USRowing NW Regional Masters Championship
- Jun 22, 2007 To Jun 24, 2007
- sprint
- Vancouver Lake
- Vancouver, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 22, 2007 | |||||
1 | Mixed C 4x | 9 |
|||
2 | Womens A+ Ltwt 2- | 3 |
|||
3 | Mens F 2x | 11 |
|||
4 | Mens D+ Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
5 | Womens C+ Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
6 | Mens B 1x | 9 |
|||
7 | Womens B 2- | 3 |
|||
8 | Mixed D 4x | 8 |
|||
9 | Mens A Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
10 | Womens C Ltwt 1x | 9 |
|||
11 | Womens E 4x | 9 |
|||
12 | Womens F+ 4x | 4 |
|||
13 | Mens A+ Ltwt 2- | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens E+ Ltwt 1x | 8 |
|||
15 | Womens A+ Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Mens E 4+ | 10 |
|||
17 | Mixed B 4x | 7 |
|||
18 | Mens A+ Novice 1x | 12 |
|||
19 | Mens AA-A 2x | 6 |
|||
20 | Womens C 8+ | 10 |
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
R. Pratt/K. Hart/J. Hastings/K. Weisman/V. Calvin/L. Reitz/P. King/J. Oliver/L. Gamache (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
S. Stein/B. Evans/L. Johnson/L. Bogard/S. Haerer/P. Trimmer/C. Holdorf/S. Wright/C. Magistrale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
J. Wetter/H. Dreiling/K. Roach/L. Roberts/O. Treciokas/D. Todd/J. Sullivan/M. Love/T. Boedecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
C. Jacobsen/A. McGhee/C. Channing/C. Perry/C. Peichel/M. Sillman/G. Senear/S. Gardner/J. Weirman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
K. Boyd/B. Merrell/C. Wallenfels/C. Battani/N. Skidmore/D. Altobelli/M. May/D. Jordan/M. Boland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
R. Anderson/R. Stracener/M. Jensen/E. Booth/V. Phalen/J. Cullen/C. Weisse/M. Groothuis/M. Toyama (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
J. Redner/K. Poole/S. Daniell/L. Bee-Wilson/A. Schmidt/R. Thompson/S. Keller/D. Raile/R. Marcy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
K. Aserlind/L. Jackson/C. Schneider/M. Holladay/K. Baggett/L. Brumder/H. Roley/S. Peters/R. Warner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland Women's Rowing (A) |
A. Vaughn/S. Shea/K. Robinette/M. Olson/A. Ryan/J. Niemer/M. Armstrong/P. Penberthy/P. Seng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
H. Yuse/w. Beeman/T. Stevens/Y. Owen/S. Gorman/J. Shattuck/P. Miele/G. Scanlan/C. Moeller (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Mens C 2x | 11 |
|||
22 | Mens AA-A 8+ | 5 |
|||
23 | Womens A 2x | 8 |
|||
24 | Womens AA 2x | 1 |
|||
25 | Mixed E+ 4+ | 9 |
|||
26 | Mens A+ Ltwt 4x | 1 |
|||
27 | Mixed B 4+ | 8 |
|||
28 | Mens D 4x | 9 |
|||
29 | Womens B Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Womens D 4+ | 17 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
C. McLaughlin/J. Wallis/D. Fairbanks/T. Achurra/L. Klecan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Evans/S. Haerer/L. Bogard/M. Gover/C. Magistrale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
A. Geier/R. Hackett/P. Jackson/C. Hartung/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
O. Treciokas/D. Todd/K. Roach/M. Love/D. Hollo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gardner/M. Sillman/C. Perry/G. Senear/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Hart/D. Altobelli/L. Arellano/B. Merrell/M. Boland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
S. Jennings/M. Berg/S. Dean/J. Backman/J. Harder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montlake Rowing Club (A) |
E. Coppinger/S. Safranek/M. Booth/A. Malott/M. Moody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
H. Miller/A. Wade/M. Jensen/P. DeNeui/M. Toyama (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
J. Redner/D. Cornitius/A. Schmidt/D. Raile/R. Marcy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
E. Hamann/L. Jackson/K. Aserlind/C. Schneider/R. Warner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland Women's Rowing (A) |
