3rd Annual New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta
- Oct 7, 2012
- head
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing, Shrewsbury High School Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 7, 2012 | |||||
break | 7:15 AM | Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Jr/HS 8x | 1 |
||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
N. Wurst/L. Vela/T. McGovern/C. Robert/D. Mott/G. VanDeusen/E. Locantore/Y. Lustosa/J. Wigren (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 8:30 AM | Womens Jr/HS 8x | 0 |
||
3 | 8:45 AM | Mens Jr/HS 4x | 5 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
K. Immerman/L. Mackin/J. Weaver/A. Higgins
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. Onorato/C. Gregoire/J. Rajagopalan/D. Arrato
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. Lerner/C. McGonigal/J. Olsson/J. Simpson
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
D. Kimball/D. Naylor/E. Hallet/T. Gardner
|
|
|||
4 | 8:45 AM | Mens Jr/HS Novice 4x | 2 |
||
5 | 8:45 AM | Womens Jr/HS 4x | 5 |
||
6 | 8:45 AM | Womens Jr/HS Novice 4x | 2 |
||
7 | 9:00 AM | Mens Jr/HS 2x | 10 |
||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
T. Vangos/A. Robotis
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Z. Hesse/D. Silliman
|
|
|||
Medford High School (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
J. Chavez/J. Simonds
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
C. Shelby/T. Lefebvre
|
|
|||
Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A) |
B. Euiler/M. Johansen
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
E. Sanchez/C. Fine
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B) |
K. Hayes/N. Walker
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (B) |
B. Volk/H. Jones
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (C) |
H. Ramage/K. Wu
|
|
|||
8 | 9:00 AM | Womens Jr/HS 2x | 15 |
||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
A. Theophanous/H. Sinrich
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
J. LeBlanc/M. Hart
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Reney/J. McIlvane
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
K. Willey/E. Garside
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Howard/C. Roy
|
|
|||
Medford High School (A) |
E. Liu/J. Frederick
|
|
|||
Waynflete School (A) |
A. Barlow/L. Stockly
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (B) |
I. Hayward/A. Calianos
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
W. Chandler/J. ODonnell
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (B) |
L. Kachadorian/R. Gow
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (C) |
E. Conway/K. GLENNON
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
E. Fisher/C. Kurban
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (D) |
Z. Calianos/M. Tierno
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
S. Benages/H. O'Reilly
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (F) |
S. rapaport/H. Thatcher
|
|
|||
9 | 9:15 AM | Mens Jr/HS 1x | 10 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
C. Root
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Snyder
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
J. Schuh
|
|
|||
Phillips Academy Andover (A) |
R. Burnaman
|
|
|||
Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A) |
J. Browne
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
C. Kruczynski
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B) |
C. Watt
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
A. Vournazos
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (B) |
W. Maldonado
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (B) |
S. Johnson
|
|
|||
10 | 9:15 AM | Womens Jr/HS 1x | 14 |
||
break | Break | ||||
11 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr/HS 1st Novice 8+ | 19 |
||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Boston College High School (A) |
G. Gaillardetz/A. Swierczynski/I. Marx/C. LeBlanc/J. Najarro/M. Cadigan/J. Ryan/C. Burke/T. Antico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
J. Hayes/L. Basile/J. O'Shea/C. Winsor/R. Doncaster/D. Shrives/E. Zhong/P. Wesley/A. Rotker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
O. Launoy/E. Heilman/K. Gilmore/W. Powers/S. Spiegel/J. Montano/A. Grattan/D. Lagueux/T. Deegan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
S. Bettencourt/S. Koulopoulos/M. Boucher/B. McCarthy/D. Connor/J. McCourt/d. sullivan/T. O'Hare/K. Boyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Farmington High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Milton Crew, Inc (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
M. Personeni/J. George/D. Leen/C. Grant/D. Jones/C. Flanders/k. letorney/A. STALEY/F. Cashel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
W. Zacharer/T. Netherton/S. Gavriel/R. Kong/N. Jendieylson/A. Poirer/B. Spanos/B. Pugh/A. Schuster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Medford High School (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
A. Olsson/S. Reiter/J. Petrides/E. Hyun/C. ADAMS-NICE/R. NaJame/G. Hurley/B. SIRULNIK/A. Rigali (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
|
||||
Phoenix Crew Club (A) |
I. Chamberlain/N. Mezzanotte/C. Roy III/Q. Henshaw/L. Murphy/S. Bettencourt/M. Wolski/C. Correia/B. Mello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
G. Fiske/A. Greenhalge/D. Spitia/T. Smith/S. Swanson/J. Duva/L. Flege/J. Daniels/J. Dumeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
P. Schoenig/J. Yankee/K. Ebers/N. Aubin/M. Curran/M. Sena/J. Calkins/A. Anterni/A. Freeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
C. Harwood/N. Auzenbergs/L. Davidson/C. Lewis/T. Paris/k. boria/T. Smith/B. Washburn/M. Owen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
M. Peterson/M. Lin/R. Bell/J. Klein/A. Kare/L. Sanchez/A. Desrochers/D. Quinn/R. Hale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
C. Kennedy/C. Robert/D. Murphy/E. Hidalgo/E. Pike-Johnson/J. Andros/J. Malavez/K. Nham/B. Lapin (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr/HS 2nd/3rd Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
13 | 10:30 AM | Womens Jr/HS 1st Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
G. McGuire/C. Clancy/E. Douglass/A. Martin/H. Elliott/A. McCaffery/R. hansen/H. Bryant/L. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Papisov/H. Alitz/s. neligan/M. Neeb/S. Mobayed/L. Caliga/N. Soto-Wright/A. Soto-Wright/C. Southwick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
A. Lake/L. McKim/G. Butcher/E. Hartford/K. norton/G. Connolly/M. Glattstein/O. Zelvis/K. Duddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
