Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 27, 2012 To Oct 28, 2012
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 27, 2012 | |||||
01A | 8:00 AM | Mens Open Pair w/out Cox | 13 |
||
01B | 8:00 AM | Womens Open Pair w/out Cox | 6 |
||
01C | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox | 3 |
||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
c. lenihan/B. Perkins
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
A. Jackson/B. Atkins
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
W. Greene/R. Yochum
|
|
|||
01D | 8:00 AM | Mixed 2- | 2 |
||
02A | 8:15 AM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 19 |
||
02B | 8:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 13 |
||
03A | 8:45 AM | Mens Open Heavy Singles | 24 |
||
03B | 8:45 AM | Mens Open Light Singles | 21 |
||
03C | 9:00 AM | Womens Open Heavy Singles | 21 |
||
03D | 9:00 AM | Womens Open Light Singles | 9 |
||
04A | 9:20 AM | Mens Open Fours w/Cox | 44 |
||
04B | 9:40 AM | Womens Open Fours w/Cox | 39 |
||
05A | 10:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Eights | 34 |
||
05B | 10:20 AM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Eights | 29 |
||
BREAK | 10:40 AM | Special Races (06A - 06E) | |||
06A | 10:40 AM | **Mens & Womens Open/Masters Rough Water Singles Chase (Full Course) | 8 |
||
- | **This event will be time handicapped | ||||
06B | 10:40 AM | Adaptive Doubles Chase (Full Course) | 4 |
||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
W. Hudome/W. Hudome
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Adaptive Rowing PAR (A) |
T. Kubiak/E. Putkovich
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
M. Kessaris/M. Alstodt
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
P. Rooney/Y. May
|
|
|||
06C | 10:40 AM | Community Rowing Chase Eights (Short Course) | 7 |
||
06D | 10:40 AM | Community Rowing Chase Fours (Short Course) | 3 |
||
06E | 10:40 AM | Community Rowing Chase Quads (Short Course) | 1 |
||
06F | 10:40 AM | **Mens & Womens Open/Masters Rough Water Doubles Chase (Full Course) | 1 |
||
- | **This event will be time handicapped | ||||
07A | 11:20 AM | Mens Open Club Eights | 34 |
||
07B | 11:40 AM | Womens Open Club Eights | 31 |
||
08A | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Eights (30 - 39) | 2 |
||
08B | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Eights (40 - 49) | 6 |
||
08C | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Eights (50 - 59) | 10 |
||
08D | 12:00 PM | Mens Veterans Eights (60+) | 5 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Thibault/D. Sitek/J. Bernfield/D. Wojdyla/C. Selden/m. McGuirk/R. Sargeant/W. Reimann/J. Peter (Cox)
|
115.5 (65)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
87.1 (60)
|
||||
St. Andrew's Alumni Racing (A) |
G. Cadwalader/G. Shuster/A. Parrish/W. Paul/E. Cruikshank, III/J. Reeve/J. Burke/J. Morton/J. Schoonover (Cox)
|
115.5 (65)
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
P. Farmer/P. Greipp/J. Morgan/P. McGrath/W. Macoy/J. Steel/E. Bauer/R. Hardegan/a. not known (Cox)
|
128.0 (67)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Post/A. Cook/J. Traynor/A. Robinson/w. mastalski/M. Budman/P. Laskow/w. Van der Linde/M. Meigs (Cox)
|
103.7 (63)
|
|||
08E | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters Eights (30 - 39) | 1 |
||
08F | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49) | 3 |
||
08G | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters Eights (50+) | 10 |
||
08H | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters Lightweight Eights | 0 |
||
08I | 12:00 PM | Womens Veteran Eight (60+) | 1 |
||
- | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
09A | 1:00 PM | Mens Open Heavy Doubles | 11 |
||
09B | 1:00 PM | Mens Open Light Doubles | 6 |
||
09C | 1:15 PM | Womens Open Heavy Doubles | 18 |
||
09D | 1:15 PM | Womens Open Light Doubles | 5 |
||
10A | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (30 - 39) | 2 |
||
10B | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (40 - 49) | 6 |
||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Hneleski/E. Villanueva
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Lonski/D. Crawford
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Composite: Narragansett, Malta (A) |
J. Brock/H. Brock
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
G. Krumenacker/J. Monaghan
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
J. Purtill/R. Wegryn
|
|
|||
10C | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (50 - 59) | 13 |
||
Composite: College BC, Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
J. OConnor/B. Konopka
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
W. Perez/A. Grant
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
B. Nugent/S. Allsop
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
W. Hudome/S. Malloy
|
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club (A) |
W. Charles/M. Daemen
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jablonic/M. Stormberg
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
S. Billinge/K. Robinson
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Kopcsik/J. Reiss
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
L. Wittig/M. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Composite: Wilmington, Upper Valley Rowing (A) |
P. Kermond/R. Fisher
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
J. Clark/R. Diecidue
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
K. Coady/B. Preine
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (H) |
J. McCann/T. McCann
|
|
|||
10D | 1:30 PM | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) | 14 |