S. Shea/M. Olson/P. Penberthy/M. Armstrong/P. Seng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
P. Jonas/N. Johnson/D. Stenson/W. Stearns/C. Moeller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
S. Ford/S. Grossman/K. Coggan/D. Jordan/K. Forte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (B) |
C. Alkire/K. Bolin/S. Gulick/J. Smith/S. Franson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
M. Polis/S. Struzyna/D. Cassidy/G. Scanlan/C. Moeller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (C) |
P. McCabe/S. Fowler/L. Sweeney/H. Barrett/M. Havey (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Mens B 2- | 8 |
|||
32 | Womens B 1x | 9 |
|||
33 | Womens C Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
34 | Mixed AA-A 8+ | 8 |
|||
35 | Womens D+ Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
Saturday, June 23, 2007 | |||||
36 | Mens E 1x | 12 |
|||
37 | Womens E 2- | 2 |
|||
38 | Womens F+ 2- | 2 |
|||
39 | Mens C 4+ | 15 |
|||
40 | Womens C 4x | 9 |
|||
41 | Womens A-B Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
42 | Mixed F 2x | 8 |
|||
43 | Mixed G+ 2x | 5 |
|||
44 | Mens B 2x | 11 |
|||
45 | Womens A-AA 8+ | 10 |
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
D. Lundy/C. Hartung/D. Williamson/H. Dietrich/S. Sheridan/H. McGraw/J. Martin/S. Kane/B. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
J. Hackworth/M. Liston/S. Miksis/R. Nebel/C. McClain/K. Estevenin/A. Ettel/L. Mittendorf/N. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
N. Sherey/M. Keyes/K. Tytus/L. Schlepp/C. Jacobsen/J. Frank/C. Channing/L. Oswald/J. Weirman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Thoron/C. Cunningham/N. Skidmore/T. Chitnis/M. May/R. Berman/K. Rockwell/E. Brewer/M. Boland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland Women's Rowing (A) |
L. Burns/H. Nunn/A. Vaughn/V. Boyd/S. Shea/K. Robinette/M. Kamoshita/K. Wynn/P. Seng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
P. Luong/M. Holladay/M. Paddock/V. Hamm/E. Simeon/M. Schultz/K. Frank/S. Adams/J. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
L. Janes/S. O'Leary/M. Symonds/J. Martin/J. Hawkins/L. Mowbray/E. Hoess/K. Andrews/R. McDaniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Borton/A. Smyth/H. Roley/M. VanDerLaan/D. Versteeg/S. Bastendorff/T. Smolen/A. Kohn/H. Fenner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
J. Albright/N. Bonora/S. Elliot/B. Hills/B. Read/A. Rudolph/T. Smith/M. Hullar/S. Mickelberry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
G. Gloystein/B. Taylor/H. Christiansen/J. Powell/T. Buckner/E. East/E. Pisano/L. Hegrenes/D. Hollo (Cox)
|
|
|||
46 | Mens D 8+ | 9 |
|||
47 | Womens D 2x | 16 |
|||
48 | Womens B Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
49 | Mixed AA 2x | 3 |
|||
50 | Mens B 4x | 5 |
|||
51 | Womens B 4+ | 13 |
|||
52 | Womens D Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
53 | Mens E+ 2- | 7 |
|||
54 | Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
55 | Womens E+ 1x | 10 |
|||
56 | Mixed B 8+ | 9 |
|||
57 | Mens C 1x | 18 |
|||
58 | Mens F 1x | 11 |
|||
59 | Womens C 2- | 3 |
|||
60 | Mens AA-A 4+ | 11 |
|||
61 | Mens C+ Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
62 | Womens AA-A 4x | 8 |
|||
63 | Womens D+ Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
64 | Mixed D 8+ | 7 |
|||
65 | Mixed C 8+ | 8 |
|||
66 | Mens D 2x | 11 |
|||
67 | Mens H+ 2x | 2 |
|||
68 | Mens G 2x | 2 |
|||
69 | Womens D 8+ | 8 |
|||
70 | Mens B 8+ | 4 |
|||
71 | Womens D+ Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
72 | Womens B 2x | 10 |
|||
73 | Mens E+ 4x | 9 |
|||
74 | Mixed C 4+ | 5 |
|||
75 | Womens E+ 4+ | 18 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
J. Crawford/B. West/S. Friend/T. Achurra/L. Klecan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
B. Emel/L. Desrosiers/A. Munrow/J. Syvertsen/K. McComb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
