USRowing NW Junior Regionals

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 18, 2007
1 Womens Novice 2x
18
2 Mens Novice 2x
17
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
S. Connors/O. Light
 
    Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A)
K. Vu/S. Johnson
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
L. Lerner/C. Watkins
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
T. Sewell/Z. Hakso
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Mogan/N. Miller
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
L. Phillips/P. Townley
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
W. Driscoll/A. Maxwell
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
B. Woodcock/M. Bateman
 
    Rainier Rowing Club (A)
P. Seberson/P. Chaffey
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
C. Heffelfinger/H. Mielich
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Turner/T. Gill
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
N. S/T. Mathwick
 
    Crew Boosters of Winter Park (B)
B. Alvarez/P. Colburn
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
R. Avnon/T. Ager
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
M. Nicolai/Z. Ellenbogen
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
D. Dynes/A. Wood
 
    Green Lake Crew (C)
G. Smith/J. Papageorge
 
3 Mens Youth 4x+
3
4 Womens Youth 4x+
5
Saturday, May 19, 2007
5 Mens Varsity 8+
7
6 Womens Varsity 8+
8
7 Womens 3V 4+
9
8 Womens 3V 8+
5
9 Mens Novice 4+
14
10 Mens Ltwt 2x
18
11 Mens 2V 8+
6
12 Womens Ltwt 8+
3
13 Mens Ltwt 8+
4
14 Womens 3V Ltwt 4+
0
15 Womens 2V 8+
7
16 Womens Ltwt 2x
12
17 Mens 4V 4+
4
18 Womens 2V Ltwt 4+
3
19 Mens 3V 4+
5
20 Womens 4V 4+
5
21 Mens Youth 8+
0
22 Mens 2V Ltwt 4+
3
23 Mens 3V 8+
4
24 Womens Youth 8+
0
25 Mens 2V 2x
18
26 Mens Varsity 4x+
12
27 Womens Varsity 4x+
13
28 Womens 2V 2x
21
Sunday, May 20, 2007
29 Womens Novice 4+
17
30 Mens Varsity 4+
11
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
S. Griffin/A. Witt/Q. Riley/M. Smith/C. Massie (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Crider/M. White/C. Keyes/C. Murphy/A. Chalk (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
N. Garrett/T. Walchenbach/B. Schmechel/M. Ricci/A. Boyd (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
H. Riely/S. Velling/D. O'Shea/N. Donald/N. Shaker (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
T. Stanton/S. Vincent/C. Rinker/J. White/A. Voeller (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
K. Walker/L. Phillips/A. Dahlgren/P. Townley/F. Livingston (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
I. Boise/D. Helgeson/R. Ruddell/J. Wheeler/E. Clark (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
C. Griffith/L. Kangrga/C. Wood/I. Hensel/J. Newhouse (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
H. Struzyna/T. Emsky/P. Rivenburgh/R. Munn/A. Shimizu (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
T. Conger/J. Harper/T. Mathwick/W. Geller/I. A (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
D. Rurik/B. Elkin/J. Savage/N. Phillips/C. Seaman (Cox)
 
31 Womens Varsity 4+
12
32 Mens 2nd Novice 4+
14
33 Womens 2nd Novice 4+
14
34 Mens 3V Ltwt 4+
1
35 Womens Novice 4x+
14
36 Mens Novice 1x
15
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
G. Thomas
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
L. Richardson
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
C. Andrews
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
C. Sherburne
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
R. Eric
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Pettet
 
    Rainier Rowing Club (A)
P. Seberson
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
N. Drapela
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Amstrup
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
N. S
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
P. Nesselquist
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (B)
T. Trostrud
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
D. Marconi
 
    Rainier Rowing Club (B)
P. Chaffey
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
J. Elliott
 
37 Womens 2V 4+
8
38 Womens Ltwt 1x
8
39 Womens Novice 1x
9
40 Womens 5V 4+
8
41 Mens Varsity 1x
10
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
A. Lusa
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. Hopkins
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
J. Anderson
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Kohn
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
G. Gordan
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
T. Prentice
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Ward
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
R. Higgins
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
T. Kicinski
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Harper
 
42 Womens Varsity 1x
11
43 Mens Novice 4x+
11
44 Mens 2V Ltwt 8+
0
45 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
6
46 Womens HS 8+
12
47 Mens 2V 4+
5
48 Womens 2V 1x
6
49 Mens Ltwt 4+
4
50 Womens Novice 8+
11
51 Mens Novice 8+
10
52 Mens 2V 4x+
9
53 Womens 2V Ltwt 8+
0
54 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
3
55 Womens Ltwt 4+
7
56 Mens 5V 4+
5
57 Mens Ltwt 1x
11
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
G. Thomas
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
J. Pearson
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Ponton
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
S. Parish
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
N. Stafford
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Mickelson
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
D. Pervere
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
K. Egashira
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
N. Evans
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (B)
D. Niemi
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
G. Fisher
 
58 Womens 2V 4x+
11
59 Mens 2V 1x
7
60 Mens HS 8+
8
61 Mens Varsity 2x
14
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Buktenica/K. Murphy
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
S. Hobbs/A. Powers
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
N. Sipes/E. Kopicky
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
P. Waites/T. Cameron
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
P. Pratt/G. McGuire
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
A. Yount-Roe/E. Lykken
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
J. Bauer/K. Walker
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Glasser/F. Gropp
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
J. Hooley/L. Mehlum
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Dobrowolski/G. Keeler
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
C. Halverson/C. Smolinske
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
R. Higgins/C. Ives
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
S. Lacitis/J. Basurto
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
T. Conger/W. Geller
 
62 Womens Varsity 2x
16
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change