Maryland High School Rowing Championships
- Apr 29, 2012
- sprint
- Chester River
- Chestertown, MD (USA)
- Hosted By: Washington College
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 29, 2012 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Colella/E. Holmvik/T. Wind/S. Mittal/S. Weiner/M. Dutko/N. Hodge/A. Schlesinger/C. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Lewis/R. Lazo/E. Fellows/B. Achilles/J. Audet/B. Lockwood/E. Griff-McMahon/A. Snail/G. Tipton (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
M. North/N. Stratchko/M. Boissonneault/S. Doyle/J. Greene/A. Welzant/K. Gutierrez/M. Gallagher/L. Jackson III (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
S. Holaday/C. Hemsley/J. CRISSEY IV/N. Winch/A. Bell/D. Newberry/W. Bird/J. Arbuckle/L. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
K. Sampson/E. Hook/S. Arend/S. Tivana/A. McIntosh/C. Myers/J. Vazquez/E. Walk/z. wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Hoggarth/E. Johnson/C. Sleigh/R. Auerbach/H. Mejia/A. Kehne/A. Armstrong-Spielberg/D. Aleibar/B. Ederer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryn Mawr School (A) |
|
||||
Elizabeth Seton High School (A) |
M. Jameson/M. Wiehagen/T. Hinton/E. Green/M. Higginbotham/S. Parrish/M. Sanders/T. Hayes/L. Whetzel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (A) |
A. Watt/N. George/A. Michaels/M. Bosch/E. Smith/B. Hunsberger/A. Meltsner/R. Fleischer/N. Weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
M. Sendak/M. Mueller/A. Mainello/L. Donhauser/C. Frerichs/C. Cassard/H. Bilger/C. Patterson/P. Reich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
C. Crawford/C. Lydon/H. Wade/D. Segall/A. Alloway/G. Nighswander/T. Sheldon/T. Daly/M. Finelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
M. Bandeian/A. Bandeian/S. Afshar/A. Marshack/E. Culver/K. Williams/R. Rosenberg/S. Tanabe/R. Stryer (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
R. Mittal/P. Murphy/I. Weaver/D. Loungani/M. Baer/A. Enayat/J. Rosenblum/J. Rodriguez/N. Judge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Churchill Crew (A) |
C. Morris/M. Taylor/J. Cantilli/T. Marquez/C. Wathieu/L. Wathieu/D. Singer/W. Mulhern/M. Dunmire (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
L. Argueta/M. Estrada/G. Perez/S. Holliday/P. Leite/M. Siedlecki/J. McNeil/D. CARRERA/L. Garland (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
L. Flowers/G. Lizana/W. Pugh/H. Mack/R. Bond/T. Peters/D. Peterkin+2nd/K. O'Donnell/T. Van+Beek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Drysdale/E. Walton/A. Khalil/P. wangchek/K. Walter/M. Davis/J. Holaday/J. Ford/S. Ross (Cox)
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (B) |
M. Broadwater/N. Petty/J. Lartigue/S. Fantom/M. Powell/M. Kisi/A. LaPierre/T. Montgomery/J. Maslin (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (B) |
J. Rainard/Z. Zaleski/A. Lenhardt/B. Dunwiddie/J. Rafterry-Lee/T. Steinbauer/C. Williams/K. Burns/A. Perpall (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
K. Sampson/M. Zellner/M. Turner/M. Carle/N. Rogers/S. Gudmundsson/C. Beakes/G. Weisenfeld/J. Vazquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Churchill Crew (A) |
J. Taladay/E. Benjamin/T. Hoffman/A. Dan/J. Rautsola/J. Hsing/J. Beynenson/L. Sheorey/A. Albert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (A) |
G. Brew/A. Khan/E. Harris/K. Krawczyk/N. Grover/C. Wetzler/A. Hand/S. Bell/J. Andreasen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
M. Zimmer/E. Denison/A. Mulliken/M. Duvall/N. Cheung/K. Brown/B. Crowley/C. King/L. Malick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (A) |
S. Parriott/E. Gaines/S. Shawver/A. Riley/C. Mullican/A. Aboulafia/R. Falcon/M. Olsson/R. Jun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Schoen/K. Wolf-Rodda/E. Solloway/J. Finelli/A. Katz/R. Taginya/H. Schweitzer/L. Mazziotta/A. Vasiliou (Cox)
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (B) |
A. Gibson/S. Rosenthal/K. Waldmann/N. Smith/A. Theiss/S. Katz-Nelson/R. Smith/R. Dick/E. Dauster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
M. Smurzynski/E. Tatem/N. Gershberg/O. Taginya/K. Eisenberg/R. Sherman/K. DePorter/A. Cutler/A. Pineda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Institute of Notre Dame (C) |
E. Finnessy/K. Tempert/T. Fletcher/E. Gonzalez/J. Gonzalez/K. Madden/C. Tipon/B. Simkins/L. Superczynski (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 2 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
N. Parks/F. Albayaty/L. Evans/O. Cardwell/K. Ryan-Eyde/K. McGreivy/E. Browning/C. Conde/T. Durbin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
N. Franklin/J. Andonov/R. Kaprelian/T. Zaim/M. Gump/P. Hoeppner/J. Ballock/J. Dunn/J. McUmber (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 2 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
