Lift Bridge Regatta
- Sep 22, 2012
- head
- Fairport Boathouse
- Fairport, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Fairport Crew Club Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 22, 2012 | |||||
1 | 8:45 AM | