3rd Annual New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta
- Oct 7, 2012
- head
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing, Shrewsbury High School Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 7, 2012 | |||||
break | 7:15 AM | Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Jr/HS 8x | 1 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Womens Jr/HS 8x | 0 |
||
3 | 8:45 AM | Mens Jr/HS 4x | 5 |
||
4 | 8:45 AM | Mens Jr/HS Novice 4x | 2 |
||
5 | 8:45 AM | Womens Jr/HS 4x | 5 |
||
6 | 8:45 AM | Womens Jr/HS Novice 4x | 2 |
||
7 | 9:00 AM | Mens Jr/HS 2x | 10 |
||
8 | 9:00 AM | Womens Jr/HS 2x | 15 |
||
9 | 9:15 AM | Mens Jr/HS 1x | 10 |
||
10 | 9:15 AM | Womens Jr/HS 1x | 14 |
||
break | Break | ||||
11 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr/HS 1st Novice 8+ | 19 |
||
12 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr/HS 2nd/3rd Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
13 | 10:30 AM | Womens Jr/HS 1st Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
14 | 10:30 AM | Womens Jr/HS 2nd/3rd Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
15 | 11:00 AM | Mens Jr/HS 1st Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
C. Spencer/G. Davies/A. Michelson/B. Manning/E. Keates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
T. Wyatt/S. Felty/S. Dullea/j. tonis/J. Taglieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
N. McGarry/B. Morgan/C. Inman/B. Rein/E. Freiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
c. nally/M. Ullrich/P. Owens/N. Cyr/S. Gates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Martinson/A. Doty/G. Swan/M. Brady/J. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vermont Academy (A) |
M. Gendron/M. Gilbey/A. Therrien/J. Stolper/A. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Waynflete School (A) |
j. davies/S. Hamilton/B. Salomon/A. Nelson/C. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 11:15 AM | Womens Jr/HS 1st Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Moeyersoms/S. rapaport/i. hechavarria/E. Goldfinger/C. Fletcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
S. Blasetti/J. Hoffman/A. Odonnell/J. Passaretti/K. Chamberlain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Vail/A. Demiris/M. Slaiby/C. Miller/A. Finch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
M. Cummings/S. Fox/E. wang/I. Forman/J. Klitus-Flaim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Phoenix Crew Club (A) |
R. Schwartz/C. Foley/C. Boxler/L. Schwartz/B. Mello (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
A. Madeiros/S. Underwood/L. Harkin/B. Ha/J. Silvia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
C. Sharkus/S. Nguyen/W. Bakkal/A. Asfoura/A. Terry (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | Break to Change Distance (Start) | ||||
break | 12:00 PM | Novice & Sculling Awards (Pickup) | |||
17 | 12:30 PM | Womens Jr 1st Varsity 4+ | 8 |
||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Reney/I. Hayward/e. conway/J. McIlvane/J. Stergis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
s. overall/B. Melanson/L. Barnard/S. Muse/M. Lew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Sapiro/C. Kelly/M. Bove/T. Jaworski/L. Meharg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
M. Beard/R. Mitrani Marmor/N. Auferoth/M. Horak/a. spector (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
B. Amenabar/K. Laska/L. Sorgio/C. Kuzoian/K. Teare (Cox)
|
|
|||
Waynflete School (A) |
K. Suslovic/A. Finkle/A. Zwolinki/F. Governali/C. Coxe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
L. Smith/S. Anderson/A. Shein/G. Ross/R. Hale (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 12:30 PM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
19 | 12:40 PM | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 3 |
||
20 | 12:40 PM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
21 | 12:50 PM | Womens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
22 | 12:50 PM | Womens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 1 |
||
23 | 1:10 PM | Mens Jr 1st Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
A. Higgins/C. Watt/K. Hayes/N. Walker/j. dexter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Manley/T. Martinson/D. Stone/L. McDermott/J. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
L. Kelly/T. Basso/H. Snow/P. McKendall/G. Vestuti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Flege/G. Rodriguez/J. Holland/C. O'Toole/M. Halsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
B. Davis/J. Hemingway/G. Flynn/P. Cajolet/H. Doucette (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | 1:10 PM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
25 | 1:20 PM | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Zinn/E. Auchincloss/J. Pavlik/S. Wright/L. Meharg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
A. Corvino/D. Ferrini/J. Cummings/M. Davis/M. Cuggino (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 1:20 PM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
27 | 1:25 PM | Mens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 0 |
||
28 | 1:25 PM | Mens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
29 | 1:40 PM | Womens Jr 1st Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
30 | 1:40 PM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
31 | 1:50 PM | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
32 | 1:50 PM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
33 | 2:00 PM | Womens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
34 | 2:00 PM | Womens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
35 | 2:15 PM | Mens Jr 1st Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
36 | 2:15 PM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 14 |
||
37 | 2:25 PM | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
38 | 2:25 PM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
39 | 2:35 PM | Mens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
40 | 2:35 PM | Mens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
break | 3:15 PM | TEAM TROPHIES AWARDED |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change