Ohio Governors Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By Dublin Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 27, 2013
TIMES ARE TENTATIVE!
NOTE Qualifying heats for 1st Varsity 4+'s & 8+ will be run in the a.m.
NOTE (approx) WV8+ @7:40am, MV4+ @ 8;52am, WV4+ @ 9:48am, MV8+ @ 10:36am
NOTE All other events will be run as flights ONLY
SCHEDULE Tentative full schedule is posted under Heat Sheet/Draw
1 8:12 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
10
2 8:28 AM Mens Novice 8+
21
    Canisius High School (A)
C. Kwitchoff/W. Sardinia/N. Herzog/L. Maxwell/C. Helfer/B. McGroder/M. Lieber/E. Jerge/R. Zuccala (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
D. Buchanan/P. McNamara/A. Markovich/J. Leonard/C. Powell/J. Clemens/J. Csokmay/J. Hilton/G. Workman (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Jung/J. Schenk/O. Khoury/J. Robison/P. Collins/N. Kohl/B. Capannari/J. Patterson/A. Seta (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
W. Landow/D. Fischback/H. Kind/D. Smith/J. Cawley/R. Jefferson/T. Holcomb/G. Schmidt/E. Marotta (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Lukas/R. Rago/T. Drzewinski/N. Kasian/E. Berman/R. Morrissey/M. Bonavita/D. Garfinkel/e. schwartzman (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
J. Hunter/T. Clark/C. Hullett/L. Marr/X. Aniton/p. welter/S. Viccini/J. Pyles/S. Rae-Grant (Cox)
 
    St. Edward High School (A)
K. DeChant/W. Harders/B. McEntee/M. Houser/I. Vozary/A. Stanek/D. Maloof/W. Staskus/C. Bartsche (Cox)
 
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A)
H. Guhl/M. Digby/J. Haddix/D. Reinhard/j. flagg/J. Payden/B. Geordt/A. Shubert/W. Feltman (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
C. Purcell/K. McAleese/K. Patton/L. Walsh/M. Walcutt/S. Consolo/N. Apostolokis/B. Sessions/J. Rochester (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/h. wallace/P. Cannon/L. Helt/A. Powell/A. Reagan/M. Mandel/W. Newton/J. Blanton (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Peilert/I. Athey/O. Paul/W. Hathaway/J. Troup/M. Rooney/B. Thomasmeyer/S. So/G. O'Neill (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Boyer/N. Poling/D. McCarty/V. Winstein/A. Turner/J. Kroll/C. mitchell/P. ibba/H. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
G. Chudik/G. eberst/S. hickman/B. Jackson/S. Hillmann/T. Myers/B. Coffey/K. Rogers/J. Maxwell (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
M. Braun/A. Guzman/M. Ress/J. Borowiak/S. Pratt/B. Christakis/A. Levy/M. Bauman/F. Drzewiecki (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Pugh/R. Lackey/J. Thomas/W. Burleigh/N. Needham/A. Newberry/T. Piercy/W. Muller/A. Shepard (Cox)
 
    St. Edward High School (B)
B. Strumbel/J. Adams/C. Sekerak/B. Tirbaso/R. Hall/A. Marett/C. Plzak/A. Pace/W. Hippler (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
K. Chrulski/T. Higgins/S. Dagg/C. Turner/J. Killeen/S. Michaels/M. Fitzgerald/M. Patterson/S. Lavelle (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
H. Naveed/H. Critchfield-Jain/A. Peacock/B. Bleyer/L. Wallace/A. Harris/T. Govero/A. Lbzo/F. Zihlmann (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
D. Briggs/J. Holman/D. D'Errico/G. Gottemoeller/J. Wilkes/P. Toohey/E. WOLF/I. Lind/N. Evans (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
M. Loth/A. Maly/D. Knight/S. Benintendi/C. Cocks/P. Fenno/J. Siegel/H. Armbruster/T. Slayton (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
L. Knabe/B. Neuman/J. Revelle/A. Bautz/B. Satiroglu/C. ALTIC/K. Shenouda/N. Levy/P. Kendrick (Cox)
 