L. Emery/J. Cardwell/K. Shields/E. Carey/A. Silverstein/G. Balodemas/M. Blumenthal/E. Freites/M. McConnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. whiteman/H. Hults/R. Katz/S. Edwards/E. Clifford/M. Tritsis/K. Ellis/N. Koritz Hawkes/J. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
8 | Womens Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Nowlin/H. Peacock/C. McCarren/M. Linder/K. Lo Re/A. Healy/F. Garcia-Oteyz/M. heath/R. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Garner/C. Andre/A. Fitzpatrick/S. Isakower/E. O'Brien/M. Morganstein/V. Sowell/E. Herbers/M. Beckett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryn Mawr School (A) |
|
||||
Churchill Crew (A) |
C. Melcher/A. McClive/A. Tandon/B. Mullins-Hussain/M. Dan/A. Means/J. Lee/E. Birnbaum/J. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Elizabeth Seton High School (A) |
M. Keane/G. Okpali/L. Kilday/I. Shrestha/P. Penny/C. Davis/D. White/S. Shaff/C. Whetzel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
j. mince/J. Mitchell/M. Purcell/M. Pedersen/E. Geritz/O. Sullivan/M. Bullis/L. Paolucci/E. Madera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (A) |
D. Lowitt/H. Duke/L. Kluensch/N. Gallo/C. O'Brien/K. Bare/J. Ahn/A. Cory/H. Baron (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
M. Wilder/K. Fedor/E. Root/B. Ripley/T. WELSH/S. Siddalingaiah/M. Palmieri/Q. Conrad/I. Giorgakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
D. Koubourli/K. Conlan/L. Abbott/D. Meir/A. Cantwell/M. Barber/C. Sullivan/S. Schlesinger/M. Zamba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
T. Lazarof/R. Sesvold/N. Upshaw/K. Porter/M. Crenca/M. Rao/C. Biesecker/A. Cardoni/E. bassin (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Colella/E. Holmvik/M. Dutko/S. Weiner/C. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Lewis/E. Fellows/H. Speaker/A. Rice/G. Tipton (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
M. North/N. Stratchko/M. Boissonneault/M. Gallagher/S. Emerson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
B. Schurr/T. Leverage/J. Hemler/N. Bruscup/K. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
J. Pellington/A. Broughton/T. Plass/E. Mitton/C. Gore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
P. Rowan/C. Hatcher/D. Hamilton/Y. BALDACCI/A. Scimemi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
D. Pyle/R. Karlen/R. Voit/S. Pruitt/K. Dix (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
K. Sampson/E. Hook/S. Arend/C. Myers/z. wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Sleigh/E. Johnson/A. Kehne/R. Auerbach/B. Ederer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryn Mawr School (A) |
|
||||
Elizabeth Seton High School (A) |
M. Jameson/M. Wiehagen/T. Hinton/S. Parrish/L. Whetzel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
K. Gross/E. Showalter/A. Kukorowski/D. Schurr/J. Gross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (A) |
K. Stern/S. Ford/A. Holder/S. Khemka/C. Spindel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
M. Sendak/M. Mueller/C. Frerichs/L. Donhauser/L. Malick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (A) |
G. del Hierro/A. Riley/C. Mullican/A. Cobb/R. Jun (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
M. Burns/C. Edgar/E. Riegel/E. Miller/C. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
C. Crawford/H. Wade/G. Nighswander/C. Lydon/M. Finelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
M. Bandeian/A. Bandeian/S. Afshar/A. Marshack/R. Stryer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Elizabeth Seton High School (B) |
M. Sanders/E. Green/M. Loutsch/T. Hayes/K. Konar (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
12 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
C. Beakes/G. Weisenfeld/J. Whitford/I. Scribner/M. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryn Mawr School (A) |
|
||||
Churchill Crew (A) |
J. Taladay/E. Benjamin/T. Hoffman/A. Dan/B. Means (Cox)
|
|
|||
Elizabeth Seton High School (A) |
L. DeLeonibus/K. Jenkins/A. Boissonneault/A. Simon/A. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (A) |
R. Dereje/S. Khemka/H. de Goederen/a. greenberg/C. Levey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
A. Mainello/C. Cassard/L. Jackson/M. Zimmer/P. Reich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (A) |
S. Parriott/E. Gaines/S. Shawver/S. Rangarajan/B. Woolley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
T. Daly/A. Alloway/D. Segall/T. Sheldon/A. Vasiliou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
R. Rosenberg/K. Williams/J. StClair/S. Tanabe/A. Shulimson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (B) |
E. Weinstock/E. Weglein/A. Julio/L. Olin/A. Aboulafia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Institute of Notre Dame (C) |
J. Milto/E. Gonzalez/J. Gonzalez/B. Simkins/K. Simom (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
14 | Womens Novice 4+ | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change