Miami International Regatta
- Apr 6, 2013
- sprint
- Miami Marine Stadium
- Miami, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 6, 2013 | |||||
break | 7:00 AM | Saturday Morning C&C MTG | |||
break | Heats for the M & W HS Varsity 8+ | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 1x | 9 |
||
2 | Mens HS Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ferguson
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
l. mercenari
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Pfeiffer
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
S. Barnett
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
D. Barton
|
|
|||
3 | Womens HS Freshman 8+ | 2 |
|||
4 | Mens HS Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
5 | Mens HS Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
6 | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
7 | Womens HS Varsity 2- | 2 |
|||
8 | Mens HS 2- | 4 |
|||
9 | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
10 | Mens HS Varsity 4x | 2 |
|||
11 | Womens HS Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
12 | Mens HS Junior 4x | 5 |
|||
13 | 9:00 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
14 | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
15 | Womens HS 3rd 8+ | 0 |
|||
16 | 10:00 AM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
Coconut Grove Rowing Club at Ransom Everglades School (A) |
J. Gonzalez/A. Carles/S. Linhares/O. Alfi/J. Squire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lutge/M. Tondo/J. Lopez/T. Ljung/D. Martell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
S. Chica/j. sorensen/Z. skypeck/P. Maher/A. Bared (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hong/A. Milone/C. Arroyo/M. Ricci/A. Greentree (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
L. Wendt/L. Price/D. Wendt/J. Walker/E. Jimenez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School (A) |
m. murphy/g. read/e. jaffe/j. canevari/t. tee (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
T. Hanson/K. Taylor/R. Teofilo/S. Arellano/M. Grubor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Laing/L. Palker/N. Jones/E. Farrara/N. Koedam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westminster Academy Crew (A) |
C. Renae/J. Joannou/M. Allison/J. Mills/J. Zolnowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Coconut Grove Rowing Club at Ransom Everglades School (B) |
I. Hervada/L. Machado/L. Ferrer/A. Ferrer/M. Aldrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
A. Martinez/T. Szynkarski/L. Gardani/D. Druckman/L. Arrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
A. Atencio/S. Viergutz/W. Allen/V. Mayor/X. Mendez (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Womens HS JV 8+ | 2 |
|||
18 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
19 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
20 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
21 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
22 | 10:53 AM | Womens HS Junior 4x | 3 |
||
23 | Womens HS Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
24 | Womens HS Varsity 1x | 3 |
|||
25 | Mens HS Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
26 | Womens HS Varsity 4x | 3 |
|||
27 | 11:00 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
28 | Womens HS Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Mens HS JV 4+ | 11 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
G. Michel/R. Villasante/R. Ismail/F. Fuentes/S. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Coconut Grove Rowing Club at Ransom Everglades School (A) |
D. Goodkin/H. Kaplan/A. Abinader/I. Giraldez/C. Abraham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. McCarthy/J. Kahn/S. Barnett/D. Alfonso/S. Scholl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
J. Camaliche/A. Ramos-Rivera/R. Pearson/A. Denmark/K. Acosta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. Srour/A. Hockman/A. Weiss/A. Digeorgia/A. Momin (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
J. Walker/D. Barton/K. Hislop/W. Huhta/E. Jimenez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School (A) |
w. campbell/g. read/b. brickman/s. kenney/h. smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
J. Pardo/T. Teahan/C. Hudson/J. Lessig/M. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Laing/S. Beck/N. Koedam/M. SanJuan/A. Meade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Coconut Grove Rowing Club at Ransom Everglades School (B) |
A. Mendelson/J. Gonzalez/A. Carles/C. Carlos/J. Squire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
D. Choukroun/S. Barnett/T. Hayes/J. Narson/M. Delic (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 12:00 PM | Womens HS JV 4+ | 10 |
||
break | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
31 | Middle School 8+ 500 Meter Dash | 7 |
|||
32 | Mens HS 3rd 8+ | 2 |
|||
33 | Mens HS JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
E. Iturregui/C. Solanilla/A. Sanchez/A. Escobar/N. Vazquez/J. Pereyra/C. Rodriguez/H. Garcia/S. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Coconut Grove Rowing Club at Ransom Everglades School (A) |
D. Goodkin/H. Kaplan/I. Giraldez/A. Abinader/A. sanchez/J. Gonzalez/A. Mendelson/S. Linhares/C. Abraham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
S. Chica/J. Umbert/R. Higgins/A. Goitia/A. Ramos-Rivera/J. Morcos/E. Lamar/J. Toohey/K. Acosta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. Srour/A. Hockman/A. Weiss/A. Singh/A. Udwin/A. Baizan/A. Hashemi/A. Digeorgia/A. Momin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
J. Pardo/E. BUSATTO/C. Hudson/H. Chancey/N. Grubor/J. Minkel/T. Teahan/J. Lessig/M. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Laing/S. Beck/N. Koedam/M. SanJuan/N. Jones/L. Palker/E. Farrara/S. Scher/M. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
Club España (A) |
F. Fernandez Grandizo/M. Arancibia/J. Sanchez Castro/R. Garcia/I. Vazquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
C. Nistal/F. Tavara/J. Kahn/M. Wiegering/S. Scholl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Montalvo/l. mercenari/F. Aguilar/L. Mercenari/M. Vidaurri (Cox)
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
B. Burns/C. Swanson/R. Merenfeld/D. Bitton/J. Moreis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. Srour/A. Hockman/A. Weiss/A. Singh/A. Momin (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
G. Waxman/C. Bonner/V. Gardella/J. Donohue/A. Itaas (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School (A) |
m. murphy/k. menninger/s. barry/w. tremml/e. merrill (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
B. Boulter/F. Carrasquillo/H. Chancey/N. Grubor/M. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Pfeiffer/M. Hochman/D. curran/M. Gordon/M. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Womens HS Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
37 | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
38 | Mixed HS 8+- | 3 |
|||
Coconut Grove Rowing Club at Ransom Everglades School (A) |
C. Roen/A. Vallejo/D. Goodkin/H. Kaplan/A. Abinader/I. Giraldez/A. Golden/S. Francis/L. Leight (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
G. Fisher/J. Minkel/m. garcia/T. Hanson/T. Grubor/A. paul/G. Pass/R. Sanford/A. Brodsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Gordon/M. Hochman/M. San Juan/S. Beck/K. Keyser/M. Shaff/A. DeVault/S. Larson/A. Meade (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | Mens Jr 2x | 8 |
|||
40 | Womens Jr 2x | 7 |
|||
41 | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
42 | 12:45 PM | Mens HS Varsity 2x | 12 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
V. Vazquez/S. Dipilla/
|
|
|||
Club España (A) |
F. Fernandez Grandizo/M. Arancibia
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ferguson/F. Tavara
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Montalvo/L. Mercenari
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Beuse/P. Ahn
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
C. Connealy/B. Garelick
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
B. Burns/R. Merenfeld
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. Momin/A. Srour
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
H. Chancey/N. Grubor
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Pfeiffer/D. curran
|
|
|||
Club España (B) |
J. Sanchez Castro/R. Garcia
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
J. Kahn/S. Barnett
|
|
|||
43 | 1:00 PM | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Klippel/G. CrozierFitzgerald/S. Farrell/M. Devlieger/A. Fondren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
s. Keeler/D. Keeler/C. Meister/V. Stasaityte/E. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Sorensen/Y. Herrera/A. Kahler/A. Orriols/G. Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
S. Nelson/A. Shapiro/J. Anglin/m. pradel/M. Goldberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
R. Rosenthal/M. Jarvis/J. Jacobson/L. Rotkovitz/A. Itaas (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
A. Combs/S. Gordon/M. Podeswa/D. Gibson/B. Weinmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School (A) |
c. villacorta/k. grella/m. taylor/a. quinlan/r. gambee (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
T. Colgate/B. Oliver/S. Robison/C. Pardo/A. Silva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. DeVault/K. Keyser/M. Shaff/S. Larson/S. Scher (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x | 2 |
|||
45 | Womens HS Fresh 1x-750 Meter Dash | 2 |
|||
46 | Mens Novice 1x-750 Meter Dash | 6 |
|||
47 | Mens HS Fresh 1x-750 Meter Dash | 4 |
|||
48 | Womens Novice 1x-750 Meter Dash | 2 |
|||
49 | Mens HS Novice 4x-750 Meter Dash | 2 |
|||
50 | Womens HS Novice 4x-750Meter Dash | 1 |
|||
51 | Womens HS Novice 2x-750 Meter Dash | 5 |
|||
52 | Mens HS Novice 2x-750 Meter Dash | 10 |
|||
53 | Mens Masters 1x-750 Meter dash | 9 |
|||
54 | Womens Masters 1x-750 meter dash | 8 |
|||
55 | Mens Masters 8+-750 Meter Dash | 1 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters 4+- 750 Meter Dash | 2 |
|||
57 | Mens Masters 2x-750 Meter Dash | 7 |
|||
58 | Womens Masters 4x-750 Meter Dash | 4 |
|||
59 | Mens Masters 4+-750 Meter Dash | 3 |
|||
60 | Womens Masters 8+-750 Meter dash | 2 |
|||
61 | Mixed Masters 2x-750 Meter Dash | 5 |
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
A. Chavez/A. Cobb
|
17.6 (60)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Touzard/C. Lubarsky
|
7.1 (48)
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Burns/J. Merriam
|
7.1 (48)
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Allen/L. Freed
|
19.8 (62)
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (B) |
E. Dikes/L. Lewis
|
13.6 (56)
|
|||
62 | Mens Masters 4x-750 Meter Dash | 3 |
|||
63 | Mixed Masters 4+-750 Meter Dash | 2 |
|||
64 | Womens Masters 2x-750 Meter Dash | 6 |
|||
65 | Mixed Masters 8+-750 Meter Dash | 2 |
|||
66 | Mixed Masters 4x-750 Meter Dash | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change