Ohio Governors Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By Dublin Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 27, 2013
TIMES ARE TENTATIVE!
NOTE Qualifying heats for 1st Varsity 4+'s & 8+ will be run in the a.m.
NOTE (approx) WV8+ @7:40am, MV4+ @ 8;52am, WV4+ @ 9:48am, MV8+ @ 10:36am
NOTE All other events will be run as flights ONLY
SCHEDULE Tentative full schedule is posted under Heat Sheet/Draw
1 8:12 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
10
2 8:28 AM Mens Novice 8+
21
3 9:00 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
3
4 9:32 AM Womens Novice 4+
33
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
H. Atkinson/S. Smolarek/E. Lipke/B. Shiroki/M. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
R. Bushman/N. Scherner/K. Bushman/J. Ross/B. Larkin (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Chin/R. Kilcoyne/K. Sheldon/C. Krummen/C. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
B. Petro/M. Dever/A. Nordell/A. Douglas/A. Sims (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Reitzel/B. Miles/K. Grismer/L. Kaminski/C. Coleman (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Puthenpurayil/E. Kiehn/V. Sacco/K. Essey/N. Mulroy (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
J. Nichols/M. Shanahan/B. Stern/M. Schlotterer/R. Peters (Cox)
 
    La Lumiere School (A)
K. Goble/K. Knight/L. Augustaitis/M. Levin/A. Fontaine (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
K. Whelan/K. Doerzbacher/R. Noel/J. Goldstein/K. Kaparakos (Cox)/
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
K. Glore/V. Riley/C. Girl/B. Rachwal/M. Dibling (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
K. Brinker/C. Tirpak/A. Brunori/A. Brady/K. Cundiff (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Meiners/R. Martin/V. Oakes/L. Vanek/E. Ewell (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carlson/C. Marshalek/S. Winbush/A. Popovic/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Johanni/K. Trudeau/J. Adams/J. Popson/Y. Zerkel (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Martin/A. Phillips/K. Ruhl/A. Hunt/S. Letterio (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
B. Geyer/J. Corson/j. colson/M. Scherner/K. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Harbert/C. Hauck/G. Johnson/S. Barlow/R. Greene (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (B)
P. Papesch/M. Fisher/G. Wadsworth/S. DIERKER/G. Boylan (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
A. Clark/J. Mathile/S. Gilbert/M. Donnelly/M. Geraghty (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (B)
K. Kiszka/E. Regan/S. Peterson/A. Burke/i. schaitkin (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (B)
T. Kelly/R. Gentile/A. Abele/A. Santora/M. George (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
C. Krummenacher/H. HAMPTON/G. Rhodes/S. BURNHAM/A. Tielking (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
H. Fox/A. Guenther/M. Tsudis/L. Lehman/C. Cary (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Satoskar/S. Satoskar/E. Song/A. Awad/R. Chohan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
C. Jones/B. Oakley/M. Haller/J. Osburn/R. Irving (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (C)
C. France/S. Wray/M. Hull/A. Becker/R. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
M. Pico/S. Krummen/M. Entine/E. Poulos/R. Hou (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (C)
L. DIERKER/S. Dever/M. Brichacek/H. Zang/B. Mendlik (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
K. Jones/C. Wade/G. Schultz/M. Rains/O. Levine (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
P. West/J. Johnson/M. Auth/S. Gulati/B. Woo (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
L. Reed/A. Yami/A. Mellor/S. Schulz/M. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (D)
E. Cottrell/K. Geiger/M. Michelbacher/S. Watson/M. Custer (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (E)
H. Urffer/G. Poillucci/M. Hill/M. Andrews/M. Evans (Cox)
 
5 10:28 AM Mens 2x
21
6 11:54 AM Womens 2x
8
7 12:24 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
17
8 12:40 PM WV81 Womens 1st Varsity 8+ FINAL(heats @ 7:40am)
10
9 12:48 PM Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
12
10 1:12 PM Mens 1st Varsity 4+ FINAL(heats @8:52am)
19
    Bishop Timon High School (A)
S. Overdorf/C. Gilson/M. Eagen/S. Moran/C. Gannon (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
B. Hamp/M. Hirschbeck/J. Sardinia/R. Yankowski/W. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
B. Smith/J. Shore/H. Ozello/G. Colson/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Pieper/G. Fette/E. Revis/E. Dorlac/C. Ten Eyck (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Hamel/G. Gaydosh/J. Plock/R. Heister/e. schwartzman (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
T. Martin/N. Botsko/B. Roget/D. Bogan/E. Shaeffer (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
R. Leger/P. Brooks/D. Nalitz/S. Robertson/S. Neft (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
D. Coleman/B. Jelinek/Z. Springer/A. Ridenour/K. Kaparakos (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
E. Hartenburg/T. Lawson/Z. Hartenburg/H. Bin Hamid/K. Glore (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
Z. Hofstetter/D. Griffith/M. Bond/M. Miyagi/B. Augustine (Cox)
 
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A)
S. Sferrazza/J. Egnace/T. Geordt/M. Digby/Z. Turner (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
C. Casa/M. Dobscha/M. Barni/A. Turk/D. Santora (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Francis/C. Lebens/T. Kendrick/J. Francis/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Redzanic/T. Lagnese/G. Lewis/A. Davis/W. Graf (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Brown/Z. Dickinson/H. Burcham/S. Klamar/J. Blankemeyer (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
B. Sharma/T. Patel/K. Monpara/Z. Boyle/B. Devlin (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
P. Lecorgne/R. Kesselring/B. Luckett/C. Sarisky/K. Malone (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
H. Kormos/R. Turcotte/A. Reichard/J. Tanis/B. Lew (Cox)
 
11 1:20 PM Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
17
    Canisius High School (A)
D. Weir/D. Militello/a. Barrett/D. Jordan/C. Federiconi (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. Rengel/J. Marshall/C. Davis/I. stamm/K. Buchanan (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Groh/S. Witkowski/A. Schimberg/N. Bailey/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
P. Froehlke/M. Gostowski/J. Eicher/A. Gackenbach/E. Constantino (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
M. Rad/S. Reardon/B. Christie/K. Fink/S. Heastings (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
M. Dibling/H. Bin Hamid/S. Welling/J. Payden/K. Glore (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
B. Pigniczky/N. Hallisy/A. Melchioris/O. Grieves/P. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Nelson/H. Rogers/J. Jaeger/S. Chun/A. Fedder (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Rom/P. Notarangelo/S. Knott/E. Izvorean/M. Mahoney (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
P. Bruce/I. Margard/B. Perez/M. Fredrick/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
H. Ellis/N. Ferris/A. Odabas/M. Derrow/T. Akin (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
J. Coyle/J. Wills/B. Kelly/S. McCabe/R. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Smyth/K. Tankersley/J. Brower/J. Sullivan/S. Weiskittel (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
A. Mesnier/D. Holtzman/W. Brown/T. O'Brien/L. Rothberg (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
B. Gardiner/M. Knox/A. Morris/R. overcash/M. Ogle (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
R. Watson/C. Hawk/T. Riddlebarger/M. Sheridan/J. Fonseca-Folden (Cox)
 
12 1:44 PM Womens 4x
0
13 2:00 PM Mens Novice 4+
31
14 2:32 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
8
15 2:48 PM Womens Novice 8+
16
16 3:12 PM Mens 4x
7
17 3:28 PM Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
22
18 3:52 PM Womens 1st Varsity 4+ FINAL(heats @9:48am)
18
19 4:00 PM Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
17
20 4:22 PM Mens 1st Varsity 8+ FINAL(heats @ 10:36am)
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change