Ohio Governors Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By Dublin Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 27, 2013
TIMES ARE TENTATIVE!
NOTE Qualifying heats for 1st Varsity 4+'s & 8+ will be run in the a.m.
NOTE (approx) WV8+ @7:40am, MV4+ @ 8;52am, WV4+ @ 9:48am, MV8+ @ 10:36am
NOTE All other events will be run as flights ONLY
SCHEDULE Tentative full schedule is posted under Heat Sheet/Draw
1 8:12 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
10
2 8:28 AM Mens Novice 8+
21
3 9:00 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
3
4 9:32 AM Womens Novice 4+
33
5 10:28 AM Mens 2x
21
6 11:54 AM Womens 2x
8
7 12:24 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
17
8 12:40 PM WV81 Womens 1st Varsity 8+ FINAL(heats @ 7:40am)
10
9 12:48 PM Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
12
10 1:12 PM Mens 1st Varsity 4+ FINAL(heats @8:52am)
19
    Bishop Timon High School (A)
S. Overdorf/C. Gilson/M. Eagen/S. Moran/C. Gannon (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
B. Hamp/M. Hirschbeck/J. Sardinia/R. Yankowski/W. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
B. Smith/J. Shore/H. Ozello/G. Colson/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Pieper/G. Fette/E. Revis/E. Dorlac/C. Ten Eyck (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Hamel/G. Gaydosh/J. Plock/R. Heister/e. schwartzman (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
T. Martin/N. Botsko/B. Roget/D. Bogan/E. Shaeffer (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
R. Leger/P. Brooks/D. Nalitz/S. Robertson/S. Neft (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
D. Coleman/B. Jelinek/Z. Springer/A. Ridenour/K. Kaparakos (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
E. Hartenburg/T. Lawson/Z. Hartenburg/H. Bin Hamid/K. Glore (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
Z. Hofstetter/D. Griffith/M. Bond/M. Miyagi/B. Augustine (Cox)
 
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A)
S. Sferrazza/J. Egnace/T. Geordt/M. Digby/Z. Turner (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
C. Casa/M. Dobscha/M. Barni/A. Turk/D. Santora (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Francis/C. Lebens/T. Kendrick/J. Francis/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Redzanic/T. Lagnese/G. Lewis/A. Davis/W. Graf (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Brown/Z. Dickinson/H. Burcham/S. Klamar/J. Blankemeyer (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
B. Sharma/T. Patel/K. Monpara/Z. Boyle/B. Devlin (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
P. Lecorgne/R. Kesselring/B. Luckett/C. Sarisky/K. Malone (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
H. Kormos/R. Turcotte/A. Reichard/J. Tanis/B. Lew (Cox)
 
11 1:20 PM Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
17
12 1:44 PM Womens 4x
0
13 2:00 PM Mens Novice 4+
31
    Bishop Timon High School (A)
S. Connors/A. Chriss/A. Patten/J. Nostrant/C. Gannon (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
C. Kwitchoff/W. Sardinia/N. Herzog/E. Jerge/R. Zuccala (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
D. Buchanan/P. McNamara/A. Markovich/J. Leonard/G. Workman (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Collins/J. Schenk/E. Pugh/R. Lackey/P. Settle (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
W. Landow/D. Smith/J. Cawley/B. Tobin/E. Marotta (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Lukas/R. Rago/N. Kasian/T. Drzewinski/E. Regan (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
N. Branham/A. Landshof/C. Riffe/Z. Gbur/A. Heller (Cox)
 
    La Lumiere School (A)
C. Dye/M. Crowe/S. Verde/A. Pitchford/A. Fontaine (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
J. Urich/G. Brkovich/A. Marusic/A. Leddon/B. Hitson (Cox)
 
    St. Edward High School (A)
I. Vozary/M. Houser/B. McEntee/W. Harders/C. Bartsche (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
C. Purcell/L. Walsh/M. Walcutt/K. McAleese/P. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/L. Helt/A. Powell/W. Newton/W. Burke (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Peilert/J. Troup/I. Athey/M. Rooney/M. Evans (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Boyer/N. Poling/D. McCarty/P. ibba/H. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
A. Rai/J. Stout/B. Boettger/S. Wagner/R. Criss (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
G. Chudik/G. eberst/S. hickman/B. Jackson/J. Maxwell (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
J. Marable/J. Walsh/M. Hahn/J. Kenney/M. Rabenhorst (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
D. Littlefield/J. Hilton/T. Ozello/N. Taylor/A. Lech (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
O. Khoury/J. Patterson/J. Thomas/N. Kohl/A. Shepard (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (B)
E. Berman/D. Garfinkel/M. Bonavita/R. Morrissey/S. Burns (Cox)
 
    St. Edward High School (B)
K. DeChant/A. Fedchock/D. Maloof/C. Mueller/T. Whitaker (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
K. Patton/K. Chrulski/S. Dagg/B. Sessions/T. Cornell-Lofton (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
h. wallace/A. Reagan/H. Critchfield-Jain/M. Mandel/P. Kendrick (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
N. Walls/O. Paul/B. Thomasmeyer/S. So/B. Woo (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
C. mitchell/G. Gottemoeller/A. Turner/J. Kroll/N. Evans (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
S. Hillmann/A. Herman/E. Kret/H. Ferris/S. Letterio (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
A. Maly/W. Burleigh/S. Benintendi/J. Siegel/A. Seta (Cox)
 
    St. Edward High School (C)
A. Pace/R. Hall/B. Tirbaso/B. Strumbel/C. Bartsche (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
P. Cannon/A. Lbzo/C. Dye/M. Umali/F. Zihlmann (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
W. Hathaway/Z. Marshall/N. Fratto/M. Nowalk/G. O'Neill (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
H. Armbruster/P. Fenno/W. Breitenbach/G. Haehnle/T. Slayton (Cox)
 
14 2:32 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
8
15 2:48 PM Womens Novice 8+
16
16 3:12 PM Mens 4x
7
17 3:28 PM Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
22
18 3:52 PM Womens 1st Varsity 4+ FINAL(heats @9:48am)
18
19 4:00 PM Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
17
20 4:22 PM Mens 1st Varsity 8+ FINAL(heats @ 10:36am)
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change