Quaker City Masters Regatta
- Aug 4, 2012
- sprint
- World Famous Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Fairmount Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, August 4, 2012 | |||||
1 | Mens A-H 2- | 3 |
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
21.0 (56)
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Yorio/B. Rupert
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Lipiros/P. Seymour
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
2 | Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens Rec 1x | 4 |
|||
5 | Womens Rec 1x | 3 |
|||
6 | Womens D-H 8+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Mens A-C 1x | 15 |
|||
8 | Womens A-C 1x | 12 |
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
K. Kiernan
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
N. Koloszyc
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
C. DelSavio
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. |
S. Ashton
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
C. Kulesh
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
S. Dunn
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
J. Nix
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Hall
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
S. Kaplan
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
A. Jamess
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
A. Hrycko
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
L. Lehane
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
9 | Mens D-H 8+ | 3 |
|||
10 | Mens D-H 1x | 23 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
E. Orts
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
R. Miller
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
D. Greenspan
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Pokorny
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
M. Verlin
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Monmouth Boat Club |
L. Joel
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Monmouth Boat Club |
J. Miros
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
D. Wolf
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
S. Kessler
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
T. Riddle
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
M. Brown
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
D. Sesler
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
C. Mallon
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
T. Pytlar
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Collins
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Day
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Norelli
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Cantrill
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
A. Cook
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. McGlone
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
D. Vreugdenhil
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
G. Kerr
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
H. Mueller
|
55.2 (74)
|
|||
11 | Womens D-H 1x | 11 |
|||
12 | Womens A-C 8+ | 4 |
|||
13 | Mens A-C 8+ | 5 |
|||
14 | Mens Ltwt A-H 1x | 6 |
|||
15 | Womens D-H 4+ | 6 |
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
14.6 (53)
|
||||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
C. Lucey/M. Koenig/L. Ensor/F. Casano/J. Veress (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
D. Orlando/M. Dikkers/J. Carmody/S. Sales/M. Hughes (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
G. Gloeckner/M. West/J. Burgess/K. Erb/E. Killmeyer (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
K. Pflanze/K. Barringer/C. Hammack/N. Herd/M. Bookser (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (D) |
K. Appelget/K. Kalinowski/S. Voorhees/E. Tormey/M. Alden (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
16 | Mens D-H 4+ | 8 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt A-H 1x | 6 |
|||
break | 12:00 PM | Lunch Break | |||
18 | Mixed A-C 2x | 11 |
|||
19 | Mixed A-H 4x | 8 |
|||
Harlem River Community Rowing (A) |
M. Rudolph/P. McGuinness/B. Brierly/K. Skansky
|
1.3 (35)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/S. Rauth/G. Lahm/J. Lahm
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
A. Reino MD/V. Houston/M. Dikkers/D. Orlando
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Hogan/A. Myarick/M. Donnini/D. Kurland
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
P. Seymour/J. Lipiros/M. McDevitt/E. Cheston
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
S. McChesney/B. Scher/B. Mueller/I. Greenberg
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
B. Delisle/D. Lewis/G. Pelliciotti/D. Cenit
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
M. Durand/M. Durand/B. Motwani/G. Lewis
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
20 | Mixed D-H 2x | 14 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
R. Schouten/k. glasgow
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
W. Hudome/C. Colgan
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/T. Savard
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
J. Levinson/L. Ensor
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
R. Quinn/T. Riddle
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Mallon/C. Kulesh
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wilson/K. Foran
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Collins/M. Collins
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
G. Kerr/D. Parenti
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Helou/D. Wolf
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (B) |
S. Platt/H. Green
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
B. Pugel/S. Kessler
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (D) |
G. Houlihan/L. Choate
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (H) |
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
21 | Mens Ltwt A-H 4x | 0 |
|||
22 | Womens Ltwt A-H 4x | 0 |
|||
23 | Father/Son 2x | 7 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
E. Villanueva/t. villanueva
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
S. Reckless/a. reckless
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
R. Selvaggio/C. Selvaggio
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
N. Colgan/B. Colgan
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Monaghan/J. Monaghan
