Clemson Sprints Regatta
- Hosted By: Clemson University Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 25, 2006 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
12 | Womens Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
13 | Mens Novice Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
K. Davey/J. Pino/F. Burwell/B. Larzelere/J. Gentry (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
C. Thompson/C. Despujols/W. Riggs/A. Livingston/C. Gore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
A. Payvandi,/S. Stahl/C. Miller/D. O'Leary/A. Weil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Tomick/R. Coons/G. Crouch/C. Brady/K. Corpening (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
18 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
19 | Mens Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
H. May/K. Hanson/C. Owen/M. Mabry/D. Craddock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (A) |
C. Tiger/C. Tiger/C. Tiger/C. Tiger/C. Rowing (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
N. Bozicnik/A. Cooke/E. Miller/K. Izell/A. Ardis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
S. Gentry/J. Thede/B. Perlman/S. Miletello/V. Hsia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
D. Reed-Hudson/M. Pancoast/S. Richards/L. Miller/C. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
N. White/J. Brackin/L. Parker/J. Barnett/B. Sasser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
K. Wynkoop/M. Coombs/C. Heffley/K. Marcus/S. Thorsten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Williamson/J. Tarbox/L. Perea/M. Stronach/A. Shin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
M. Logan/K. Puskarz/B. Page/P. Stumpf/N. Sinclair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
L. Keilhauer/T. Martinez/J. OConnell/M. Razzolini/S. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (B) |
M. Daniels/L. Donohue/K. Eberman/S. Jones/M. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (C) |
C. Byrne/E. Bronson/A. Bagwell/V. Cook/K. Javnier (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Womens Novice Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
22 | Mixed 8+ | 6 |
|||
3 | Mens 1x | 4 |
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Crisler
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
P. Smith
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Trafford
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
A. Schreiber
|
|
|||
4 | Mens 2- | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Womens 1x | 1 |
|||
7 | Womens 2- | 3 |
|||
8 | Womens Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Massey/K. Schmidt/A. Costantini/C. Ruprecht/J. Chapman (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
J. Taft/E. VanBavel/E. Steele/M. Lunan/A. Costigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
K. Ruehlow/J. Simpson/E. Hudson/C. Watts/C. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Bernstein/M. Flynn/C. Fuller/K. Raymond/C. Stooksbury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
K. Hall/C. Themel/K. Stacy/M. Talipova/O. Santiago (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
R. Carter/J. Rogers/A. Eade/K. Clonts/A. Deleo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Rand/M. Bohan/H. Barnes/C. Major/B. Gard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Grant/S. Swinburne/L. Hoffner/K. Lohr/J. Yezzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (B) |
R. Marterre/A. Bodendorf/K. Grey/K. Douglas/C. Gore (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
A. Duffy/M. Gharagozlou/E. Balmes/A. Healy/A. Howarth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
L. Hughart/J. Butler/K. Dowling/S. Giridharadas/S. Eaton (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (C) |
S. Bauer/K. Coker/L. Miller/S. Litowich/A. Copeland (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
Sunday, March 26, 2006 | |||||
1 | Junior Mens Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
10 | Junior Womens Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
11 | Junior Mens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
12 | Mixed 8+ | 1 |
|||
13 | Masters Mixed 8+ | 0 |
|||
14 | Masters Womens 2- | 0 |
|||
17 | Junior Womens Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
18 | Masters Womens 8+ | 0 |
|||
19 | Junior Mens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
2 | Junior Womens Varsity 4+ | 1 |
|||
20 | Junior Womens Varsity 8+ | 1 |
|||
21 | Junior Mens Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
23 | Masters Mens 2- | 0 |
|||
24 | Junior Womens Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Junior Mens Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
26a | Junior Mens Novice Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
26b | Junior Womens Novice Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
27 | Junior Womens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
28 | Masters Mens 4+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Masters Womens 4+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Junior Mens 1x | 0 |
|||
30 | Mens 4x | 0 |
|||
31 | Womens 4x | 0 |
|||
4 | Junior Mens 2- | 0 |
|||
5 | Masters Mens 1x | 0 |
|||
6 | Junior Mens Varsity 4+ | 1 |
|||
7 | Masters Womens 1x | 1 |
|||
8 | Junior Womens 1x | 0 |
|||
9 | Junior Womens 2- | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change