/K. HOOGSTEDE/B. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
14 | Womens Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
15 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
J. Burke/C. Nyberg/M. Morehart/J. Lang/A. Shorin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
N. Stevens/M. Gecsey/D. Hammond/K. Kay/D. Melo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
N. King/J. Kaehler/a. Brooker/j. Smith/o. Lincoln (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
|
||||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
J. Robles/J. Salamack/L. Chu/J. Kawaguchi/C. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Pacific University Crew (A) |
T. Taylor/M. Edel/E. Morris/D. Woodward/M. Oscar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
J. Sell/L. Bogen/P. Guilherme/M. Hollowed/H. Hanses (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
D. Wong/T. Brown/G. Yoon/D. Kinder/S. Eggert (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
S. Raafat/A. Eliades/T. Randall/J. Lucas/E. Swiedler (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
D. Kreeger/D. Rocklin/A. Khazeili/T. Morgan/A. Yakubov (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
J. Borawski/M. Perry/A. Zhao/M. Paliza-Carre/O. Saomaosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Washington University (A) |
A. Meyers/N. Theis/C. Smith/B. Verbon/M. Popovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette University (A) |
F. Betton/D. Peck/K. Burkey/G. Maltzan/M. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Womens Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
19 | Mens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
20 | Womens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
21 | Mens 2- | 11 |
|||
22 | Womens 2- | 10 |
|||
23 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
24 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change