Quaker City Masters Regatta
- Aug 4, 2012
- sprint
- World Famous Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Fairmount Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, August 4, 2012 | |||||
1 | Mens A-H 2- | 3 |
|||
2 | Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens Rec 1x | 4 |
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
R. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
D. Himes Jr
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
K. Morgan
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
E. Perez
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Rec 1x | 3 |
|||
6 | Womens D-H 8+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Mens A-C 1x | 15 |
|||
8 | Womens A-C 1x | 12 |
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
K. Kiernan
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
N. Koloszyc
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
C. DelSavio
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. |
S. Ashton
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
C. Kulesh
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
S. Dunn
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
J. Nix
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Hall
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
S. Kaplan
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
A. Jamess
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
A. Hrycko
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
L. Lehane
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
9 | Mens D-H 8+ | 3 |
|||
10 | Mens D-H 1x | 23 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
E. Orts
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
R. Miller
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
D. Greenspan
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Pokorny
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
M. Verlin
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Monmouth Boat Club |
L. Joel
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Monmouth Boat Club |
J. Miros
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
D. Wolf
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
S. Kessler
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
T. Riddle
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
M. Brown
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
D. Sesler
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
C. Mallon
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
T. Pytlar
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Collins
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Day
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Norelli
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Cantrill
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
A. Cook
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. McGlone
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
D. Vreugdenhil
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
G. Kerr
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
H. Mueller
|
55.2 (74)
|
|||
11 | Womens D-H 1x | 11 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
K. Tetlow
|
60.0 (76)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
S. Cohen
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Sargent
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
R. Quinn
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. Costello
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
R. D'Alba
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
D. Fantini
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
M. Collins
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
J. Wilson
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
B. Rumora
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
E. Normoyle
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
12 | Womens A-C 8+ | 4 |
|||
13 | Mens A-C 8+ | 5 |
|||
14 | Mens Ltwt A-H 1x | 6 |
|||
15 | Womens D-H 4+ | 6 |
|||
16 | Mens D-H 4+ | 8 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt A-H 1x | 6 |
|||
break | 12:00 PM | Lunch Break | |||
18 | Mixed A-C 2x | 11 |
|||
19 | Mixed A-H 4x | 8 |
|||
20 | Mixed D-H 2x | 14 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
R. Schouten/k. glasgow
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
W. Hudome/C. Colgan
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/T. Savard
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
J. Levinson/L. Ensor
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
R. Quinn/T. Riddle
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Mallon/C. Kulesh
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wilson/K. Foran
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Collins/M. Collins
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
G. Kerr/D. Parenti
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Helou/D. Wolf
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (B) |
S. Platt/H. Green
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
B. Pugel/S. Kessler
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (D) |
G. Houlihan/L. Choate
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (H) |
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
21 | Mens Ltwt A-H 4x | 0 |
|||
22 | Womens Ltwt A-H 4x | 0 |
|||
23 | Father/Son 2x | 7 |
|||
24 | Mother/Daughter2x | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens D-H 4x | 4 |
|||
26 | Mens D-H 4x | 6 |
|||
27 | Womens A-H 2- | 2 |
|||
28 | Womens A-C 2x | 10 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Bullen/E. Martin
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. DelSavio/S. Sales
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kulesh/D. Fantini
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
D. Mullen/j. wesson
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Hall/S. Kaplan
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Lehane/S. Dyer
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
F. Lee/A. Evans
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (B) |
G. Koloszyc/N. Koloszyc
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
M. Brokaw/R. Jerril
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
K. Devore/E. Mair
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
29 | Mens A-C 4x | 6 |
|||
30 | Womens Ltwt A-H 4+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Mens Ltwt A-H 4+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Mixed A-H 4+ | 4 |
|||
33 | Womens D-H 2x | 11 |
|||
34 | Mens D-H 2x | 14 |
|||
35 | Womens A-C 4x | 3 |
|||
36 | Mens A-C 4+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Womens A-C 4+ | 8 |
|||
38 | Mens A-C 2x | 7 |
|||
39 | Mens Ltwt A-H 2x | 5 |
|||
40 | Womens Ltwt A-H 2x | 3 |
|||
41 | Mixed A-H 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change