San Diego Crew Classic
- Apr 6, 2013 To Apr 7, 2013
- sprint
- Mission Bay
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Crew Classic
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 6, 2013 | |||||
NOTES: | All races are 8+ except for event #5 | ||||
NOTES: | Event/race numbers will be different on the | ||||
NOTES: | regatta schedule when published mid-February | ||||
1 | Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational | 11 |
|||
2 | Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup | 13 |
|||
3 | Womens Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club San Diego Zoo and Safari Cup | 13 |
|||
4 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt | 4 |
|||
5 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup | 14 |
|||
41 | Womens Collegiate 4+ B | 6 |
|||
5B | Womens Collegiate DII/DIII Club 4+ | 6 |
|||
6 | Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy | 18 |
|||
7 | Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy | 17 |
|||
7B | Womens DII/DIII/Club Novice | 7 |
|||
8 | Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational | 6 |
|||
9 | Mens Collegiate Varsity American Specialty Health Cup | 21 |
|||
10 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Secretary of the Navy Cup** | 5 |
|||
11 | Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Cabrillo Cup | 16 |
|||
12 | Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup | 19 |
|||
12B | Mens Collegiate Novice B Final Only 8+ | 6 |
|||
13 | Womens HS Varsity Gilman-Mulliken Cup | 21 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
S. Elford/C. Sullivan/E. Romine/E. McRight/E. Martin/V. Freund/G. Valladao/K. Douds/A. Slick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
S. Denison-Johnston/A. Miller-Lewis/R. Moore-Bloom/K. Grey/S. Robinson/G. DeBlasi/C. Beery/G. Gonzalez-Roundey/O. Fontaine (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Vignau/S. Coffin/L. Schmidt/M. Rubalcava/C. Fernandes/D. Cervantes/K. Clark/K. Pepi/E. Nowakoski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
K. de Haas/K. Squitieri/M. Galloway/P. Voigt/K. Shutts/J. Ruhe/C. Clifford/K. Tyrrell/K. Boliakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
S. Schwisow/E. Moseley/E. Wayland/L. VerMurlen/M. Martinell/E. Bader/S. Paulsen/H. Finley/D. Goetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
|
||||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
L. Frack/C. Jutzi/E. Lesch/S. Mertz/A. Booman/O. Evans/D. Oppenheimer/S. Spackman/J. Szeto (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Newmarker/S. Moody/M. Anderson/L. Mao/S. Toms/C. Abboud/E. Harris/R. Hayes/A. Navarro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
E. Chua/N. Bowman/C. Tobias/A. Bauer/V. Rizzo/S. Tani-Olugbemi/C. Mosher/S. Schwerm/C. Lucas-Conwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Oechsel/B. Konttinen/J. Burgess/C. Kisseberth/T. Seder/R. Duffy/D. Morshead/E. Smith/J. Berling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
S. Clark/A. Miller/A. Warwick/N. Grimes/C. Western/M. Hodgkins/H. Elder/E. Grant/M. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
H. Miller/K. Kelly/M. Karr-Warner/L. May/M. Baum/V. Santiago/T. Seltzer/R. Cusing/S. Bowman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
a. shafi/E. Elmgren/C. Triebsch/E. Pate/K. Hubert/L. Rosas/T. Bozzini/A. Vare/A. Rutherford (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
D. Thompson-Butler/M. Lange/V. Victoria/M. Wullschleger/A. Lange/R. Parks/D. Taylor/M. Knight/A. Malzahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
A. Wetzel/K. Ritter/C. Motzer/F. Wood/V. Thomas/M. Brown/M. White/T. LaPatra/R. Lether (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
G. Smith-Tan/L. Kallweit/N. Obaldia/K. Dodsworth/E. Paciulla/S. Sackett/R. McChesney/K. Descheemaeker/E. Magavern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
J. Romani/A. Patterson/H. Churchill/E. Williams/B. Sharp/K. Hulsing/H. Gasser/K. Heiler/J. Holben (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hooton/M. Kelly/A. Tatro/C. Buckley/U. Anyanwu/M. Gibson/S. Hoskin/E. Barnes/K. Fux (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
K. Yeagley/M. Exume/K. Page/G. Dwyer/B. Spies/S. Devermann/V. Fishburn/U. Granirer/P. Carpenter (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Womens HS JV ZLAC Rowing Club Cup | 17 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
E. Teller/M. Rosenberg/C. Dubach-Reinhold/R. Romick/M. Freeman-Gerlach/G. Paciencia/A. Remler/B. Lewin-Ofell/A. Levitch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
I. E/I. Pereira/K. Morey/C. Reedholm/P. Cowell/H. Hardaway/K. Boland/A. Martin/K. Freitas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
K. Maier/J. Ferrante/I. Fitter/S. Mudd/P. Garrity/H. Bower/T. Daniel/B. Nash/C. Lincoln (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
A. Smith/M. Ryman/D. Buse/C. Wedin-Perez/F. Bellows/E. Win/E. O'Hare/M. Wendling/S. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
