Miami International Regatta
- Apr 6, 2013
- sprint
- Miami Marine Stadium
- Miami, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 6, 2013 | |||||
break | 7:00 AM | Saturday Morning C&C MTG | |||
break | Heats for the M & W HS Varsity 8+ | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 1x | 9 |
||
2 | Mens HS Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
3 | Womens HS Freshman 8+ | 2 |
|||
4 | Mens HS Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
5 | Mens HS Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
6 | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
7 | Womens HS Varsity 2- | 2 |
|||
8 | Mens HS 2- | 4 |
|||
9 | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
10 | Mens HS Varsity 4x | 2 |
|||
11 | Womens HS Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
12 | Mens HS Junior 4x | 5 |
|||
13 | 9:00 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
14 | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
15 | Womens HS 3rd 8+ | 0 |
|||
16 | 10:00 AM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
17 | Womens HS JV 8+ | 2 |
|||
18 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Klippel/G. CrozierFitzgerald/S. Farrell/E. Romano/M. DeVlieger/K. Devlieger/C. Rice/A. Kane/A. Fondren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
s. Keeler/D. Keeler/E. Epstein/Z. Thoennes/C. Meister/V. Stasaityte/S. Parma Vera/I. Morcos/E. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Sorensen/A. Kahler/Y. Herrera/A. Orriols/E. Steen/M. Schneider/D. Pachon/K. Vasquez/G. Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
S. Nelson/A. Shapiro/J. Anglin/S. Boroian/P. Kessler/m. pradel/K. Farlie/Y. Godoy/s. gevinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
R. Rosenthal/J. Garruto/N. Boisvert/M. Jarvis/J. Jacobson/S. Haber/L. Rotkovitz/M. Jacobs/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
C. Nistal/F. Tavara/M. Wiegering/J. Kahn/D. Alfonso/A. McCarthy/K. Torres/T. Hayes/M. Delic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Montalvo/L. Mercenari/F. Aguilar/l. mercenari/C. Tornell/D. Prego/A. van Puffelen/B. Ramirez/N. Ribeiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. Srour/A. Hockman/A. Weiss/A. Singh/A. Torrejon/A. Hashemi/A. Gomez-Rivera/A. Wang/A. Momin (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Yang/C. Bonner/G. Waxman/J. Donohue/V. Gardilla/C. Eggstein/O. Kothari/N. Lario/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
B. Boulter/F. Carrasquillo/H. Chancey/N. Grubor/J. PARDO/E. BUSATTO/C. Hudson/J. Lessig/M. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
21 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
22 | 10:53 AM | Womens HS Junior 4x | 3 |
||
23 | Womens HS Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
24 | Womens HS Varsity 1x | 3 |
|||
25 | Mens HS Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
26 | Womens HS Varsity 4x | 3 |
|||
27 | 11:00 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
28 | Womens HS Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Mens HS JV 4+ | 11 |
|||
30 | 12:00 PM | Womens HS JV 4+ | 10 |
||
Coconut Grove Rowing Club at Ransom Everglades School (A) |
N. Austin/A. Austin/S. Angel/A. Lindenfeld/C. Quintana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Horn/R. Craig/K. Maurer/N. Campbell/M. Collington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sanchez/R. Martinez/D. Schwartz/C. Calvete/S. Caballero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
M. Schneider/E. Steen/K. Vasquez/D. Pachon/G. Izzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
L. O'Hara/l. mazzarisi/K. Nemeth/S. Boroian/s. gevinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
L. Rotkovitz/J. Garruto/J. Jacobson/M. Jacobs/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
C. VELEZ/J. Mellow/K. Wright/A. Pulliam/B. Kimble (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
S. Robison/R. Sanford/T. Grubor/A. paul/A. Silva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westminster Academy Crew (A) |
D. Torres/N. Angione/A. Negreio/R. Fitzgibbon/J. Zolnowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
J. Jimenez/J. Malter Terrada/Y. Duggal/l. wolfe/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
31 | Middle School 8+ 500 Meter Dash | 7 |
|||
32 | Mens HS 3rd 8+ | 2 |
