Merrimack Chase
- Nov 10, 2012
- head
- Merrimack River
- Methuen, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 10, 2012 | |||||
break | 7:00 AM | Coaches and Coxswains meeting | |||
1 | 8:10 AM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
2 | 8:10 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 7 |
||
3 | 8:10 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
4 | 8:15 AM | Womens Jr 2- | 0 |
||
5 | 8:15 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
6 | 8:15 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
7 | 8:15 AM | WR1x | Womens Rec 1x | 1 |
|
8 | 8:20 AM | Mens Open 1x | 1 |
||
9 | 8:20 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 7 |
||
10 | 8:20 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 10 |
||
11 | 8:45 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
12 | 8:45 AM | Mens HS Freshman 8+ | 0 |
||
13 | 8:55 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
14 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
||
15 | 9:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
16 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 7 |
||
17 | 9:50 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
18 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
19 | 9:50 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 8 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Sobieszek/s. overall/C. Roy/M. Landy/J. ODonnell/T. Sanderson/H. O'Reilly/S. Benages/H. Martel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
S. Rintell/O. Jean/K. Finnerty/A. Herscovici/N. goihberg/S. Rosenberg/E. Elovecky-Shoemaker/D. Manor-Peleg/C. Newsom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Boston (A) |
J. Santangelo/A. Rich/E. Laden Mauro/S. Tran/S. Marzouki/H. Chung/E. Wilson/K. Chaves/A. Duffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Balogh/H. Musgrove/E. Howard/K. Quirk/E. Fisher/J. Sanderson/A. Harrison/S. Saini/J. Goldberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
Z. Dinneen/B. Melanson/A. Polk/A. Fagan/K. Garrity/A. Conti/O. Siegel/E. Goldsmith/B. Yudelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
E. Gilbert/M. Milway/G. Smith/K. Allen/H. Connor/J. Luft/E. Goldaber/A. Schnitzer/L. Hajian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
M. Holler/L. Carbeck/L. Barnard/E. Quirk/M. Santinelli/K. Glauninger/C. Kurban/S. Kim/M. Lew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (F) |
C. benson/S. Muse/H. Chavez/E. Archibald/C. McDonald/I. Brucato/A. Kutzen/V. Roy/C. Laurendeau (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
21 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
22 | 10:20 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 10 |
||
23 | 10:30 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
24 | 10:40 AM | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
25 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
26 | 10:40 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 4 |
||
Independence Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hilaire/G. Cowan
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Cabanas/J. Ruske
|
|
|||
Row Boston (A) |
D. Smelansky/T. Henderson
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
E. Shieber/A. Lapidus
|
|
|||
27 | 11:30 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 9 |
||
28 | 11:45 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Schlueter/D. Papp/B. Axbey/T. Kahl/G. Ogden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
N. Sweet/M. McDonough/W. Mauer/S. Geiger/C. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Independence Rowing Club (A) |
K. Whittier/M. Siebert/A. Mendes/J. McCubrey/C. Cowan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Boston (A) |
L. Messier/M. Deremus-Cuetara/G. Garcia/R. Pease II/J. Glascock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A) |
M. Duffield/L. Christensen/T. Smart/T. Reid/M. Dickinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
v. caruso/M. MacDonald/T. Spiers/M. Harrison/M. Ventouris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Boston (B) |
R. Phung/F. Leon/J. Phung/N. Oalican/J. Ugante-Nunez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
L. Morin/G. Ziemba/I. macdonald/R. Connon/A. Mcclurg (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | 12:10 PM | Womens Jr 4+ | 8 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Z. Dineen/S. Stone/M. Sobieszek/M. Holler/B. Yudelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
C. Meade/E. O'Malley/K. Cole/H. Goetz/B. Cole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
G. Guttormsen/M. Outterson/S. Rintell/A. Herscovici/C. Newsom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Boston (A) |
M. Niles/E. Johnson/I. Lopez/B. Fehily/A. Duffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
s. overall/B. Melanson/L. Barnard/S. Muse/H. Martel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
O. Jean/S. Rosenberg/D. Manor-Peleg/K. Finnerty/K. Caron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
E. Goldsmith/A. Conti/V. Roy/A. Schnitzer/L. Freidberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 12:10 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
31 | 12:10 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
32 | 12:20 PM | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
||
33 | 12:20 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 17 |
||
34 | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
35 | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
36 | 12:30 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 4 |
||
37 | 12:40 PM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
38 | 12:40 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
39 | 12:40 PM | Mens Jr 4x | 2 |
||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. Dempsey/N. Krawitz/R. Richards/J. Coelho
|
|
|||
Row Boston (A) |
K. Belmont/T. O'Toole/J. Schellenberg/C. Poff-Webster
|
|
|||
40 | 12:40 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 1 |
||
41 | 12:40 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
||
42 | 12:45 PM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Papisov/H. Alitz/s. neligan/M. Neeb/S. Mobayed/L. Caliga/N. Soto-Wright/A. Soto-Wright/C. Southwick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Ohrn/E. Dunham/K. Sinclair/D. Glinos/M. Eberth/T. Wilson/N. Midura/R. Simpson/E. Libro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
A. Morrell/C. Moore/N. Meyer/C. Wilson/A. Hamilton/G. Gordon/E. Quinn/A. McGowan/B. Cole (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Bedford Community Rowing (A) |
M. Prevost/H. Haskell/E. Guavin/L. Wheaton/M. Eckert/A. Gillespie/J. Barker/K. Eckert/Q. Johnston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Boston (A) |
I. Dos Santos/I. Schellenberg/A. Destin/Z. Zhang/N. Gomez Abreu/C. Abron/B. Rizzo/S. Carifio-Diehl/A. Baraka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
S. rapaport/C. Starnbach/M. Frazer/E. Goldfinger/C. Cohen/J. Radlo/N. Schwartz/H. Thatcher/H. Frankel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Row Boston (B) |
H. Arabadjis/M. Salas/J. Jean/C. Diaz/M. Messenger/K. Cruz/A. Perez Rivas/M. Donelan/S. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
C. Burns/M. Hayes/C. Berens/M. Hartnick/D. Feeney/C. Brady/F. Snellings/E. Campbell/c. mountain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
A. Yousefi/N. Eisenberg/A. O'Shaughnessy/H. Redmon/G. MacDonald/K. Hall/L. Eckstein/A. Singh/S. Gavell (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | 12:45 PM | Womens HS Freshman 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change