Head of the Hudson

  • Hosted By Albany Rowing Center

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, September 22, 2012
break 7:00 AM Coaches Coxswains Meeting
1 8:00 AM Mens Jr Frosh / Novice 4x
6
2 8:05 AM Mens Jr Frosh / Novice 4+
6
3 8:15 AM Womens Open / Masters 4+
2
4 8:20 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
1
5 8:30 AM Mens Open / Masters 1x
13
    Aqueduct Rowing Club (A)
S. Kast
115.5 (65)
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
D. Hartwick
0.0 (19)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Tauzel
2.0 (32)
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
M. Griffin
109.5 (64)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
C. Christie
87.1 (60)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Fraser
0.7 (30)
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
A. Inglis
87.1 (60)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Festin
25.9 (45)
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
T. Lemieur
0.0 (19)
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
C. Reinke
46.1 (51)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Wolski
115.5 (65)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B)
D. Mangine
184.3 (75)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Miller
154.9 (71)
6 8:35 AM Mens Jr 1x
7
7 8:40 AM Womens Open / Masters 1x
7
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
K. Tolcser
76.9 (58)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
L. Farrell
103.7 (63)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
L. Brennan
38.7 (49)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
J. Burnham
28.9 (46)
    Skidmore Community Rowing
A. Costanzo
35.3 (48)
    Skidmore Community Rowing
M. Burnham
23.1 (44)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Skibo
58.3 (54)
8 8:45 AM Womens Jr 1x
2
9 8:55 AM Mens Open / Masters 2-
1
10 9:00 AM Mens Jr 2-
2
11 9:05 AM Womens Open / Masters 2-
0
12 9:10 AM Womens Jr 2-
0
13 9:20 AM Mens Open / Masters 4+
0
14 9:25 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
0
15 9:30 AM Womens Jr Frosh / Novice 4x
6
16 9:35 AM Womens Jr Frosh / Novice 4+
5
17 9:50 AM Mens Open / Masters 4x
0
18 9:55 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
0
19 10:10 AM Mens Jr 8+
14
20 10:20 AM Womens Jr 8+
9
21 10:35 AM Womens Open / Masters 4x
1
22 10:40 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
1
23 10:50 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
1
24 10:55 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
0
25 11:10 AM Mens Jr 2x
10
26 11:15 AM Womens Jr 2x
3
break 11:20 AM LUNCH - 1 HOUR
27 12:20 PM Mens Jr Frosh / Novice 8+
6
28 12:25 PM Womens Jr Frosh / Novice 8+
3
29 12:40 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
1
30 12:45 PM Mens Open / Masters 8+
0
31 12:50 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
2
32 12:55 PM Womens Open / Masters 8+
1
33 1:05 PM Mens Open / Masters 2x
1
34 1:10 PM Womens Open / Masters 2x
1
35 1:25 PM Mens Jr 4x
8
36 1:30 PM Mens Jr 4+
24
37 1:40 PM Womens Jr 4x
3
38 1:45 PM Womens Jr 4+
8
39 2:00 PM Mixed Open / Masters 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change