3 9:00 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
3
4 9:32 AM Womens Novice 4+
33
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
H. Atkinson/S. Smolarek/E. Lipke/B. Shiroki/M. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
R. Bushman/N. Scherner/K. Bushman/J. Ross/B. Larkin (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Chin/R. Kilcoyne/K. Sheldon/C. Krummen/C. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
B. Petro/M. Dever/A. Nordell/A. Douglas/A. Sims (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Reitzel/B. Miles/K. Grismer/L. Kaminski/C. Coleman (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Puthenpurayil/E. Kiehn/V. Sacco/K. Essey/N. Mulroy (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
J. Nichols/M. Shanahan/B. Stern/M. Schlotterer/R. Peters (Cox)
 
    La Lumiere School (A)
K. Goble/K. Knight/L. Augustaitis/M. Levin/A. Fontaine (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
K. Whelan/K. Doerzbacher/R. Noel/J. Goldstein/K. Kaparakos (Cox)/
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
K. Glore/V. Riley/C. Girl/B. Rachwal/M. Dibling (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
K. Brinker/C. Tirpak/A. Brunori/A. Brady/K. Cundiff (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Meiners/R. Martin/V. Oakes/L. Vanek/E. Ewell (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carlson/C. Marshalek/S. Winbush/A. Popovic/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Johanni/K. Trudeau/J. Adams/J. Popson/Y. Zerkel (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Martin/A. Phillips/K. Ruhl/A. Hunt/S. Letterio (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
B. Geyer/J. Corson/j. colson/M. Scherner/K. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Harbert/C. Hauck/G. Johnson/S. Barlow/R. Greene (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (B)
P. Papesch/M. Fisher/G. Wadsworth/S. DIERKER/G. Boylan (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
A. Clark/J. Mathile/S. Gilbert/M. Donnelly/M. Geraghty (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (B)
K. Kiszka/E. Regan/S. Peterson/A. Burke/i. schaitkin (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (B)
T. Kelly/R. Gentile/A. Abele/A. Santora/M. George (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
C. Krummenacher/H. HAMPTON/G. Rhodes/S. BURNHAM/A. Tielking (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
H. Fox/A. Guenther/M. Tsudis/L. Lehman/C. Cary (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Satoskar/S. Satoskar/E. Song/A. Awad/R. Chohan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
C. Jones/B. Oakley/M. Haller/J. Osburn/R. Irving (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (C)
C. France/S. Wray/M. Hull/A. Becker/R. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
M. Pico/S. Krummen/M. Entine/E. Poulos/R. Hou (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (C)
L. DIERKER/S. Dever/M. Brichacek/H. Zang/B. Mendlik (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
K. Jones/C. Wade/G. Schultz/M. Rains/O. Levine (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
P. West/J. Johnson/M. Auth/S. Gulati/B. Woo (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
L. Reed/A. Yami/A. Mellor/S. Schulz/M. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (D)
E. Cottrell/K. Geiger/M. Michelbacher/S. Watson/M. Custer (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (E)
H. Urffer/G. Poillucci/M. Hill/M. Andrews/M. Evans (Cox)
 
5 10:28 AM Mens 2x
21
6 11:54 AM Womens 2x
8
7 12:24 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
17
8 12:40 PM WV81 Womens 1st Varsity 8+ FINAL(heats @ 7:40am)
10
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
E. Marshall/S. Davis/S. Zhang/M. Irelan/J. Spiropoulos/T. O'Tighearnaigh/R. Serafy/T. Cassidy/D. Figliuolo (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Suess/M. Staubitz/K. Smith/L. Brown/E. Nurre/C. Lustenberger/E. Westerfield/K. George/D. Chin (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Volosky/N. Walsh/K. Johnston/G. Kyle/K. Totten/A. Redfern/S. Roe/A. Drzewinski/K. Power (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
B. Kahl/K. Jamieson/K. McGraw/H. Smith/M. Sudetic/S. Johanek/J. Herrel/C. Sudetic/B. Hegeman (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
J. Mawhorter/B. Zarders/A. Gaines/L. Vavruska/S. Jackson/K. Richardson/N. Katz/A. Connors/L. Scully (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Berra/P. Hibbard/I. Benduski/M. Hovis/H. Kloppenburg/K. Young/C. Cordova/A. Watkins/A. Lane (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
I. Ferris/C. McGowan/E. DelBarba/G. Lucia/M. Hrynda/J. Fabian/A. Saba/S. Bichsel/J. Merriman (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Schodorf/H. Johnston/G. Tucker/K. Roberts/M. Donadio/C. Capuano/G. Johanni/O. Balcerzak/A. Cameron (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
L. Pollock/H. Zatawski/S. Kretschmar/A. Elias/G. Burton/I. Huey/A. Zadrozny/A. Jamison/S. Patel (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Swartz/J. Huddle/A. Koenig/G. BUSICK/M. Murdock/O. Sawatzki/N. Gilbert/S. Goodman/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
9 12:48 PM Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
12
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
G. Michael/M. Pollner/S. DeSalvio/S. Brubaker/S. Wray/M. Noble/M. Hull/M. Do/C. Larkin (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Biedenharn/J. Strom/G. Carroll/C. Kirk/R. Kaiser/M. Grossi/C. Macrae/R. Abbott/R. Schutzman (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Hamilton/J. Kaplan/M. Root/V. Covelli/C. Cho/A. Burns/N. Mulroy/A. Puthenpurayil/S. Burns (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
C. Rouse/A. Grove/M. Bishop/K. O'Donnell/N. Hegeman/K. Hegeman/K. Waters/S. Gorsek/M. Clark (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
O. Rayburn/E. LaRue/L. Schulte-Lawrence/M. Burnard/R. Marcus/H. Buchan/E. Kagan/K. Bell/H. Barrett (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Keenoy/C. Kropp/J. Richard/g. danahy/A. Knehans/t. hackler/M. Garner/M. Vollmar/I. Lago (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Muse/M. Monberg/D. Roger/H. Meier/S. Morrill/K. Kuniak/M. Rosenfeld/K. Murcek/G. luster (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Saalman/A. Holden/H. Haxton/A. Sturtz/C. Bair/E. Cooper/K. Meyers/A. Pan/M. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
D. West/E. Ferris/M. Pollack/E. Shilling/M. Moore/H. Freytag/J. Hays/R. Brohard/R. Rios (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Trendler/A. Graves/A. Rees/E. Kron/L. McAllister/M. Bell/K. Krekeler/S. Wolber/S. Scheiber (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
E. Love/M. Rabenberg/B. Wease/T. Bierut/M. Martin/M. Frankel/M. Reid/H. Snidman/E. Natho (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
E. Birnbrich/M. Duffy/A. Lammert/K. Underhill/J. Quick/C. Jones/S. Letterio/K. Kingseed/R. Irving (Cox)
 
10 1:12 PM Mens 1st Varsity 4+ FINAL(heats @8:52am)
19
    Bishop Timon High School (A)
S. Overdorf/C. Gilson/M. Eagen/S. Moran/C. Gannon (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
B. Hamp/M. Hirschbeck/J. Sardinia/R. Yankowski/W. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
B. Smith/J. Shore/H. Ozello/G. Colson/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Pieper/G. Fette/E. Revis/E. Dorlac/C. Ten Eyck (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Hamel/G. Gaydosh/J. Plock/R. Heister/e. schwartzman (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
T. Martin/N. Botsko/B. Roget/D. Bogan/E. Shaeffer (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
R. Leger/P. Brooks/D. Nalitz/S. Robertson/S. Neft (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
D. Coleman/B. Jelinek/Z. Springer/A. Ridenour/K. Kaparakos (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
E. Hartenburg/T. Lawson/Z. Hartenburg/H. Bin Hamid/K. Glore (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
Z. Hofstetter/D. Griffith/M. Bond/M. Miyagi/B. Augustine (Cox)
 
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A)
S. Sferrazza/J. Egnace/T. Geordt/M. Digby/Z. Turner (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
C. Casa/M. Dobscha/M. Barni/A. Turk/D. Santora (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Francis/C. Lebens/T. Kendrick/J. Francis/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Redzanic/T. Lagnese/G. Lewis/A. Davis/W. Graf (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Brown/Z. Dickinson/H. Burcham/S. Klamar/J. Blankemeyer (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
B. Sharma/T. Patel/K. Monpara/Z. Boyle/B. Devlin (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
P. Lecorgne/R. Kesselring/B. Luckett/C. Sarisky/K. Malone (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
H. Kormos/R. Turcotte/A. Reichard/J. Tanis/B. Lew (Cox)
 
11 1:20 PM Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
17
    Canisius High School (A)
D. Weir/D. Militello/a. Barrett/D. Jordan/C. Federiconi (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. Rengel/J. Marshall/C. Davis/I. stamm/K. Buchanan (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Groh/S. Witkowski/A. Schimberg/N. Bailey/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
P. Froehlke/M. Gostowski/J. Eicher/A. Gackenbach/E. Constantino (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
M. Rad/S. Reardon/B. Christie/K. Fink/S. Heastings (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
M. Dibling/H. Bin Hamid/S. Welling/J. Payden/K. Glore (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
B. Pigniczky/N. Hallisy/A. Melchioris/O. Grieves/P. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Nelson/H. Rogers/J. Jaeger/S. Chun/A. Fedder (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Rom/P. Notarangelo/S. Knott/E. Izvorean/M. Mahoney (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
P. Bruce/I. Margard/B. Perez/M. Fredrick/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
H. Ellis/N. Ferris/A. Odabas/M. Derrow/T. Akin (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
J. Coyle/J. Wills/B. Kelly/S. McCabe/R. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Smyth/K. Tankersley/J. Brower/J. Sullivan/S. Weiskittel (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
A. Mesnier/D. Holtzman/W. Brown/T. O'Brien/L. Rothberg (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
B. Gardiner/M. Knox/A. Morris/R. overcash/M. Ogle (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
R. Watson/C. Hawk/T. Riddlebarger/M. Sheridan/J. Fonseca-Folden (Cox)
 
12 1:44 PM Womens 4x
0
13 2:00 PM Mens Novice 4+
31
    Bishop Timon High School (A)
S. Connors/A. Chriss/A. Patten/J. Nostrant/C. Gannon (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
C. Kwitchoff/W. Sardinia/N. Herzog/E. Jerge/R. Zuccala (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
D. Buchanan/P. McNamara/A. Markovich/J. Leonard/G. Workman (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Collins/J. Schenk/E. Pugh/R. Lackey/P. Settle (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
W. Landow/D. Smith/J. Cawley/B. Tobin/E. Marotta (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Lukas/R. Rago/N. Kasian/T. Drzewinski/E. Regan (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
N. Branham/A. Landshof/C. Riffe/Z. Gbur/A. Heller (Cox)
 
    La Lumiere School (A)
C. Dye/M. Crowe/S. Verde/A. Pitchford/A. Fontaine (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
J. Urich/G. Brkovich/A. Marusic/A. Leddon/B. Hitson (Cox)
 
    St. Edward High School (A)
I. Vozary/M. Houser/B. McEntee/W. Harders/C. Bartsche (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
C. Purcell/L. Walsh/M. Walcutt/K. McAleese/P. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/L. Helt/A. Powell/W. Newton/W. Burke (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Peilert/J. Troup/I. Athey/M. Rooney/M. Evans (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Boyer/N. Poling/D. McCarty/P. ibba/H. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
A. Rai/J. Stout/B. Boettger/S. Wagner/R. Criss (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
G. Chudik/G. eberst/S. hickman/B. Jackson/J. Maxwell (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
J. Marable/J. Walsh/M. Hahn/J. Kenney/M. Rabenhorst (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
D. Littlefield/J. Hilton/T. Ozello/N. Taylor/A. Lech (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
O. Khoury/J. Patterson/J. Thomas/N. Kohl/A. Shepard (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (B)
E. Berman/D. Garfinkel/M. Bonavita/R. Morrissey/S. Burns (Cox)
 
    St. Edward High School (B)
K. DeChant/A. Fedchock/D. Maloof/C. Mueller/T. Whitaker (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
K. Patton/K. Chrulski/S. Dagg/B. Sessions/T. Cornell-Lofton (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
h. wallace/A. Reagan/H. Critchfield-Jain/M. Mandel/P. Kendrick (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
N. Walls/O. Paul/B. Thomasmeyer/S. So/B. Woo (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
C. mitchell/G. Gottemoeller/A. Turner/J. Kroll/N. Evans (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
S. Hillmann/A. Herman/E. Kret/H. Ferris/S. Letterio (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
A. Maly/W. Burleigh/S. Benintendi/J. Siegel/A. Seta (Cox)
 
    St. Edward High School (C)
A. Pace/R. Hall/B. Tirbaso/B. Strumbel/C. Bartsche (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
P. Cannon/A. Lbzo/C. Dye/M. Umali/F. Zihlmann (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
W. Hathaway/Z. Marshall/N. Fratto/M. Nowalk/G. O'Neill (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
H. Armbruster/P. Fenno/W. Breitenbach/G. Haehnle/T. Slayton (Cox)
 
14 2:32 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
8
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
C. France/M. Do/S. Brubaker/S. Shah/K. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Carroll/S. Wolber/L. Trendler/M. Bell/R. Schutzman (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
E. Carmody/K. Blanchard/C. Geraghty/L. Schmitt/M. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Hamilton/A. Redfern/J. Kaplan/S. Roe/K. Power (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
E. Immonen/A. Marrero/M. Deller/M. Smyers/S. Heastings (Cox)/
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
J. Herrel/S. Johanek/N. Hegeman/A. Grove/M. Clark (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. DelBarba/S. Bichsel/K. Murcek/M. Monberg/J. Merriman (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
H. Peyton/C. O'Loughlin/E. Sinnathamby/C. Coleman/M. Geraghty (Cox)
 
15 2:48 PM Womens Novice 8+
16
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
R. Bushman/N. Scherner/K. Bushman/J. Ross/B. Geyer/J. Corson/j. colson/M. Scherner/B. Larkin (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Barlow/R. Kilcoyne/K. Sheldon/C. Krummen/C. Hauck/C. Kranz/C. Chin/K. Harbert/C. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
B. Petro/A. Clemens/A. Nordell/M. Dever/P. Papesch/A. Douglas/G. Wadsworth/S. DIERKER/G. Boylan (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Reitzel/B. Miles/K. Grismer/L. Kaminski/K. Jones/C. Wade/S. Gilbert/J. Mathile/A. Clark (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Puthenpurayil/V. Sacco/E. Kiehn/K. Essey/K. Kiszka/N. Mulroy/S. Peterson/A. Burke/i. schaitkin (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
J. Nichols/M. Shanahan/M. Schlotterer/B. Stern/L. McDaniels/A. Zamora/A. West/V. Roget/R. Peters (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
R. Noel/K. Doerzbacher/J. Broeker/J. Smith/E. Guckert/L. Lesniak/R. Auron/L. Porche/K. Kaparakos (Cox)/
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
K. Brinker/C. Tirpak/S. Frohnapple/O. Kellogg/H. Simmerly/K. Cundiff/A. Abele/A. Brady/M. George (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
H. Yusko/E. Herbst/S. Chesler/M. Hofstetter/I. Konovalova/M. Hofstetter/A. Ackerman/E. Wollman/S. Rae-Grant (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Meiners/R. Martin/V. Oakes/L. Vanek/S. Suddarth/A. dePenaloza/J. Oakes/L. Zihlman/E. Ewell (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carlson/C. Marshalek/H. Fox/A. Popovic/S. Breedlove/A. Guenther/M. Hill/S. Gulati/C. Cary (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Johanni/K. Trudeau/J. Adams/J. Popson/L. Reed/A. Yami/A. Mellor/S. Schulz/R. Chohan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Quick/K. Kingseed/K. Underhill/A. Lammert/B. Oakley/M. Haller/M. Duffy/J. Osburn/S. Letterio (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Pico/E. Schutte/S. Meacham/S. Brown Scanio/K. Ritter/A. Allen/A. Harris/M. Weaver/R. Greene (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
H. Hightower/L. Hanaway/K. Gima/K. Tucker/G. Guirl/A. Carey/G. Greer/M. Price/A. Tielking (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
M. Andrews/A. Farnan/P. West/J. Johnson/M. Auth/G. Poillucci/H. Urffer/L. Lehman/K. Smith (Cox)
 
