Navy Day Regatta
- Oct 13, 2012
- head
- Fairmount Park
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: St. Joseph's University
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 13, 2012 | |||||
1 | 8:15 AM | Mens Open 2- | 9 |
||
2 | 8:22 AM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 23 |
||
4 | 8:38 AM | Womens Open 1x | 13 |
||
5A | 8:48 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs) | 7 |
||
5B | 8:48 AM | Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs) | 14 |
||
5C | 8:48 AM | Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs) | 11 |
||
6A | 8:58 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs) | 3 |
||
6B | 8:58 AM | Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs) | 6 |
||
6C | 8:58 AM | Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs) | 3 |
||
7 | 9:08 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
8 | 9:16 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 8 |
||
9 | 9:28 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 16 |
||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
D. Kaess/S. Alter/C. Ten Cate/J. Smith/E. deCourcy (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
F. Kisby/S. Kokeny/B. Libby/C. Smith/G. McBlaine (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
T. Ferris/D. Toscano/J. Howe/E. Eiber/N. Lenahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
J. Dodd-o/J. O'Brien/T. Brown/J. Lynch/A. Michael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rutgers University - Men (A) |
I. Bamberger/C. Maniscalco/A. Carmody/Z. Miller/R. Goldberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
M. Ioli/D. Ezzo/J. Anderson/V. Scelso/C. McGuire (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
T. SNIECKUS/A. Boonyachai/S. Welsh/J. Raphael/J. NASTA (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
J. Buonforte/N. Eliasen/T. Riley/C. Peterson/C. Essary (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A) |
A. Hayano/T. Baumgardner/R. Bruss/A. Kornick/T. Cadigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
D. Frankel/D. Alizadeh/J. Rush/J. Schimmel/E. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (B) |
D. Clarici/T. Smith/S. Condon/B. Weiserbs/B. Sembler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (B) |
M. Johnson/D. Walz/J. Larocque/N. Hoell/B. Ciccone (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B) |
J. Dohring/J. GARDETTO/R. Ryman/J. DeMedeiros/A. Helbig (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (B) |
W. Valle/Z. Ryan/C. Chang/N. Fowler/B. Karpf (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (B) |
A. Schade/Z. Bandes/M. Slodden/K. Rigney/L. Lombardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (C) |
T. Brochu/L. Kaminski/C. Kane/D. Sawey/J. Reis (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 9:38 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
||
11 | 9:50 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 17 |
||
12 | 10:00 AM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
13A | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 3 |
||
13B | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 3 |
||
13C | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs) | 1 |
||
14A | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 2 |
||
14B | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 4 |
||
14C | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs) | 0 |
||
15 | 10:32 AM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 22 |
||
16 | 10:44 AM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
17 | 10:56 AM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 10 |
||
18 | 11:08 AM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 13 |
||
19 | 11:16 AM | Mens Open 2x | 10 |
||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Sincavage/C. Frey
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. Lambert/D. Judah
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
J. Walsh/K. Vosk
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
G. Kehoe/E. Iqbal
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
J. Segerstrom/R. Calkins
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
J. McManus/A. Stoczko
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
E. Schwirtz/J. Spencer
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (B) |
K. Hines/W. Arch
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (C) |
C. Mudrick/J. Clark
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (C) |
L. Smith/Z. Wilmarth
|
|
|||
20 | 11:24 AM | Womens Open 2x | 7 |
||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
E. Jorgensen/T. Laney
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
B. Niblock/L. Trieber
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
E. Staub/L. Welsh
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
V. Opitz/N. Ritchie
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
F. Lee/A. Evans
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
J. Castorino/M. Deja
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B) |
I. Blevins/K. Allison
|
|
|||
21A | 11:32 AM | Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) | 2 |
||
21B | 11:32 AM | Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) | 2 |
||
21C | 11:32 AM | Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs) | 4 |
||
22A | 11:40 AM | Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) | 3 |
||
22B | 11:40 AM | Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) | 5 |
||
22C | 11:40 AM | Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs) | 8 |
||
23A | 11:48 AM | Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) | 0 |
||
23B | 11:48 AM | Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) | 3 |
||
23C | 11:48 AM | Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs) | 3 |
||
24A | 11:56 AM | Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 1 |
||
24B | 11:56 AM | Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 5 |
||
24C | 11:56 AM | Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) | 2 |
||
25A | 12:04 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 1 |
||
25B | 12:04 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 3 |
||
25C | 12:04 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) | 2 |
||
break | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
26 | 12:50 PM | Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
27 | 12:58 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
28 | 1:06 PM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
29 | 1:12 PM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
30 | 1:22 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate 8+ | 19 |
||
31 | 1:37 PM | Womens Open/Collegiate 8+ | 17 |
||
32 | 1:52 PM | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
J. GARDETTO/R. Ryman/J. Segerstrom/R. Calkins
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
j. coste/C. Ethridge/P. Alter/M. Orzolek
|
|
|||
33 | 2:00 PM | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
||
34A | 2:08 PM | Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) | 0 |
||
34B | 2:08 PM | Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) | 0 |
||
34C | 2:08 PM | Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs) | 5 |
||
35A | 2:16 PM | Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) | 1 |
||
35B | 2:16 PM | Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) | 3 |
||
35C | 2:16 PM | Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs) | 4 |
||
36 | 2:24 PM | Mens HS/Junior 1x | 19 |
||
37 | 2:34 PM | Womens HS/Junior 1x | 11 |
||
38 | 2:44 PM | Mens HS/Junior 2x | 24 |
||
39 | 2:54 PM | Womens HS/Junior 2x | 16 |
||
40 | 3:04 PM | Mens HS/Junior JV 8+ | 27 |
||
41 | 3:16 PM | Womens HS/Junior JV 8+ | 12 |
||
42 | 3:28 PM | Mens HS/Junior 4+ | 18 |
||
43 | 3:38 PM | Womens HS/Junior 4+ | 34 |
||
44 | 3:48 PM | Mens HS/Junior 4x | 18 |
||
45 | 3:58 PM | Womens HS/Junior 4x | 10 |
||
46 | 4:08 PM | Mens HS/Junior 8+ | 19 |
||
47 | 4:20 PM | Womens HS/Junior 8+ | 17 |
||
48A | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) | 1 |
||
48B | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) | 1 |
||
48C | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs) | 1 |
||
49A | 4:38 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 1 |
||
49B | 4:38 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 1 |
||
49C | 4:38 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change