R. Pratt/K. Hart/P. King/J. Oliver/L. Gamache (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Trimmer/S. Haerer/L. Bogard/C. Holdorf/C. Magistrale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bates-Smith/M. Paulson/C. Cooper/K. Bell/J. Hambleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
R. Scholz/A. Martin/R. Hackett/M. Wurster/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
O. Treciokas/D. Todd/J. Sullivan/M. Love/N. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Hart/L. Short/S. Ford/L. Edward/M. Boland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
S. Jennings/J. Backman/S. Dean/K. Bolin/J. Harder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montlake Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hodel/M. Booth/S. Safranek/E. Coppinger/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
M. Groothuis/J. Cullen/V. Phalen/C. Weisse/M. Toyama (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
K. Tobin/G. Anderson/J. Brink/C. DeRenne/J. Emblen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland Women's Rowing (A) |
J. Niemer/M. Olson/A. Echeverria/M. Armstrong/P. Seng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
E. Walker/N. Johnson/D. Stenson/P. Jonas/C. Moeller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
A. Killpack/M. Donaldson/C. Keller/B. Newhouse/K. Forte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
J. Craddock/J. Hecht/M. Osterloh/C. Sias/L. La follette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (B) |
P. McCabe/J. Smith/C. Marshall/B. Smith/S. Franson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montlake Rowing Club (B) |
M. Laliberte/K. Abramson/A. Wolfe/A. Matsen/M. Moody (Cox)
|
|
|||
76 | Mens C-D 2- | 4 |
|||
77 | Mixed AA-A 4x | 5 |
|||
78 | Womens C 1x | 11 |
|||
79 | Mixed E 2x | 9 |
|||
80 | Mens G+ 1x | 8 |
|||
81 | Mens A 1x | 10 |
|||
82 | Womens AA-A 2- | 9 |
|||
83 | Mens D 4+ | 11 |
|||
84 | Womens D 4x | 12 |
|||
85 | Mixed E+ 8+ | 10 |
|||
86 | Mixed B 2x | 11 |
|||
Sunday, June 24, 2007 | |||||
87 | Mens A-B Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
88 | Mixed AA-A 4+ | 5 |
|||
89 | Womens B 8+ | 13 |
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
R. Pratt/K. Hart/L. Selle/P. McArdle/M. VonBeck/P. King/I. Baker/J. Hastings/L. Gamache (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Evans/S. Stein/S. Wright/L. Johnson/J. Firman/K. Anlauf/K. Stewart/M. Gover/M. McNeill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
D. Lundy/C. Hartung/N. White/S. Roth/A. Hooper/S. Kane/J. Martin/E. Eriks/B. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. Harness/L. Mittendorf/S. Miksis/M. Liston/J. Hackworth/H. Dreiling/L. Tschannen/S. Jones/T. Boedecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
C. Jacobsen/J. Wilhelm/K. Tytus/A. McGhee/C. Peichel/C. Cha/C. Channing/L. Oswald/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. May/C. Cunningham/L. Thoron/C. Battani/N. Skidmore/D. Altobelli/K. Rockwell/E. Brewer/M. Boland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
K. Lawrence/M. Barry/J. Chan/D. Zook/G. Smith/P. Warman/J. Gresham/G. DeAngelis/C. Huntington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland Women's Rowing (A) |
H. Nunn/A. Vaughn/S. Shea/K. Robinette/M. Olson/K. Wynn/A. Ryan/J. Niemer/P. Seng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
E. Simeon/M. Holladay/K. Collins/K. Feldman/K. Frederick/C. Hofrichter/M. Eastman/S. Adams/J. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
L. Janes/S. O'Leary/M. Symonds/J. Martin/J. Hawkins/S. Halfyard/D. Burgess/L. Mowbray/R. McDaniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Borton/S. Bastendorff/H. Roley/M. VanDerLaan/T. Smolen/C. Bertolone/A. Bigelow/A. Kohn/H. Fenner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
E. Taylor/N. Bonora/T. O'Sullivan/N. Luke/B. Read/M. Bledsoe/B. Terrell/M. Thayer/J. Gile (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
J. Albright/E. East/S. Elliot/B. Hills/J. Leland/A. Rudolph/T. Smith/M. Hullar/S. Mickelberry (Cox)