||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
R. Miller/T. Dryer
|
112.0 (63)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
T. Owston/J. Gaughan
|
112.0 (63)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson
|
124.8 (65)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
A. Sorensen/C. Gross
|
145.2 (68)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Hoguet/P. Willcox
|
118.3 (64)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Dolotov/R. Shuckerow
|
112.0 (63)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Derow/D. Wassall
|
138.2 (67)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Cantrill/d. kacala
|
131.4 (66)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Bracewell/R. Moore
|
118.3 (64)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
M. (79) Jan/F. Jr
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
G. Sciolla/T. French
|
138.2 (67)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
R. Letzler/M. Wind
|
131.4 (66)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
H. GREENBERG/F. Bobrow
|
138.2 (67)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
B. Pasternak/J. Everett
|
175.0 (72)
|
|||
10E | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (30 - 39) | 5 |
||
10F | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (40 - 49) | 5 |
||
10G | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (50 - 59) | 5 |
||
10H | 1:50 PM | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) | 6 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
S. Toler/T. Hogan
|
105.8 (62)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
B. Heck/B. Hogan
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Philadelphia Girls (A) |
S. Sargent/A. Northrup
|
131.4 (66)
|
|||
Composite: Hiawatha Island Boat Club, Vesper (A) |
K. Constant/M. Karl
|
118.3 (64)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Biesecker/e. flannery
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
a. couwenhoven/J. Kaplow
|
124.8 (65)
|
|||
11A | 2:20 PM | Mens Open Heavy Championship Eights | 16 |
||
11B | 2:20 PM | Mens Open Light Championship Eights | 3 |
||
11C | 2:40 PM | Womens Open Heavy Championship Eights | 27 |
||
11D | 2:20 PM | Womens Open Light Championship Eights | 0 |
||
Sunday, October 28, 2012 | |||||
12A | 8:00 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Under 19) USRowing Class 3 Shells | 3 |
||
12B | 8:00 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Under 17) USRowing Class 3 Shells | 4 |
||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
S. Onimus
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
N. Hardy
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kennedy
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
B. Spinelli
|
|
|||
12C | 8:00 AM | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Under 19) USRowing Class 3 Shells | 0 |
||
12D | 8:00 AM | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Under 17) USRowing Class 3 Shells | 4 |
||
13A | 8:20 AM | Mens High School Singles (Under 19) | 27 |
||
13B | 8:20 AM | Mens High School Singles (Under 17) | 30 |
||
13C | 8:35 AM | Womens High School Singles (Under 19) | 11 |
||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
M. Georgiou
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School |
S. Silvaria
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
J. Gregg
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
M. Walsh
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
G. Dell'Aquilo
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Gurman
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
C. Johnson
|
|
|||
The Shipley School |
R. Sterge
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
M. Graff
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
L. Ackerman
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
R. Devlin
|
|
|||
13D | 8:35 AM | Womens High School Singles (Under 17) | 22 |
||
14A | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles (30 - 39) | 4 |
||
14B | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles (40 - 49) | 22 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
A. Crabb
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
C. McElroy
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Svoboda
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
G. Stefan Jr
|
|
|||
Freedom Rowers |
G. Oxnam
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
T. Wike
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
S. Im
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
H. Brock
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
S. Whitney
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
E. Hagberg
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
C. Johnston
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
S. Lancman
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. Browder
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
P. Dietrich
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
F. Rowe
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
R. Boyd
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Wehn
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
W. Rowe
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
J. Purtill
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Oestreich
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
G. Kaplan
|
|
|||
14C | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles (50 - 59) | 20 |
||
14D | 8:50 AM | Mens Veteran Singles (60+) | 25 |
||
15A | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters Singles (30 - 39) | 3 |
||
15B | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters Singles (40 - 49) | 8 |
