Quaker City Masters Regatta
- Aug 4, 2012
- sprint
- World Famous Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Fairmount Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, August 4, 2012 | |||||
1 | Mens A-H 2- | 3 |
|||
2 | Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens Rec 1x | 4 |
|||
5 | Womens Rec 1x | 3 |
|||
6 | Womens D-H 8+ | 5 |
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. Smith/A. Heffernan/E. Wilson/D. Jentilet/M. Nussear/J. Solis Sandoval/H. White/S. Zimmerman/M. Henry (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Boston/M. King/T. Mauer/A. Victor-Gasper/A. Parent-Tibbetts/S. Beaudry/H. Sisung/S. Herman/C. Santos (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
C. BALDINO/K. Kalinowski/S. Voorhees/C. Cohen/K. Appelget/E. Tormey/C. Jordan/C. Bellefleur/M. Alden (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
B. Ensminger/G. Gloeckner/L. Winter/A. Pfennigwerth/K. Raymond/E. Killmeyer/J. Burgess/K. Erb/B. Dorenkott (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
16.8 (56)
|
||||
7 | Mens A-C 1x | 15 |
|||
8 | Womens A-C 1x | 12 |
|||
9 | Mens D-H 8+ | 3 |
|||
10 | Mens D-H 1x | 23 |
|||
11 | Womens D-H 1x | 11 |
|||
12 | Womens A-C 8+ | 4 |
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Iannaccone/T. Neider/S. Cook/S. Egglesston/K. Hepting/M. Wilson/W. Smith/M. Wrabley/C. Haselden (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
5.8 (44)
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
M. Talak/M. West/S. Volpe/M. Edwards/K. Raymond/C. Kent/G. Lewis/A. Koury/J. Nix (Cox)
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
L. Miller/S. Dyer/I. Greenberg/B. Mueller/G. Ricci/K. Eaton/T. Ashmead/L. Hrycko/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
13 | Mens A-C 8+ | 5 |
|||
14 | Mens Ltwt A-H 1x | 6 |
|||
15 | Womens D-H 4+ | 6 |
|||
16 | Mens D-H 4+ | 8 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt A-H 1x | 6 |
|||
break | 12:00 PM | Lunch Break | |||
18 | Mixed A-C 2x | 11 |
|||
19 | Mixed A-H 4x | 8 |
|||
20 | Mixed D-H 2x | 14 |
|||
21 | Mens Ltwt A-H 4x | 0 |
|||
22 | Womens Ltwt A-H 4x | 0 |
|||
23 | Father/Son 2x | 7 |
|||
24 | Mother/Daughter2x | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens D-H 4x | 4 |
|||
26 | Mens D-H 4x | 6 |
|||
27 | Womens A-H 2- | 2 |
|||
28 | Womens A-C 2x | 10 |
|||
29 | Mens A-C 4x | 6 |
|||
30 | Womens Ltwt A-H 4+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Mens Ltwt A-H 4+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Mixed A-H 4+ | 4 |
|||
33 | Womens D-H 2x | 11 |
|||
34 | Mens D-H 2x | 14 |
|||
35 | Womens A-C 4x | 3 |
|||
36 | Mens A-C 4+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Womens A-C 4+ | 8 |
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Iannaccone/S. Egglesston/S. Cook/T. Neider/C. Haselden (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
A. Pollini/K. Samsel/K. Miller/E. Petras/B. Tao (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
3.1 (39)
|
||||
Rutgers University at Camden (A) |
B. Gotthelf/C. Ditaranto/K. Comegys/J. Philyaw/M. Kendall (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
B. Rumora/A. Fox/M. Talak/A. Pfennigwerth/O. Paul (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Stark/M. Wilson/K. Hepting/M. Wrabley/R. Burns (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
M. West/S. Volpe/G. Lewis/A. Koury/E. Killmeyer (Cox)
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
S. Peters/K. Barringer/K. Pflanze/A. Connors/M. Bookser (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
38 | Mens A-C 2x | 7 |
|||
39 | Mens Ltwt A-H 2x | 5 |
|||
40 | Womens Ltwt A-H 2x | 3 |
|||
41 | Mixed A-H 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change