E. Groetelaars/S. Ellicot/A. Freeman/B. Gagliano/M. Berkery/K. Orchard/A. Jackson/H. Fulton/E. Gasperoni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Farmington High School Crew (A) |
E. Geissler/S. Mailhot/G. Zaccardo/B. Doski/N. WULLER/T. Westerberg/V. Rodrigue/H. Kirkness/I. Wlodkowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Milton Crew, Inc (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
H. Brown/E. Beachus/L. Kourafas/H. Woodyatt/H. Gray/A. Nablo/M. Bennett/C. McCawley/K. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
B. Secchiarole/B. Burgess/B. Donovan/C. Niles/D. Domingues/I. Monteiro/J. Cole/K. Luu/A. Hutcheon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Medford High School (A) |
S. Diettrich/M. Murray/V. Liu/J. Lungo/B. Limage/K. Enos/S. Tauiburini/R. Longia/C. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
M. McCluskey/S. Welch/R. Haynes/E. Grussing/o. feyre febonio/m. nicoletti/K. Weilerstein/R. Howard/A. Jaeger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Jaskoski/A. Kightly/C. Spann/B. Patterson/M. Cooke/M. Lamson/A. Pehr/F. Bemis/M. Roy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
L. St Pierre/E. Sorenson/E. Mirsky/J. Montigny/L. Maranto/H. Yazdi/L. Yuan/S. ONeill/h. carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
S. Chary/S. Anderson/K. Stokes/N. Moran/K. Andry/K. Anderson/D. Coggio/D. Andry/E. Coleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
|
||||
14 | 10:30 AM | Womens Jr/HS 2nd/3rd Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
15 | 11:00 AM | Mens Jr/HS 1st Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
16 | 11:15 AM | Womens Jr/HS 1st Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Moeyersoms/S. rapaport/i. hechavarria/E. Goldfinger/C. Fletcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
S. Blasetti/J. Hoffman/A. Odonnell/J. Passaretti/K. Chamberlain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Vail/A. Demiris/M. Slaiby/C. Miller/A. Finch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
M. Cummings/S. Fox/E. wang/I. Forman/J. Klitus-Flaim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Phoenix Crew Club (A) |
R. Schwartz/C. Foley/C. Boxler/L. Schwartz/B. Mello (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
A. Madeiros/S. Underwood/L. Harkin/B. Ha/J. Silvia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
C. Sharkus/S. Nguyen/W. Bakkal/A. Asfoura/A. Terry (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | Break to Change Distance (Start) | ||||
break | 12:00 PM | Novice & Sculling Awards (Pickup) | |||
17 | 12:30 PM | Womens Jr 1st Varsity 4+ | 8 |
||
18 | 12:30 PM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
A. Theophanous/J. Leslie/H. Sinrich/O. Titcomb/J. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
E. Lindberg/O. Glover/K. Murphy/J. Suls/G. Munson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
L. Thistle/L. Blazon/M. Mailloux/E. Morrill/M. McIntosh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Medford High School (A) |
|
||||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
|
||||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
N. Holley/L. Kachadorian/R. Gow/M. Schmeidler/S. Lapin (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 12:40 PM | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 3 |
||
20 | 12:40 PM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
21 | 12:50 PM | Womens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
22 | 12:50 PM | Womens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 1 |
||
23 | 1:10 PM | Mens Jr 1st Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
24 | 1:10 PM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
A. Robotis/T. Vangos/G. Davies/A. Michelson/H. Lippincott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
E. Terzian/A. Deguise/I. Komisar/R. Harrington/E. Andrikowich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
K. Casey/D. Fenby/A. Hively/D. Sullivan/M. Lyons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (A) |
R. Cooke/M. Turner/G. Hunt/A. McMahon/A. Samuelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Morgan/E. Heilman/J. McCrea/B. Davies/T. Deegan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
|
||||
Vermont Academy (A) |
G. Kogel/R. Ronacher/G. Atkins/C. Burke/M. Basescu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
D. Kimball/D. Naylor/E. Sanchez/T. Gardner/S. Aboody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier High School Crew (A) |
M. Panaccione/M. Gagliano/T. Brough/C. Papagiannopoulis/Z. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | 1:20 PM | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
26 | 1:20 PM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
Boston College High School (A) |
B. Latu/J. Evitts/P. Crane/A. Agudelo/B. Amrhein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
|
||||
Vermont Academy (A) |
K. Fisher/W. Sanger/W. Fitzgerald/M. Caron/A. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
C. Kruczynski/C. Fine/E. Hallet/N. Wurst/M. O'Malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 1:25 PM | Mens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 0 |
||
28 | 1:25 PM | Mens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
Brewster Academy Crew (A) |
A. Berry/C. Carlson/J. Barr/B. Shipman/T. Cantrall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
D. Mott/G. VanDeusen/E. Locantore/Y. Lustosa/J. Wigren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (B) |
A. Weiss/R. Ashworth/C. Borrelli/H. Kuno/M. Vesprini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (B) |
H. Balian/M. Hall/C. Sycks/F. Tsarhopoulos/S. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | 1:40 PM | Womens Jr 1st Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
30 | 1:40 PM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
31 | 1:50 PM | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
32 | 1:50 PM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
33 | 2:00 PM | Womens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
34 | 2:00 PM | Womens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
35 | 2:15 PM | Mens Jr 1st Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
36 | 2:15 PM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 14 |
||
37 | 2:25 PM | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
38 | 2:25 PM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
39 | 2:35 PM | Mens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
40 | 2:35 PM | Mens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
break | 3:15 PM | TEAM TROPHIES AWARDED |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change