The Leelanau Chase
- Oct 27, 2012
- head
- Fountain Point Resort
- Lake Leelanau, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 27, 2012 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
2 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
H. Murray/K. Ulman/V. Aradhyula/S. Chandrasekharuni/A. Rudberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
A. Erickson/A. Lebecteva/R. Emerick/O. Bigelow/M. Niles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
S. Bunch/J. Jansa/A. Fiske/R. Weidmayer/V. Wellings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
E. Hatch/S. Klein/R. Deakin/O. Popp/T. Orndoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
B. Dady/E. Wilkinson/S. Smith/L. Dunham/N. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
D. Rice/K. Westfall/D. DiTommaso/G. Armstrong/M. Muralidhar/A. Muruganand/S. Wang/A. Steslicki/J. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Tanner/J. Morimore/A. Solomon/N. Solomon/J. Wadlow/C. Clark/N. Jefferis/J. Stull/A. Niedzwiechi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
M. Eby/M. Hargrove/A. Nowicki/I. Marlow/D. Johnson/E. McGuire/Z. Al-Zahid/B. ZUKOWSKI/J. Hoang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
F. Clinthorne/A. Rainey/M. Sier/D. Sisson/N. Weinert/J. Nacht/W. Hu/L. Davis-Brady/K. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
K. Wadlow/R. Callender/B. Green/J. Christy/R. Evey/B. Johnson/C. McBride/A. Lewis/A. Featherston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
Z. Burns/N. Ceely/A. McMath/J. Portz/S. Teodoru/s. Saalberg/A. Rudelich/A. Fenz-Mrozewski/M. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Jr 1x | 7 |
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
S. Gibbons
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
A. Carley
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
T. Van Fossen
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club |
T. Krause
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
N. Steinberg
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
O. Genyk
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
S. Ellison
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Jr 8+ | 5 |
|||
Northview High School (A) |
C. Horton/M. Gribbell/M. Krupa/K. Hankinson/K. Sikkema/L. Dagle/T. Weiringa/J. Sikkema/R. Kau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
E. Tatge/H. Murray/K. Ulman/L. Murray/A. Rudberg/M. Ashley/V. Aradhyula/S. Chandrasekharuni/C. Ebach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
A. Andrews/E. Emerick/H. Twardy/A. Dew/K. Harrison/M. Plekes/V. Kacsits/S. VanFossen/B. VanderBerg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
E. Bourland/L. Davis-Brady/M. Hagan/S. McColm/E. Davila/E. Webb/J. Sow/M. Boisvert/C. Paskus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
H. Trout/C. Wadlow/F. Fix/M. Maple/T. Porter/S. Wasson/T. Todd/L. VanValKenVerg/C. Perrini (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters 4+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
9 | Mixed Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
10 | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
12 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
M. Castillo/J. Holohan/G. Rosen/s. boisvert/M. Aulbach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Carlone/Y. Desai/J. Carpenter/K. Westfall/J. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
K. Wadlow/C. Clark/J. Wadlow/J. Morimore/Z. Osborn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
M. Eby/I. Marlow/M. Hargrove/A. Nowicki/J. Hoang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
F. Clinthorne/A. Rainey/M. Sier/W. Hu/K. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
R. Evey/B. Johnson/C. McBride/A. Lewis/A. Niedzwiechi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (B) |
D. Johnson/E. McGuire/Z. Al-Zahid/B. ZUKOWSKI/V. Wellings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
J. Nacht/s. Saalberg/N. Weinert/D. Sisson/M. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (C) |
L. Begalka/R. Callender/J. Christy/C. Wagner/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (C) |
A. Rudelich/A. McMath/L. Davis-Brady/A. Fenz-Mrozewski/M. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Jr 2x | 6 |
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
K. Clinthorne/A. LaBadie
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
R. Wellings/J. Hargrove
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
A. Stryker/K. Debacker
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
J. Nemeth/M. Hendershott
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (B) |
O. Mepham/N. Dellot
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
O. Genyk/Q. Faro
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Jr 1x | 5 |
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
T. Larson
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
S. VanFossen
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club |
S. Buckeridge
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
M. Boisvert
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
S. McColm
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Jr 2x | 6 |
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
L. VanderWall/S. Baermann
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
A. Andrews/K. Harrison
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
A. Wolff/E. Walsh
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