||
15C | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters Singles (50 - 59) | 12 |
||
15D | 9:20 AM | Womens Veteran Singles (60+) | 8 |
||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. |
J. Casey
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
I. Asher
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
C. Pavlak
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
B. Hogan
|
160.0 (67)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Sargent
|
168.1 (68)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
L. Turner
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
P. Glover
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
E. Lynn
|
136.9 (64)
|
|||
16A | 9:40 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 19) | 43 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Baummer/K. Perry/S. Heller/J. Biddle/J. Irminger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
J. Beecy/J. Padirandeh/n. petrihos/N. Pede/A. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
B. Gibbons/J. Kelly/D. McCreavy/C. Nichols/S. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. Santos/M. Steinbrick/N. Hughes/K. Vostal/M. Kellermueller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
B. Jackson/T. Gloyd/J. Sypher/J. Fullerton/R. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
M. North/S. Holliday/K. Burns/M. Estrada/A. Kincaid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
N. Mead/J. Konopka/G. Furey/P. Pratt/S. Reddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
T. Boyle/D. Buckley/R. Hartman/S. Hartman/P. Bowers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
H. Marache/H. Bryant/O. Grueterich/V. Merrick/S. Savitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (A) |
A. Gantard/D. Lincoln/M. Terwiesch/D. Coukos/H. GILLEN (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
D. Quinn/M. Andriotis/J. Yunakov/T. Kuehn/J. Kostoulas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
K. Britton/V. Santiago/N. Illenburger/M. Wersbe/C. Lobiondo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
R. Blecher/M. Glaude/W. Swartz/W. Watkins/M. Montesano (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Rockland Rowing Club (A) |
F. Cox/V. Gonzalez/P. Yacuk/C. Reynolds/A. Daniels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
D. Sullivan/S. Petreski/C. Ballard/J. Blake/F. Hogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (A) |
C. Porter/M. Weitekamp/C. Weitekamp/G. Montenegro/M. Comey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
M. Burke/S. Lee/D. Chang/P. Harary/B. Feldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
U. Myers-Doyle/M. Palamountain/E. Harper/L. Johnson/G. McGuoirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
J. LaMar/A. Plotkin/F. Curran/E. Charles/C. Williamson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
J. Meyer/J. Adsetts/A. Moslow/T. Bruck/E. Ryon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ranney School (A) |
P. Bontempo/C. Rivera/P. Park/J. Hesslein/J. Nicholson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) (A) |
M. Baumer/A. Faett/G. Baumer/T. Spencer/S. Daddono (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
G. Janart/J. Palmer/M. Bresolin/A. Martin/R. Esler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Dunn/K. Coomey/T. Zuch/L. Gagliano/F. Maida (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Mihm/V. Gargaun/N. Marshall/S. Bretz/E. Deming (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Parrino/I. Grimes/M. Smallwood/A. Lee/M. Ziluca (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
A. Wheeler/A. Samanaiego/A. Daidone/A. Marsh/A. Colasacco (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
F. Cabulong/J. McCarrie/J. Coney/M. Canal/T. DeVoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Glavin/R. Meiers/B. Zirnkilton/G. Warden/B. Melvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
R. O'Rourke/C. Meyer/G. Simon/B. Taylor/H. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
E. Holmvik/Z. Danker-Feldman/J. Wabeke/K. Hobbs/B. Comey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
E. Reinhard/S. Draper/s. Ireland/D. VanOllefen/N. Allis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
B. Bowens/E. Hyzny/E. Brabson/W. Beardell/E. Crisp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
s. John/Q. Valich/A. Pack/G. Ritter/G. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
S. Londregan/S. Henning/M. Guadagno/K. Hayes/P. DeFelice (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (B) |
G. Baker/M. Siedlecki/J. McNeil/T. Steinbauer/L. Jackson III (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (B) |
G. Combet/M. Yaron/K. Hendricks/J. Berger/C. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
r. Khatchadourian/K. Baktidy/J. Schiefele/C. Lee/M. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (B) |
C. Dobson/R. Rhatican/R. Carroll/D. Hodges/J. Filios (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
V. Fu/R. Wadhwa/A. Johnson/F. Botta/N. Kate (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
S. Gallerano/A. Bell/E. Vanetta/B. Tebor/L. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (C) |
|
||||
16B | 9:40 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 17) | 30 |
||
16C | 10:00 AM | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 19) | 52 |
||
16D | 10:00 AM | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 17) | 42 |
||
17A | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (30 - 39) | 0 |
||
17B | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 - 49) | 5 |
||
17C | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 - 59) | 8 |
||