16 3:12 PM Mens 4x
7
17 3:28 PM Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
22
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
A. Glick/M. Beyer/P. Gannon/M. Armstrong/J. Serotte (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
R. Serafy/M. Pollner/S. DeSalvio/M. Noble/R. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Graves/A. Rees/L. McAllister/R. Abbott/D. Chin (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
G. Albino/S. Johnson/E. Schmitt/M. Rains/O. Levine (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Root/C. Cho/A. Burns/V. Covelli/E. Constantino (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
L. Schweiger/A. Rind/K. Jones/J. Goldstein/N. Tarazona (Cox)/
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
B. Kahl/K. Jamieson/A. Rieman/K. O'Donnell/M. Clark (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
A. Gaines/B. Zarders/N. Katz/K. Richardson/N. Hill (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cordova/A. Watkins/H. Kloppenburg/K. Young/I. Lago (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Bunde/H. Meier/C. Michaels/K. Kuniak/G. luster (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Saalman/C. Capuano/M. Donadio/A. Holden/M. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
G. Burton/I. Huey/A. Zadrozny/A. Jamison/S. Connors (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
O. Sawatzki/G. BUSICK/E. Birnbrich/D. West/R. Rios (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Krekeler/C. Macrae/E. Kron/M. Grossi/S. Scheiber (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (B)
E. Kagan/L. Greggo/N. Kennedy/K. Bell/S. Rae-Grant (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
M. Keenoy/C. Kropp/J. Richard/g. danahy/K. Alpert (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
S. Sandidge/A. Battista/D. Marshall/A. ABDUL-RAHEEM/S. Koziar (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
O. Balcerzak/A. Sturtz/H. Haxton/H. Khamis/Y. Zerkel (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
M. Murdock/E. Shilling/J. Hays/N. Gilbert/J. Fonseca-Folden (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
c. meyers/M. Danner/A. Albrinck/J. Wetherell/R. Hou (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
M. Garner/t. hackler/A. Knehans/M. Rabenberg/E. Natho (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
R. Brohard/M. Pollack/H. Freytag/E. Ferris/T. Akin (Cox)
 
18 3:52 PM Womens 1st Varsity 4+ FINAL(heats @9:48am)
18
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
M. Olsen/S. Young/C. Bair/S. Barry/P. Usiak (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
E. Marshall/S. Davis/S. Zhang/M. Irelan/D. Figliuolo (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Biedenharn/C. Kirk/R. Kaiser/J. Strom/H. Tzeghai (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
M. Murphy/M. Franko/M. Troyano/Z. Gratzl/A. Hribar (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
G. Bruggeman/S. Peffley/R. Yaklic/J. McNutt/G. Horner (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Volosky/G. Kyle/K. Johnston/K. Totten/S. Burns (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
E. Shaeffer/A. Heller/E. Falkenbach/A. Evans/C. Duke (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
M. Ricci/A. vendredi/A. Tzaneva/m. drexler/J. Kelly (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
L. Griffin/J. Malachin/K. Clem/H. Ott/S. Heastings (Cox)/
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
M. Sudetic/H. Smith/K. McGraw/C. Sudetic/M. Schoenherr (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
S. Jackson/L. Vavruska/J. Mawhorter/A. Connors/L. Scully (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Berra/P. Hibbard/I. Benduski/M. Hovis/A. Lane (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
I. Ferris/C. McGowan/A. Saba/J. Fabian/J. Merriman (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Schodorf/H. Johnston/G. Tucker/K. Roberts/A. Cameron (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
L. Pollock/H. Zatawski/S. Kretschmar/A. Elias/S. Patel (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Swartz/J. Huddle/A. Koenig/S. Goodman/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
R. Serafy/T. O'Tighearnaigh/J. Spiropoulos/T. Cassidy/K. Graham (Cox)
 