M. Ramon/J. Colvin
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
C. Wadlow/M. Maple
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
D. Thesiger/A. Boisvert
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Masters 1x | 2 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
19 | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Jr 4+ | 15 |
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
P. Van Drunen/S. Gibbons/J. Gould/M. Gibbons/M. Cramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northview High School (A) |
C. Sanders/R. Portfliet/T. Drayer/E. Jannenga/R. Kau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Winter/L. Papoulis/M. Robinet/Z. Butler/J. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
A. Carley/A. LaBadie/A. Fall/T. Buth/M. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
S. Hutfles/A. Mundorf/B. Roberts/A. Makarov/S. Theisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
S. Ellison/A. Stryker/N. Steinberg/K. Debacker/T. Bee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (B) |
P. Babkowski/M. Van Timmeren/V. Becherer/C. Shea/M. Aulbach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northview High School (B) |
K. Mackay/B. Glenn/B. Dunahee/M. Sevigny/M. Gribbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (B) |
A. Kazewych/s. danaher/C. Ulrich/E. Heiser/A. Rudberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
K. Clinthorne/T. Van Fossen/t. maple/M. Hendershott/L. Conner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (B) |
G. Gonzalez/J. Korver/M. Pettit/M. Torssell/V. Wellings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
O. Genyk/L. Eddy/J. Hu/Q. Faro/M. Ebright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (C) |
B. Friman/K. Girvan/J. Rodriguez/G. Fox/B. Peterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (C) |
B. Bavonese/Z. Burns/J. Houghton/D. Aikens/M. Ebright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (D) |
A. Rudelich/W. Hu/J. Tepas/D. Sisson/M. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Mens Open 4+ | 3 |
|||
22 | Womens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr 4+ | 11 |
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
D. West/K. VandenBosch/B. Suttner/T. Larson/M. Aulbach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
K. Long/B. Borre/A. Taphouse/m. hessler/e. velis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northview High School (A) |
C. Horton/M. Gribbell/T. Weiringa/L. Dagle/R. Kau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
E. Tatge/H. Murray/K. Ulman/L. Murray/A. Rudberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
A. Andrews/A. Dew/K. Harrison/S. VanFossen/B. VanderBerg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
G. Gallagher/E. Walsh/A. Wolff/H. Pfeiffer/S. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
E. Bourland/L. Davis-Brady/M. Hagan/S. McColm/C. Paskus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
V. Kacsits/M. Plekes/H. Twardy/E. Emerick/C. Perrini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (B) |
S. Buckeridge/C. Funk/e. connor/S. Loughman/N. Schuon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
M. Boisvert/J. Sow/E. Webb/E. Davila/O. Chapman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (C) |
F. Fix/T. Huerta/M. Fix/C. Wadlow/M. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
|||
Michigan Tech Rowing Club (A) |
S. Colandrea/A. Kitchen/A. Storteboom/E. Poli/M. Stan/J. Ballor/B. Whitney/J. Trierweiler/j. Weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
D. Thesiger/A. Boisvert/E. Hatch/S. Klein/M. Ramon/J. Colvin/M. Torres/O. Popp/O. Chapman (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Mens Jr 2- | 0 |
|||
27 | Womens Jr 2- | 2 |
|||
28 | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
31 | Mens Jr 8+ | 10 |
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
P. Van Drunen/S. Gibbons/J. Gould/M. Gibbons/M. Van Timmeren/V. Becherer/P. Babkowski/C. Shea/M. Cramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northview High School (A) |
C. Sanders/R. Portfliet/K. Mackay/B. Dunahee/T. Drayer/B. Glenn/E. Jannenga/M. Sevigny/R. Kau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Winter/M. Robinet/Z. Butler/L. Papoulis/A. Carlone/A. Kazewych/E. Heiser/s. danaher/J. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
K. Clinthorne/T. Van Fossen/A. Carley/A. LaBadie/A. Fall/T. Buth/M. Hendershott/t. maple/L. Conner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
S. Hutfles/A. Mundorf/B. Roberts/R. Wellings/J. Hargrove/T. Krause/G. Fox/A. Makarov/S. Theisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
S. Ellison/O. Genyk/N. Steinberg/A. Stryker/K. Debacker/L. Eddy/J. Hu/Q. Faro/T. Bee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (B) |
C. Ulrich/C. Ebach/J. Carpenter/D. Ondrus/Y. Desai/A. Kerns/S. Brock/N. Holub/M. Ashley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
M. Crimp/J. Nemeth/E. VanderVelde/M. Solomon/N. Warren/N. Solomon/R. Callender/J. Hubbard/M. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (B) |
G. Gonzalez/K. Girvan/J. Korver/M. Pettit/M. Torssell/J. Rodriguez/N. Dellot/B. Friman/B. Peterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
B. Bavonese/D. Aikens/J. Houghton/Z. Goedert/N. Bavonese/R. Michaels/K. Walentowski/B. Van Dijk/T. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Mens Open 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change