Chattanooga Head Race
- Oct 13, 2012
- head
- Downtown
- Chattanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Lookout Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 13, 2012 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 13 |
||
2 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Carr/D. Foster/J. Passarello/T. Korreng/B. MISOREK/G. Teborek/A. Boone/S. Davidson/D. Farrell (Cox)
|
40.0 (47)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
S. Baucom/L. Yerbey/K. Hundt/W. Blair/P. Robins/S. stuermer/M. Bell/A. Watkins/L. Lauda (Cox)
|
40.0 (47)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
E. Ketelle/K. Teren/C. Pilliod/L. Roehrich-Patrick/M. Gentry/A. Campbell/M. McGuire/L. Delaney/T. Askew (Cox)
|
25.6 (43)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Bennett/G. Ayers/C. Prince/D. Lambert/L. Rutherford/B. Hancock/K. Clark/V. Weitnauer/C. King (Cox)
|
62.5 (52)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (B) |
B. Wickkiser/E. Wenzel/M. Evins/D. McCachern/B. Ragland/J. Grayum/A. Harold/R. Miodowski/D. Rowland (Cox)
|
28.9 (44)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
S. Greer/R. Freeman/B. Spooner/J. Dadmun/K. Porter/A. King/L. Kendall/J. Lane/H. Scott (Cox)
|
84.1 (56)
|
|||
3 | 9:10 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 16 |
||
4 | 9:20 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 8 |
||
5 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. de Koekkoek
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
J. Smith
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
F. Sanders
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gibel
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (B) |
J. Black
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (C) |
A. Hanif
|
|
|||
6 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
||
7 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 0 |
||
8 | 9:40 AM | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 5 |
||
9 | 9:40 AM | Mens Veterans 1x | 4 |
||
10 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
||
11 | 9:50 AM | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 3 |
||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
M. Davidson
|
128.0 (59)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (B) |
C. McNabb
|
50.0 (47)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (B) |
M. Wright
|
84.5 (53)
|
|||
12 | 9:50 AM | Womens Veterans 1x | 2 |
||
13 | 10:00 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 1 |
||
14 | 10:00 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
15 | 10:10 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 4 |
||
16 | 10:10 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 1 |
||
17 | 10:20 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 0 |
||
18 | 10:20 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 3 |
||
19 | 10:20 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 3 |
||
20 | 10:20 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
21 | 10:30 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
22 | 10:30 AM | Mens TRUE Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
23 | 10:40 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
24 | 10:50 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
25 | 11:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 5 |
||
26 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
27 | 11:10 AM | Mens Championship (Open) 2x | 4 |
||
28 | 11:10 AM | Womens Championship (Open) 2x | 2 |
||
29 | 11:20 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
30 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
31 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
32 | 11:40 AM | Womens Youth 4x | 6 |
||
59 | 11:50 AM | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 6 |
||
33 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
D. Rowland/S. Patrick/B. Norris/D. franklin
|
72.9 (54)
|
|||
34 | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
35 | 1:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
36 | 1:00 PM | Womens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
37 | 1:10 PM | Womens Youth 8+ | 11 |
||
38 | 1:20 PM | Mens Youth 4+ | 19 |
||
39 | 1:30 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
40 | 1:40 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
A. Campbell/E. Wenzel/M. Evins/R. Miodowski/T. Newman/G. Kharche/C. Rosenmuller/H. Nuss/M. McGuire (Cox)
|
16.9 (40)
|
|||
41 | 1:50 PM | Mens Youth 2x | 6 |
||
42 | 1:50 PM | Womens Youth 2x | 4 |
||
43 | 2:00 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Castro/C. Conway
|
31.2 (44)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
D. Swann/R. Teal
|
97.2 (57)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
E. Ketelle/F. Sanders
|
5.3 (34)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Schay/N. Schay
|
103.8 (58)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Crippen/G. Baird
|
18.3 (40)
|
|||
44 | 2:10 PM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 5 |
||
45 | 2:10 PM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
46 | 2:20 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
47 | 2:30 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
48 | 2:40 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
49 | 2:50 PM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
50 | 3:00 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
51 | 3:10 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
52 | 3:10 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
53 | 3:20 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 19 |
||
54 | 3:30 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 14 |
||
55 | 3:40 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
D. Rowland/M. Ragland/D. franklin/B. Norris/C. Rosenmuller/G. Kharche/T. Newman/H. Nuss/M. Davidson (Cox)
|
44.1 (48)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Garland/D. Sill/J. Altobelli/M. Dorsett/r. Shanahan/E. Groscost/R. Kapsimalis/B. Clark/C. King (Cox)
|
36.1 (46)
|
|||
56 | 3:50 PM | Womens Youth 4+ | 17 |
||
57 | 4:00 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change