Head of the Hudson

  • Hosted By Albany Rowing Center

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, September 22, 2012
break 7:00 AM Coaches Coxswains Meeting
1 8:00 AM Mens Jr Frosh / Novice 4x
6
2 8:05 AM Mens Jr Frosh / Novice 4+
6
3 8:15 AM Womens Open / Masters 4+
2
4 8:20 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
1
5 8:30 AM Mens Open / Masters 1x
13
6 8:35 AM Mens Jr 1x
7
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
M. Scholl
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Bossalini
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
S. Johnson
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (B)
N. Arner
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
s. Castellani
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (C)
J. Santiago
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
G. Messercola
 
7 8:40 AM Womens Open / Masters 1x
7
8 8:45 AM Womens Jr 1x
2
9 8:55 AM Mens Open / Masters 2-
1
10 9:00 AM Mens Jr 2-
2
11 9:05 AM Womens Open / Masters 2-
0
12 9:10 AM Womens Jr 2-
0
13 9:20 AM Mens Open / Masters 4+
0
14 9:25 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
0
15 9:30 AM Womens Jr Frosh / Novice 4x
6
16 9:35 AM Womens Jr Frosh / Novice 4+
5
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (A)
 
    North Rockland Rowing Club (A)
A. Daniels/H. Daniels/A. Pronovost/A. Aber (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
C. Sharkus/S. Nguyen/W. Bakkal/A. Asfoura/A. Terry (Cox)
 
17 9:50 AM Mens Open / Masters 4x
0
18 9:55 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
0
19 10:10 AM Mens Jr 8+
14
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A)
K. Schnaars/P. Getsos/T. Biby/C. Park/J. Mosca/J. Hunt/J. Perez/C. Walker/A. Galimi (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
C. Kuczynski/A. Dellechiaie/A. Giraldo/J. Schiavo/J. Ramos/H. Forsythe/B. Tuhy/K. Lupo/P. Walshe (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
D. Kimball/D. Naylor/E. Sanchez/T. Gardner/E. Hallet/C. Fine/C. Kruczynski/N. Wurst/S. Aboody (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (B)
M. Dombrowski/B. Lyons/A. Petrick/D. Bovich/D. Cooney/D. Fiume/M. Crowe/N. Ocot/G. Bove (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
H. Balian/C. Sycks/M. Hall/L. Vela/F. Tsarhopoulos/T. McGovern/C. Robert/E. Raci/R. Bisceglia (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
 
20 10:20 AM Womens Jr 8+
9
21 10:35 AM Womens Open / Masters 4x
1
22 10:40 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
1
23 10:50 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
1
24 10:55 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
0
25 11:10 AM Mens Jr 2x
10
26 11:15 AM Womens Jr 2x
3
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Holt/E. Shaginaw
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Urich/C. Wierschem
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
L. Kachadorian/R. Gow
 
break 11:20 AM LUNCH - 1 HOUR
27 12:20 PM Mens Jr Frosh / Novice 8+
6
28 12:25 PM Womens Jr Frosh / Novice 8+
3
29 12:40 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
1
30 12:45 PM Mens Open / Masters 8+
0
31 12:50 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
2
32 12:55 PM Womens Open / Masters 8+
1
33 1:05 PM Mens Open / Masters 2x
1
34 1:10 PM Womens Open / Masters 2x
1
35 1:25 PM Mens Jr 4x
8
36 1:30 PM Mens Jr 4+
24
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A)
A. McAvey/C. Miles/P. Festa/A. Wunsch/D. Galimi (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (A)
 
    North Rockland Rowing Club (A)
F. Cox/V. Gonzalez/C. Reynolds/A. Daniels (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
J. Glatman/J. Fearon/D. Berutti/K. Lupo/R. Lillis (Cox)
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
O. Manahan/P. Bonsu/J. Bivins/N. Waldman/A. Hawkins (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
D. Kimball/D. Naylor/E. Sanchez/T. Gardner/S. Aboody (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B)
C. Malley/B. Mistretta/C. Neville/M. Sadowski/M. Cleary (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (B)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (B)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
C. Kruczynski/C. Fine/E. Hallet/N. Wurst/M. OMalley (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (C)
V. Ulizko/T. Faenza/T. Dwyer/M. Muniz/N. Adams (Cox)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (C)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (C)
E. Locantore/G. VanDeusen/D. Mott/Y. Lustosa/J. Wigren (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (D)
 
37 1:40 PM Womens Jr 4x
3
38 1:45 PM Womens Jr 4+
8
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Brook/M. Cote/A. Mertzlufft/S. Black/B. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    North Rockland Rowing Club (A)
J. Westburgh/S. Miller/l. horowitz/A. Pronovost/A. Aber (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
H. Tracy/E. DeSantis/A. Cleary/L. May/A. Barber (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
N. Holley/K. Bicknell/C. Noonan/M. Schmeidler/S. Lapin (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (B)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (C)
 
39 2:00 PM Mixed Open / Masters 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change