|||
33 | Mens HS JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
34 | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Choukroun/S. Barnett/K. Akar/K. Torres/M. Delic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Prego/B. Ramirez/C. Tornell/J. Bared/N. Ribeiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
J. Silvera/B. Blair/N. Osborn/L. Foreman/M. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. Srour/A. Hockman/A. Weiss/A. Singh/A. Momin (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Yang/C. Bonner/J. Donohue/G. Waxman/C. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
N. Owen/D. Cornell/N. Tom/A. Tom/O. Hansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
Club España (A) |
F. Fernandez Grandizo/M. Arancibia/J. Sanchez Castro/R. Garcia/I. Vazquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
C. Nistal/F. Tavara/J. Kahn/M. Wiegering/S. Scholl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Montalvo/l. mercenari/F. Aguilar/L. Mercenari/M. Vidaurri (Cox)
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
B. Burns/C. Swanson/R. Merenfeld/D. Bitton/J. Moreis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. Srour/A. Hockman/A. Weiss/A. Singh/A. Momin (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
G. Waxman/C. Bonner/V. Gardella/J. Donohue/A. Itaas (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School (A) |
m. murphy/k. menninger/s. barry/w. tremml/e. merrill (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
B. Boulter/F. Carrasquillo/H. Chancey/N. Grubor/M. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Pfeiffer/M. Hochman/D. curran/M. Gordon/M. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Womens HS Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
37 | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
38 | Mixed HS 8+- | 3 |
|||
39 | Mens Jr 2x | 8 |
|||
40 | Womens Jr 2x | 7 |
|||
41 | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
42 | 12:45 PM | Mens HS Varsity 2x | 12 |
||
43 | 1:00 PM | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Klippel/G. CrozierFitzgerald/S. Farrell/M. Devlieger/A. Fondren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
s. Keeler/D. Keeler/C. Meister/V. Stasaityte/E. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Sorensen/Y. Herrera/A. Kahler/A. Orriols/G. Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
S. Nelson/A. Shapiro/J. Anglin/m. pradel/M. Goldberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
R. Rosenthal/M. Jarvis/J. Jacobson/L. Rotkovitz/A. Itaas (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
A. Combs/S. Gordon/M. Podeswa/D. Gibson/B. Weinmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School (A) |
c. villacorta/k. grella/m. taylor/a. quinlan/r. gambee (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
T. Colgate/B. Oliver/S. Robison/C. Pardo/A. Silva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. DeVault/K. Keyser/M. Shaff/S. Larson/S. Scher (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x | 2 |
|||
45 | Womens HS Fresh 1x-750 Meter Dash | 2 |
|||
46 | Mens Novice 1x-750 Meter Dash | 6 |
|||
47 | Mens HS Fresh 1x-750 Meter Dash | 4 |
|||
48 | Womens Novice 1x-750 Meter Dash | 2 |
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Delaplaine
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
R. Pierce
|
|
|||
49 | Mens HS Novice 4x-750 Meter Dash | 2 |
|||
50 | Womens HS Novice 4x-750Meter Dash | 1 |
|||
51 | Womens HS Novice 2x-750 Meter Dash | 5 |
|||
52 | Mens HS Novice 2x-750 Meter Dash | 10 |
|||
53 | Mens Masters 1x-750 Meter dash | 9 |
|||
54 | Womens Masters 1x-750 meter dash | 8 |
|||
55 | Mens Masters 8+-750 Meter Dash | 1 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters 4+- 750 Meter Dash | 2 |
|||
57 | Mens Masters 2x-750 Meter Dash | 7 |
|||
58 | Womens Masters 4x-750 Meter Dash | 4 |
|||
59 | Mens Masters 4+-750 Meter Dash | 3 |
|||
60 | Womens Masters 8+-750 Meter dash | 2 |
|||
61 | Mixed Masters 2x-750 Meter Dash | 5 |
|||
62 | Mens Masters 4x-750 Meter Dash | 3 |
|||
63 | Mixed Masters 4+-750 Meter Dash | 2 |
|||
64 | Womens Masters 2x-750 Meter Dash | 6 |
|||
65 | Mixed Masters 8+-750 Meter Dash | 2 |
|||
66 | Mixed Masters 4x-750 Meter Dash | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change