Tail of the Tiger
- Sep 29, 2012
- head
- Lake Hartwell
- Clemson, SC (USA)
- Hosted By: Clemson University Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 29, 2012 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 7 |
||
2 | 8:15 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 8 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
4 | 8:45 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
5 | 9:00 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
6 | 9:10 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 5 |
||
7 | 9:20 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
9 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
10 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
11 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
||
12 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 0 |
||
13 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
14 | 10:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
C. Schwartz/E. Lehr/T. Gear/T. Crocker/C. Duvall (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
l. rein/A. Bailey/M. Dipaolo/J. Wilson/S. Witkowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
P. Poliakoff/J. Schwartz/J. Borrey/S. Hyder/L. Makhema (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
K. Swanson/J. Schonwetter/T. Connor/A. Bauer/K. Bonner (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (B) |
A. Neely/D. Lench/A. Coppotelli/M. Gedenberg/S. Witkowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (B) |
R. Salisbury/M. Nehls/J. Giudice/B. Shui/M. Chu (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 10:10 AM | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 11 |
||
16 | 10:20 AM | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 10 |
||
17 | 10:30 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
18 | 10:40 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
19 | 10:50 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
20 | 10:50 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
21 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
22 | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
23 | 11:10 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
24 | 11:20 AM | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
||
25 | 11:30 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
26 | 1:00 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
27 | 1:00 PM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
C. Schwartz/E. Lehr/T. Gear/T. Crocker/A. Tamashunas/P. Wallach/P. Essick/S. Schofield/C. Duvall (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
l. rein/A. Bailey/D. Lench/A. Coppotelli/M. Dipaolo/J. Wilson/M. Morgan/n. newsome/J. Coleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
J. Bailey/K. Swanson/J. Schonwetter/J. Hu/A. Bauer/C. Bray/A. Goswami/T. Connor/G. Santos (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 1:10 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 1 |
||
29 | 1:20 PM | Mens Jr 4x | 4 |
||
30 | 1:30 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 3 |
||
31 | 1:40 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
32 | 1:50 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
33 | 2:00 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
34 | 2:10 PM | Mens Open 1x | 7 |
||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. de Koekkoek
|
|
|||
Augusta State University Crew |
N. Fahrion
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club |
B. Perrin
|
|
|||
Emory Crew |
J. Smith
|
|
|||
Emory Crew |
A. Hanif
|
|
|||
Emory Crew |
J. Black
|
|
|||
North Carolina Community Sailing & Rowing |
J. Morris
|
|
|||
35 | 2:20 PM | Womens Open 2- | 2 |
||
36 | 2:30 PM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
B. St. John/J. Plaskon
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
H. Hays/J. Edgar
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
A. Prasad/J. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (B) |
M. Nehls/S. Hyder
|
|
|||
37 | 2:40 PM | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
38 | 2:50 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
39 | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
40 | 3:10 PM | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
41 | 3:20 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 1 |
||
42 | 3:30 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 5 |
||
43 | 3:40 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 4 |
||
44 | 3:50 PM | Mixed youth exhibition 4x | 1 |
||
45 | 4:00 PM | Mixed youth exhibition 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change