19 4:00 PM Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
17
    Canisius High School (A)
D. Weir/M. Cobler-Lichter/a. Barrett/D. Luongo/D. Militello/R. Flynn/D. Jordan/J. Ebner/B. Zabel (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. Rengel/E. Taylor/C. Davis/J. Marshall/B. Kelly/I. stamm/J. Coyle/J. Wills/R. Puckett (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Maloney/J. Raabe/T. Porter/J. Rusche/D. Weller/E. Lim/M. Wetherell/B. Kaes/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
X. Aniton/C. FitzGerald/J. Pyles/L. Marr/S. Viccini/T. Sauerland/T. Clark/p. welter/C. Hullett (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
C. Kachmarik/M. Eyerdam/J. Parish/O. Grieves/A. Toth/R. Norchi/M. DeGrandis/A. Blake/B. Lew (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Duncan/J. Levy/J. Nelson/N. Freeman/A. Mesnier/T. O'Brien/J. Jaeger/C. Tschopp/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Rom/P. Notarangelo/E. Izvorean/S. Knott/G. Riddle/A. Belack/G. Miller/J. McIntyre/W. Graf (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Brown/I. Margard/P. Bruce/F. Atkinson/B. Perez/M. Knox/B. Gardiner/M. Fredrick/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
P. Taggart/D. MCCORMICK/D. Darby/M. Saltarelli/J. Sullivan/C. Luksch/P. Boyd/M. Flejtuch/C. Federiconi (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
T. McCabe/S. McCabe/P. McNamara/B. Buddie/B. Bingham/C. Larkin/S. deSanJose/S. Clelland/K. Buchanan (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
N. Bailey/J. Wallach/A. Lynch/T. Waterkotte/N. Groh/S. Witkowski/A. Newberry/A. Johnson/G. Merrell (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
H. Kormos/N. Hallisy/G. Larson/C. McDowell/B. Pigniczky/J. Myers/A. Melchioris/P. Nemeth/L. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Herman/P. Smith/W. Ahlemeier/S. Chun/W. Perry/D. Holtzman/W. Brown/J. Burda/L. Rothberg (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
R. Wilkes/P. Mueller/T. Kennedy/G. Frair/D. Treglia/I. Shafer/r. stapleton/N. Cook/J. Blankemeyer (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (C)
G. Narby/N. Azzopardi/K. Cramer/A. Kloc/L. Bartels/C. Hamberger/w. kirsch/O. Ogiony/C. Harrington (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C)
D. Cusman/P. Patton/B. O'Brien/J. Hoyas/T. Delgado/M. DeWerth/c. Sharpe/K. Jennings/K. Moenich (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
Z. Owens/B. Curran/R. overcash/J. Studley/I. Bravender/M. Chapin/S. Garrett/C. Sipp/M. Ogle (Cox)
 
20 4:22 PM Mens 1st Varsity 8+ FINAL(heats @ 10:36am)
9
    Canisius High School (A)
M. Paterson/M. Battaglia/B. Hamp/M. Hirschbeck/J. Sardinia/R. Yankowski/D. Albert/S. Hausmann/J. Filby (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
B. Smith/J. Shore/H. Ozello/G. Colson/J. Scully/L. Neuroth/J. McGwire/S. Gugliemotto/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. LACKEY/K. McCarthy/C. Tilden/D. Chen/E. Johannigman/B. Molony/J. Harris/J. Wenk/G. Merrell (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
Z. Hofstetter/I. Morrison/M. Bond/D. Griffith/W. McKnight/P. Zagara/C. Parry/M. Miyagi/B. Augustine (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
C. Casa/R. Turcotte/M. Dobscha/M. Barni/A. Reichard/J. Tanis/J. Ranney/A. Turk/D. Santora (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Francis/C. Lebens/T. Kendrick/J. Francis/H. Rogers/B. Fenton/J. Perkins/P. Pappalardo/A. Fedder (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Walter/J. Hockenberry/D. Redzanic/G. Lewis/T. McNamara/A. Thomasmeyer/A. Davis/T. Lagnese/M. Mahoney (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Masters/Z. Dickinson/W. Byrd/N. Kochanek/H. Burcham/S. Klamar/I. Briggs/N. Hemleben/W. Berg (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
P. Lecorgne/R. Kesselring/B. Luckett/C. Sarisky/H. Ellis/N. Ferris/D. wexner/J. Rollins/K. Malone (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change