Western Intercollegiate Rowing Association Championships
- Apr 28, 2012 To Apr 29, 2012
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 28, 2012 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
2 | Mens Varsity Club 8+ | 7 |
|||
3 | Womens Varsity 8+ D1/Open | 8 |
|||
4 | Womens Varsity 8+ D2, D3, Club | 11 |
|||
5 | Mens 2V 8+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Womens JV 8+ D1/Open | 5 |
|||
7 | Womens JV 8+ D2, D3, Club | 7 |
|||
8 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Womens Varsity 4+ D1/Open | 5 |
|||
10 | Womens Varsity 4+ D2, D3, Club | 11 |
|||
11 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
|
||||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
B. Pulling/C. Hampton/E. Morey/G. Kennedy/I. King/J. Morgan/K. Favro/J. Dwyer/A. DiMartile (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chapman University (A) |
M. Merritt/D. Clark/J. Sandfer/C. Sturges/j. Murrill/B. Sinesi/C. Butterfield/C. Elson/j. Minns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
A. Lund/P. Lee/B. Duermit/Q. McLafferty/D. Billy/P. Fowley/D. Ojeda/K. Hagmeier/L. Orlita (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
B. Webster/J. Morris/T. Beaudette/A. Gentry/K. Pritchett/M. Coetzee/C. Dowling/D. Jacob/P. Ali (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
Z. Zeidman/B. Aparicio/E. Machado/K. Kennington/D. Wizer/A. Alaan/C. Huffstetler/B. Rhoades/A. Oetzell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
H. Gula/E. Timken/M. Keely/Z. Moreno/R. Block/T. Clark/J. Cotton/J. Dodds/C. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
K. Testerman/J. Regester/A. Alves/N. Marquez/N. Grave/K. Gugerty/B. Bach/K. Hughes/L. Linney (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
G. Higerd/C. Kresin/K. Knoll/K. Magnuson/B. Pang/M. Gorczynski/R. Kachold/J. Speier/M. Behar (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Irvine (A) |
A. Truong/C. Cogan/C. Jenkins/D. Wilkes/G. Guerra/J. Sutton/K. Sadaghiani/K. Starr/K. Semel (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
S. Davis/A. Leeburg/T. Forter/N. Kapjian-Pitt/G. Larwood/A. Dahlenburg/K. Dickson/F. Sundquist/C. Sheffler (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
S. Watts/D. Krasnigor/D. Bruton/R. Brown/R. Kaylor/S. Linley/R. Keller/A. Oganesian/T. Beddingfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing (A) |
D. Scandalios/R. Dunn/C. Gronseth/M. Zasuly/J. Rosales/M. Underwood/S. Kales/Z. Rao/R. Jabbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Puget Sound (A) |
T. Oja/B. Johnson/L. Mireles/J. Rosen/M. Burdick/D. Bohlinger/G. Robinson/K. Chock/D. Pelz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
14 | Womens Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
15 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
J. Burke/C. Nyberg/M. Morehart/J. Lang/A. Shorin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
N. Stevens/M. Gecsey/D. Hammond/K. Kay/D. Melo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
N. King/J. Kaehler/a. Brooker/j. Smith/o. Lincoln (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
|
||||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
J. Robles/J. Salamack/L. Chu/J. Kawaguchi/C. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Pacific University Crew (A) |
T. Taylor/M. Edel/E. Morris/D. Woodward/M. Oscar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
J. Sell/L. Bogen/P. Guilherme/M. Hollowed/H. Hanses (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
D. Wong/T. Brown/G. Yoon/D. Kinder/S. Eggert (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
S. Raafat/A. Eliades/T. Randall/J. Lucas/E. Swiedler (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
D. Kreeger/D. Rocklin/A. Khazeili/T. Morgan/A. Yakubov (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
J. Borawski/M. Perry/A. Zhao/M. Paliza-Carre/O. Saomaosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Washington University (A) |
A. Meyers/N. Theis/C. Smith/B. Verbon/M. Popovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette University (A) |
F. Betton/D. Peck/K. Burkey/G. Maltzan/M. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Womens Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
19 | Mens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
20 | Womens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
21 | Mens 2- | 11 |
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
|
||||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
B. Moe/B. Bartolome
|
|
|||
Chapman University (A) |
G. Moutsatson/P. Englert
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
M. Lawrence/J. Flores
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
j. thomas/B. fraser
|
|
|||
Pacific Lutheran University Rowing Program (A) |
C. Barton/B. Day
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
A. Stevens/N. Adler
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
R. Beltran/L. Navarro
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
A. Nguyen/X. Moya
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
C. Schultz/D. Harrison
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
A. Navarrete/T. Zawisza
|
|
|||
22 | Womens 2- | 10 |
|||
23 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
|
||||
Chapman University (A) |
j. Weinberg/M. Oliver/T. Woodward/K. Duggan/C. Colicino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
K. Akiona/B. Brennan/C. Nyberg/K. Griffin/A. Shorin (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
M. Kelly/M. Colon/T. Boehr/A. Seniguar/K. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
J. Jones/L. Walls-Smith/M. Conley/C. Lau/K. Unanyan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
S. Genise/G. Swain/A. Thomas/J. Egoian/A. Cantabrana (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Puget Sound (A) |
P. Bergene/S. Percy/J. Imlay/K. Erickson/M. Chvilicek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
J. Gill/N. McQuarrie/C. Faus/J. Lillis/S. Osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change