17D | 10:30 AM | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) | 4 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Thibault/D. Wojdyla/J. Bernfield/D. Sitek/J. Peter (Cox)
|
99.9 (61)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
118.3 (64)
|
||||
Mohawk River Boat Club (A) |
G. Shuster(66)/C. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/B. Willis (Cox)
|
124.8 (65)
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Morgan/J. Steel/P. Farmer/P. Greipp/M. Mark (Cox)
|
138.2 (67)
|
|||
17E | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (30 - 39) | 2 |
||
17F | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 - 49) | 5 |
||
17G | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 - 59) | 7 |
||
17H | 10:40 AM | Womens Veteran Fours with Cox (60+) | 3 |
||
17I | 10:40 AM | Womens Veteran Straight Four (60+) | 0 |
||
17V | 11:00 AM | **M & W Open/Masters | 4 |
||
- | **This event will be time handicapped | ||||
18A | 11:30 AM | Mens High School Non-Varsity Eights (Under 19) | 59 |
||
18B | 11:50 AM | Womens High School Non-Varsity Eights (Under 19) | 42 |
||
19A | 12:10 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 8 |
||
Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A) |
K. Montenegro/D. Winters
|
|
|||
Composite: Naval Academy, USTC - Princeton (A) |
K. Pitman/E. Lofgren
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
C. Haines/J. Haines
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
A. Taggart/B. Mannino
|
|
|||
University Of Wisconsin Alumni (A) |
J. Jablonic/V. Opitz
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
G. Kaplan/S. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Composite: Villanova, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
M. Valazza/K. O'Conor
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Clark/G. Kowal
|
|
|||
19B | 12:10 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (30 - 39) | 1 |
||
19C | 12:10 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 - 49) | 11 |
||
19D | 12:10 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 - 59) | 13 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Turtle/M. Chin
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
N. Paquette/A. Vafaee
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Undine (A) |
P. McNamara/D. Messina
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Moore/G. Dewar
|
|
|||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A) |
T. Trocky/T. Savard
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
H. Green/S. Platt
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Edwards/E. Hamann
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
D. Mullen/M. Corboy
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Oestreich/M. Beck
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
F. Previti, M.D./B. Sharp
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
T. Walters/m. arnold
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
I. Greenberg/G. Kerr
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
D. Schley/S. Schley
|
|
|||
19E | 12:10 PM | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) | 6 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
K. Tetlow/M. Levy
|
175.0 (72)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Burns/A. Burns
|
112.0 (63)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
s. weeks/B. COX
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
P. Laskow/M. Meigs
|
99.9 (61)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
R. Jones/M. Jones
|
138.2 (67)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
J. Stuart/J. Stuart
|
99.9 (61)
|
|||
20A | 12:30 PM | Mens High School Quads (Under 19) | 17 |
||
20B | 12:30 PM | Mens High School Quads (Under 17) | 23 |
||
20C | 12:45 PM | Womens High School Quads (Under 19) | 15 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
E. Cardwell/Y. Randall/M. Bethel/M. Bonner
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Gordon/A. Molitor/C. Purtill/J. Dones
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Donovan/N. DiTommaso/S. Rosenberg/C. Leyendecker
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
T. Meyer/R. Cucci/J. Farber/M. Aase-Remedios
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
L. Griffin/J. Malachin/H. Ott/G. Lawhead
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Barr/A. Jenkins/K. OConnor/M. Apuzzo
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
M. Pollie/A. Torcini/L. Borodyansky/A. Miles
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Kitman/D. Lehman/I. Tampakis/J. Wecht
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
K. Arango/E. Xhaferi/E. Parsons/A. Cullen
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Catalanotto/M. Donner/S. Bousleiman/E. Gugerty
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Choi/J. Amador/E. McLane/H. Keating
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
M. Forster/L. Ackerman/R. Devlin/M. Graff
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
K. Clem/A. Marrero/A. Marin/E. Immonen
|
|
|||
20D | 12:45 PM | Womens High School Quads (Under 17) | 18 |
||
- | 1:00 PM | LUNCH BREAK | |||
21A | 1:20 PM | Mens High School First & Second Varsity Eights (Under 19) | 61 |
||
21B | 1:40 PM | Womens High School First & Second Varsity Eights (Under 19) | 60 |
||
22A | 2:00 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Under 19) | 29 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
G. Goldstein/A. Bair
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
B. Gibbons/J. Kelly
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Ciesielski/T. Fell
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
W. VanFossen/W. Roman