B. CAFFEY/M. Brady/D. FELIX/S. Reasbeck/K. Cason/B. Myrick/M. Kienitz/K. Boyle/J. Ramos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
K. Chiswell/S. Thorkelsdottir/M. Laccabue/A. Alman/J. LaBruna/S. Alzaidi/M. Goble/N. Tovey/J. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
S. Bagshaw/M. Ginsburg/C. Nordrum/H. Juge/K. Anderson/S. Bell/B. Gosman/S. Pitti/K. Hoon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. Farinsky/T. Burney/E. Wolfe/K. Yeomans/M. Pepper/K. Hunter/C. du+Pont/K. Conway/S. IOFFRIDA (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
E. Pate/I. Catton/L. Noga/M. Johnson/C. Olson/H. Stenovec/E. Holland/M. Prendergast/C. Carper (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
K. Erickson/S. Ondak/E. Tubb/A. Hopper/A. Linn/M. Wilfong/P. Stoner/S. Anderson/A. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Stocks/S. Nitz/M. Niemer/K. Claeys/A. Borseth/M. Firmani/m. letterie/M. Anderson/C. Guay (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Puckett/E. Rogers/G. Wofford/M. Teach/C. Styc/N. Jaime/H. Siemens/N. Jacobs/E. Magavern (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Schweighardt/K. Shaughnessy/M. Milford/J. Renly/M. James/S. Gil/K. De Merritt/G. Baracchini/R. Gibson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
C. Ruane/B. Hillman/L. Mufarreh/S. Napoli/J. McKeon/G. Guerra/N. Allen/N. Pappas/N. Lastimosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
C. Remley/L. Perrine/C. Gallagher/J. Doyle/F. Gascoigne/E. DeNoble/G. Barba/J. Whitted/J. Goodman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
M. Boxer/G. Benson/A. Vare/M. rudolph/G. Pascual-Mead/M. Rogers/A. Sung-Jereczek/S. Liljegren/K. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Womens HS Ltwt LA84 Foundation Cup | 11 |
|||
16 | Mens HS Varsity William Robinson Memorial Cup | 21 |
|||
17 | Mens HS JV Jean Jessop Hervey Cup | 13 |
|||
18 | Mens HS Ltwt Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup | 13 |
|||
19 | Womens Open Carley Copley Cup | 12 |
|||
20 | Womens Alumni Prudential, Dunn REALTORS Cup** | 7 |
|||
21 | Mens Open Joan Ward Memorial Trophy | 17 |
|||
22 | Mens Alumni Cup | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup | 14 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters A Cup (27-35) | 6 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters B Fred Rickon Memorial Cup (36-42) | 7 |
|||
BMA Boat Club (A) |
E. Mastrianni/S. Dupcak/A. Thies/J. Hathaway/C. Ives/L. Wilson/S. VanderMeer/M. Anderson/C. Bassler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Maxwell/E. Parfit/E. McKenna/C. Forrester/C. Sutter/T. Lucas/K. Byers/M. Allen/A. Hubbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Potomac, PBC Alum (A) |
L. Lauder/W. Smith/S. Quarrier/L. Wang/J. Freiburger/S. Foster/A. MacEvitt/O. Huxley/M. Tien (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
A. Komiyama/A. Norris/B. O'Shea/A. Brian/M. Meister/K. Allen/S. Good/M. Guth/D. Good (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Womens Masters C Margi Fetter Graham Trophy (43-49) | 7 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters D Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup (50-54) | 7 |
|||
28 | Womens Masters E Kearney Johnston Cup (55-59) | 8 |
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mieding/C. Adler/D. Lowe/P. McDonald/N. Brown/L. Thompson/S. Reekie/L. Ross/C. Lucas-Conwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
L. Robins/B. Connolly/J. Chow/M. Heffernan/J. Curtin/M. Berg/N. Andreadis/E. Runde/L. Downey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
d. davis/d. altobelli/A. Moore/k. malcolm/d. noonan/C. Egan/M. Wilkie/P. Wayne/l. heim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
T. Cleary/T. Schmidt/E. Cassella/N. Wahl/S. Herz/M. Guth/S. Dieckmann/A. Brian/D. Good (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Womens Masters F+ Campland on the Bay Trophy (60+ | 6 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters Club Champs City of San Diego Think Blue Cup | 13 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters A (27-35) | 4 |
|||
32 | Mens Masters B Presidents Trophy (36-42) in memory of Roger Dunn | 4 |
|||
33 | Mens Masters C Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup (43-49) | 6 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters D RegattaCentral Founders Trophy (50-54) | 7 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters E Stewards Cup in Memory of Rick Barrett (55-59) | 7 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters F+ (60+) | 5 |
|||
37 | Mixed Adaptive - Contact SDCC | 0 |
|||
NOTES: | **Based on previous entry numbers, the LOC wants entrants to | ||||
NOTES: | know these events will be held if at least 3 entries are received. | ||||
NOTES: | As stated in the regatta policies, the LOC may cancel or | ||||
NOTES: | combine events as necessary. |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change