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
J. Kieffer/H. Kieffer
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
W. Hudome/W. Hudome
|
|
|||
24 | Mother/Daughter2x | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens D-H 4x | 4 |
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
G. Lahm/A. Hurwitz/S. Rauth/D. Cenit
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
L. Aust/I. Ghitelman/J. Carmody/S. Sales
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. Edwards/B. Ensminger/A. Fox/G. Gloeckner
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
16.8 (56)
|
||||
26 | Mens D-H 4x | 6 |
|||
Composite: Bachelors, Pennsylvania Barge Club, University Barge (A) |
W. Charles/m. bob/A. Cook/D. Marc
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler/C. Patterson/R. Stehlik
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Oliver/e. king/b. oconnel/D. Boydston
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/B. McCord/V. Chell/J. Lahm
|
30.4 (66)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Verni/D. Sesler/D. Hughes/M. Carmody
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Reiss/w. mastalski/B. Preine/K. Coady
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
27 | Womens A-H 2- | 2 |
|||
28 | Womens A-C 2x | 10 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Bullen/E. Martin
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. DelSavio/S. Sales
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kulesh/D. Fantini
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
D. Mullen/j. wesson
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Hall/S. Kaplan
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Lehane/S. Dyer
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
F. Lee/A. Evans
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (B) |
G. Koloszyc/N. Koloszyc
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
M. Brokaw/R. Jerril
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
K. Devore/E. Mair
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
29 | Mens A-C 4x | 6 |
|||
30 | Womens Ltwt A-H 4+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Mens Ltwt A-H 4+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Mixed A-H 4+ | 4 |
|||
33 | Womens D-H 2x | 11 |
|||
Composite: Bachelors, University Barge (A) |
M. Hilf/S. Cohen
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Hurwitz/D. Cenit
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Dikkers/L. Aust
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
A. Myarick/C. Costello
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
H. Green/J. Wilson
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
B. Ensminger/B. Rumora
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. James/E. Normoyle
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
S. Rauth/G. Lahm
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
C. DelSavio/I. Ghitelman
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
K. Raymond/L. Winter
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (C) |
M. Durand/L. Choate
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
34 | Mens D-H 2x | 14 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
R. Miller/A. Cook
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
T. Pietrzak/J. Grogan
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
W. Hudome/P. McNamara
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Monmouth Boat Club (A) |
L. Joel/J. Miros
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Oliver/D. Wolf
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
18.2 (56)
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
15.8 (54)
|
||||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Curran/G. Kerr
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
J. Greenfield/D. Greenspan
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
B. McCord/V. Chell
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
D. Sesler/J. Verni
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
B. Colgan/D. Vreugdenhil
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
35 | Womens A-C 4x | 3 |
|||
36 | Mens A-C 4+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Womens A-C 4+ | 8 |
|||
38 | Mens A-C 2x | 7 |
|||
39 | Mens Ltwt A-H 2x | 5 |
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Johnston/E. Hagberg
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
M. Grady, Jr./M. Murphy
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Giles/N. Benedetto
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (E) |
R. Selvaggio/M. Carmody
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
40 | Womens Ltwt A-H 2x | 3 |
|||
41 | Mixed A-H 8+ | 12 |
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Vesper (A) |
S. Jonik/A. Jonik/M. Myers/A. Hurwitz/E. Normoyle/J. Sonzogni/B. Galli/T. Toland/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Boston/J. Bernier/A. Mauer/R. Sleight/J. Feldman/R. Humphrey/T. Mauer/S. Herman/K. Boniello (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
A. Reino MD/G. Houlihan/V. Houston/D. Hughes/J. Carmody/S. Sales/L. Aust/D. Orlando/A. Young (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Rutgers University at Camden (A) |
N. Corl/C. Ditaranto/C. Burt/J. Philyaw/S. Kendall/D. Reilly/J. Jerome/R. Corcory/M. Kendall (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. McGuire/M. Dunbar/B. Erne/s. reckless/G. Lewis/M. Edwards/A. Pfennigwerth/K. Erb/B. Dorenkott (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
T. Mahoney/K. McGowan/M. McDevitt/J. Wesson/M. Morano/E. Sauter/K. Ennis/t. yorko/D. GERSON (Cox)
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
S. Whalen/S. McChesney/L. Miller/I. Greenberg/G. Ricci/G. Kowal/B. Mueller/J. Grogan/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
5.1 (43)
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
c. cahall/T. Pepple/J. Wiswall/C. Wellington/E. Killmeyer/C. Kent/L. Winter/S. Volpe/O. Paul (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
A. Post/K. Spaeth/E. Cheston/C. Seybolt/M. Hilf/N. Morinigo/A. Kurland/A. Lawrence/J. Curtin (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C) |
D. Potts/K. Grudt/C. Jordan/C. Cohen/K. Lombardi/N. Lewis/M. Robinson/C. Bellefleur/D. Wu (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
J. Yorio/B. Rupert/S. Peters/R. Andrews/C. Hammack/K. Barringer/A. Steigerwald/A. Connors/M. Bookser (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change