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
K. Leyland/C. Howshall
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
I. Janjua/M. Lee
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
M. Lieber/S. Sayre
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Sincavage/C. Frey
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Criscitiello/J. Sluis
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wersbe/N. Illenburger
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
D. Sullivan/S. Petreski
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
K. Kelly/S. Grant
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Hunt/M. Gelman
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Monahan/C. Yates
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
J. Torrisi/K. Rivera
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Kwasniewski/A. Angelucci
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
W. Egan/j. siegal
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
F. Pepper/S. Brandt
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Painter/R. McLaughlin
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
E. Blood/Z. Ross
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
A. Pressel/Q. Backstrom
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
D. McCreavy/C. Nichols
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (B) |
E. Flicker/C. Sawicki
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
J. McManus/A. Stoczko
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Lotocki/M. Auerbach
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
L. Goodwin/J. Salander
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (B) |
A. Knowlson/B. Walker
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
G. Hoeltzel/J. Kling
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (C) |
C. Mudrick/J. Clark
|
|
|||
22B | 2:00 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Under 17) | 22 |
||
22C | 2:15 PM | Womens High School Doubles (Under 19) | 20 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
S. Belanger/M. Biancaniello
|
|
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling (A) |
A. Chaillet/D. Thompson
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
T. Daniel/M. Roberts
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
|
||||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
A. Jacoby/A. Kielty
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (A) |
E. Hayden/A. Wegbreit
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Van Inwegen/R. Dowd
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Vigneron/C. Rizzo
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ryan/O. Mennillo
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
N. Vacas/M. Walsh
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
I. Johnson/E. St. John Sutton
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
E. Howard/C. Tobar
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Vermazen/S. Anderson
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
C. Hess/H. Brutschea
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
G. Dell'Aquilo/M. Donner
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
P. Harris/H. Whisnant
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
N. Clark/M. Greer
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Dreizen/J. Abbattista
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
D. Ursone/L. Safko
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
22D | 2:15 PM | Womens High School Doubles (Under 17) | 19 |
||
23A | 2:30 PM | Mens Open Quads | 3 |
||
23B | 2:30 PM | Womens Open Quads | 4 |
||
23C | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Quads (30 - 39) | 0 |
||
23D | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Quads (40 - 49) | 3 |
||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
g. jr/T. Kowalik/d. himes/l. connor
|
|
|||
Composite: Narragansett, Malta, Upper Valley Rowing (A) |
P. Kermond/J. Brock/S. Ferenczy/S. Whitney
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
M. (79) Jan/F. Jr (41)/H. Brock/S. Ferenzcy
|
|
|||
23E | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Quads (50 - 59) | 4 |
||
23F | 2:40 PM | Mens Veteran Quads (60+) | 6 |
||
Composite: Cincinnati RC, Alexandria (A) |
R. Miller/R. Shellman/J. Rubini/T. Dryer
|
103.7 (63)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kaufmann/G. Stefan Sr/T. McLaughlin/J. Tierney
|
98.0 (62)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
J. Levinson/L. Sklyanskiy/A. Dolotov/R. Shuckerow
|
98.0 (62)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Meyers/D. Sitek/C. Selden/W. Reimann
|
115.5 (65)
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
E. Bauer/W. Macoy/P. McGrath/B. Hardegan
|
134.5 (68)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
H. Mueller/F. Mraz/D. Gibian/D. Krause
|
103.7 (63)
|
|||
24A | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Quads (30 - 39) | 2 |
||
24B | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Quads (40 - 49) | 5 |
||
24C | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Quads (50 - 59) | 8 |
||
24D | 3:00 PM | Womens Veteran Quads (60+) | 5 |
||
25A | 3:15 PM | Mixed Open Quads | 1 |
||
25B | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (30 - 39) | 0 |
||
25C | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (40 - 49) | 2 |
||
25D | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (50 - 59) | 4 |
||
25E | 3:15 PM | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+) | 1 |
||
Composite: Fairmount, Potomac (A) |
S. Weeks/R. Sargent/S. Sargent/B. COX
|
115.5 (65)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change