|
|
|||
90 | Mens E+ 8+ | 6 |
|||
91 | Womens A-B Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
92 | Womens E 2x | 8 |
|||
93 | Womens F+ 2x | 10 |
|||
94 | Mixed D 4+ | 5 |
|||
95 | Mixed A 2x | 3 |
|||
96 | Mens C 4x | 7 |
|||
97 | Womens C 4+ | 12 |
|||
98 | Womens AA-A Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
99 | Mens AA-A 2- | 10 |
|||
100 | Mixed D 2x | 15 |
|||
101 | Mixed C 2x | 16 |
|||
102 | Mens A+ Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
103 | Womens A 1x | 8 |
|||
104 | Womens AA 1x | 1 |
|||
105 | Mens AA 1x | 1 |
|||
106 | Womens A+ Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
107 | Mens C Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
108 | Mens D 1x | 16 |
|||
109 | Womens D 2- | 7 |
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Arellano/S. Grossman
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
L. Robins/N. Otterholt
|
|
|||
Portland Women's Rowing (A) |
J. Niemer/A. Echeverria
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bedford/T. Barry
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
P. Jonas/W. Stearns
|
|
|||
Watercat Rowing Club (A) |
R. Alexander/B. Connolly
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
L. Hart/B. Merrell
|
|
|||
110 | Mens B 4+ | 13 |
|||
111 | Mens F+ 4+ | 10 |
|||
112 | Womens B 4x | 11 |
|||
113 | Womens E+ Ltwt 1x | 8 |
|||
114 | Mens A-C Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|||
115 | Womens D Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
116 | Mens E 2x | 8 |
|||
117 | Womens E+ 8+ | 8 |
|||
118 | Womens A-C Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
119 | Mens C 8+ | 7 |
|||
120 | Womens C 2x | 8 |
|||
121 | Mixed E+ 4x | 10 |
|||
122 | Womens AA-A 4+ | 17 |
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
D. Lundy/H. Dietrich/D. Williamson/S. Kane/B. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
C. McClain/R. Nebel/A. Ettel/K. Estevenin/N. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
M. Keyes/K. Tytus/J. Wilhelm/N. Sherey/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. May/L. Thoron/N. Skidmore/C. Cunningham/K. Forte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
E. Dury/M. Mason/M. Petewon/R. Thompson/R. Marcy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
K. Lawrence/M. Barry/J. Chan/E. Moeur/C. Huntington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland Women's Rowing (A) |
H. Nunn/L. Burns/V. Boyd/M. Kamoshita/P. Seng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
P. Luong/M. Holladay/M. Paddock/M. Schultz/R. Warner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cesar/F. Beveridge/R. Praulina/K. St. George/D. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Borton/M. VanDerLaan/H. Roley/S. Bastendorff/H. Fenner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
J. Wetter/H. Dreiling/G. Gloystein/L. Roberts/T. Boedecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
L. Schlepp/A. Hildebrandt/C. Cha/J. Frank/J. Weirman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
T. Chitnis/C. Battani/R. Berman/E. Brewer/M. Boland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
J. Gresham/A. Hogue/T. Saulsberry/J. Martins/K. McComb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
K. Andrews/E. Hoess/S. O'Leary/L. Janes/R. McDaniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
E. Pisano/J. Powell/M. Hullar/E. East/D. Hollo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (D) |
J. Albright/N. Bonora/T. Smith/S. Elliot/S. Mickelberry (Cox)
|
|
|||
123 | Womens C Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
124 | Mens A+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
125 | Womens A-C Ltwt 4x | 1 |
|||
126 | Womens D 1x | 9 |
|||
127 | Mens D Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
128 | Mens A-B Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
129 | Mens AA-A 4x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change