San Diego Crew Classic
- Apr 6, 2013 To Apr 7, 2013
- sprint
- Mission Bay
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Crew Classic
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 6, 2013 | |||||
NOTES: | All races are 8+ except for event #5 | ||||
NOTES: | Event/race numbers will be different on the | ||||
NOTES: | regatta schedule when published mid-February | ||||
1 | Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational | 11 |
|||
2 | Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup | 13 |
|||
3 | Womens Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club San Diego Zoo and Safari Cup | 13 |
|||
4 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt | 4 |
|||
5 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup | 14 |
|||
41 | Womens Collegiate 4+ B | 6 |
|||
5B | Womens Collegiate DII/DIII Club 4+ | 6 |
|||
6 | Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy | 18 |
|||
7 | Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy | 17 |
|||
7B | Womens DII/DIII/Club Novice | 7 |
|||
8 | Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational | 6 |
|||
9 | Mens Collegiate Varsity American Specialty Health Cup | 21 |
|||
10 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Secretary of the Navy Cup** | 5 |
|||
11 | Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Cabrillo Cup | 16 |
|||
12 | Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup | 19 |
|||
12B | Mens Collegiate Novice B Final Only 8+ | 6 |
|||
13 | Womens HS Varsity Gilman-Mulliken Cup | 21 |
|||
14 | Womens HS JV ZLAC Rowing Club Cup | 17 |
|||
15 | Womens HS Ltwt LA84 Foundation Cup | 11 |
|||
16 | Mens HS Varsity William Robinson Memorial Cup | 21 |
|||
17 | Mens HS JV Jean Jessop Hervey Cup | 13 |
|||
18 | Mens HS Ltwt Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup | 13 |
|||
19 | Womens Open Carley Copley Cup | 12 |
|||
20 | Womens Alumni Prudential, Dunn REALTORS Cup** | 7 |
|||
21 | Mens Open Joan Ward Memorial Trophy | 17 |
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Little Knights (A) |
B. Kitch/J. Graves/P. Graves/T. Graves/D. Felling/M. Stiffey/N. D'Antoni/N. Trojan/C. Matheny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Stanford Men's Crew Alumni (A) |
A. Frankl/A. Syverson/D. McFadden/D. Evans/B. Manly/S. Peterlin/A. Keeley/D. Bross/M. Siguay (Cox)/
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
B. Addeman/J. Tarrasch/A. Ocampo/G. Kooshian/B. Rokos/M. Brar/M. Dhesi/K. Lin/K. Daviss (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCSD Alumni (A) |
|
||||
Union Boat Club (A) |
J. Martin/E. Hovey/c. courtin/B. Werntz/J. Toto/L. Harwood/J. Novak/S. Sullivan/C. Coyne (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
C. LAM/C. Braun/K. Dhillon/J. Valencia/K. Hanton/E. Roper/S. Johnson/E. Ju/B. Duquette (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
D. Kreeger/D. Rocklin/R. Dias/S. Baroldi/K. Tym/D. Robert/C. Wang/C. Foster/S. Nino (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
H. Jon/H. Isaac/H. Spencer/K. Christian/K. Cameron/M. Steve/T. Atli/R. Cole/F. Jack (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
|
||||
Chapman University (B) |
|
||||
Loyola Marymount University Alumni (B) |
|
||||
University of California - Santa Barbara (B) |
A. Varnum/D. Cheyne/C. Bahr/N. Lilya/N. Onyshko/G. Newberry/A. Chen/J. Petz/R. Haxby (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Mens Alumni Cup | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup | 14 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters A Cup (27-35) | 6 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters B Fred Rickon Memorial Cup (36-42) | 7 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters C Margi Fetter Graham Trophy (43-49) | 7 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters D Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup (50-54) | 7 |
|||
28 | Womens Masters E Kearney Johnston Cup (55-59) | 8 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters F+ Campland on the Bay Trophy (60+ | 6 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters Club Champs City of San Diego Think Blue Cup | 13 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters A (27-35) | 4 |
|||
32 | Mens Masters B Presidents Trophy (36-42) in memory of Roger Dunn | 4 |
|||
33 | Mens Masters C Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup (43-49) | 6 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters D RegattaCentral Founders Trophy (50-54) | 7 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters E Stewards Cup in Memory of Rick Barrett (55-59) | 7 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters F+ (60+) | 5 |
|||
37 | Mixed Adaptive - Contact SDCC | 0 |
|||
NOTES: | **Based on previous entry numbers, the LOC wants entrants to | ||||
NOTES: | know these events will be held if at least 3 entries are received. | ||||
NOTES: | As stated in the regatta policies, the LOC may cancel or | ||||
NOTES: | combine events as necessary. |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change