Clemson Sprints Regatta
- Hosted By: Clemson University Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 25, 2006 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
12 | Womens Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
R. Marterre/C. Gore/A. Eichler/J. Taft/K. Oberholtzer/A. Bodendorf/C. Pollard/K. Durant/A. Costigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
C. Watts/A. Zusman/P. Jain/A. Baltes/A. Bhatia/K. Moum/A. Troxler/E. Hudson/K. Ruehlow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Bernstein/A. Whitworth/K. Raymond/M. Flynn/E. Casper/E. Shell/S. Keedy/C. Stooksbury/L. Sain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Savannah College of Art and Design (A) |
M. Tate/L. Pluger/C. Waller/A. Stephens/J. Munoz/R. Braden/N. Stockton/L. Mills/H. O'neal (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
R. Carter/J. Rogers/L. Jones/A. Eade/N. Reynolds/J. Watkins/T. Tredway/K. Clonts/A. Deleo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
K. Schock/V. Gilchrist/J. Rand/M. Bohan/H. Barnes/M. Danaceau/H. Tanasijevich/C. Major/M. Mara (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
L. Miller/A. Copeland/K. Coker/N. Edouard/S. Bauer/A. Howarth/M. Gharagozlou/J. Chong/E. Holdorf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
K. Woods/A. Heffley/L. McMillian/K. Womack/T. Garland/M. Groover/L. Jones/V. Jones/B. Gard (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Novice Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
15 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
18 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
19 | Mens Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
K. Davey/J. Pino/F. Burwell/B. Larzelere/L. Palaez/A. Langlois/R. Barrett/A. Altvater/J. Gentry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
A. Wolek/A. Stark/D. O'Leary/K. Kane/N. Metz/D. Edleman/D. Clausner/G. Andrianov/A. Weil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
G. Owen/K. McHale/B. Sharp/D. Webb/J. Ross/E. Moore/T. Barbeauld/M. Grupke/B. Lawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
I. Steel/T. Tyner/C. Scott/J. McMillan/N. Lantz/B. Perkins/N. Carrea/C. Collins/J. Wells (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
T. Malone/C. Grava/A. Kramer/R. Leveille/C. Lemcke/E. Brower/M. Gerov/R. Walsh/A. Gaynor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
E. Goza/B. Rogg/W. Justice/G. William/R. Hendley/D. Blanda/B. Bahorich/A. Holt/N. Snow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (C) |
A. Thompson/M. Powell/M. Taylor/C. Brattain/C. Weidner/F. Matt/M. Passarello/M. Sutter/C. Butler (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
20 | Womens Novice Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
22 | Mixed 8+ | 6 |
|||
3 | Mens 1x | 4 |
|||
4 | Mens 2- | 5 |
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
D. Simpson/J. Thompson
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Bowles/J. Bailey
|
|
|||
Savannah College of Art and Design (A) |
D. Sumich/C. Leite
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
W. Grauel/E. Lamontagne
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
S. Johnston/T. Hays
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Stein/N. Ferrier/N. Herring/S. Stellern/M. Duty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
K. Wade/M. Miller/P. Papa/D. Papa, Dimitri/J. Koplo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
G. Magnuson/E. Merrigan/M. Magette/R. Castle/A. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Savannah College of Art and Design (A) |
A. Willson/M. Mankin/C. Brooks/O. Richardson/S. Rutland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
C. Graf/E. Lamontagne/W. Grauel/C. Riccard/C. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
J. Riffle/N. Nolan/T. Hays/A. Giurato/T. Sundius (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
N. Passarello/G. Markle/D. Jacobson/D. Hall/S. Baniloni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
D. Moore/P. Ryan/E. Kilough/J. Morgan/J. Chapman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
N. Summers/S. Gibel/S. Weiland/C. Haase/A. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Womens 1x | 1 |
|||
7 | Womens 2- | 3 |
|||
8 | Womens Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Massey/K. Schmidt/A. Costantini/C. Ruprecht/J. Chapman (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
J. Taft/E. VanBavel/E. Steele/M. Lunan/A. Costigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
K. Ruehlow/J. Simpson/E. Hudson/C. Watts/C. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Bernstein/M. Flynn/C. Fuller/K. Raymond/C. Stooksbury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
K. Hall/C. Themel/K. Stacy/M. Talipova/O. Santiago (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
R. Carter/J. Rogers/A. Eade/K. Clonts/A. Deleo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Rand/M. Bohan/H. Barnes/C. Major/B. Gard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Grant/S. Swinburne/L. Hoffner/K. Lohr/J. Yezzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (B) |
R. Marterre/A. Bodendorf/K. Grey/K. Douglas/C. Gore (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
A. Duffy/M. Gharagozlou/E. Balmes/A. Healy/A. Howarth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
L. Hughart/J. Butler/K. Dowling/S. Giridharadas/S. Eaton (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (C) |
S. Bauer/K. Coker/L. Miller/S. Litowich/A. Copeland (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
Sunday, March 26, 2006 | |||||
1 | Junior Mens Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
10 | Junior Womens Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
11 | Junior Mens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
12 | Mixed 8+ | 1 |
|||
13 | Masters Mixed 8+ | 0 |
|||
14 | Masters Womens 2- | 0 |
|||
17 | Junior Womens Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
18 | Masters Womens 8+ | 0 |
|||
19 | Junior Mens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
2 | Junior Womens Varsity 4+ | 1 |
|||
20 | Junior Womens Varsity 8+ | 1 |
|||
21 | Junior Mens Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
23 | Masters Mens 2- | 0 |
|||
24 | Junior Womens Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Junior Mens Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
26a | Junior Mens Novice Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
26b | Junior Womens Novice Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
27 | Junior Womens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
28 | Masters Mens 4+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Masters Womens 4+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Junior Mens 1x | 0 |
|||
30 | Mens 4x | 0 |
|||
31 | Womens 4x | 0 |
|||
4 | Junior Mens 2- | 0 |
|||
5 | Masters Mens 1x | 0 |
|||
6 | Junior Mens Varsity 4+ | 1 |
|||
7 | Masters Womens 1x | 1 |
|||
8 | Junior Womens 1x | 0 |
|||
9 | Junior Womens 2- | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change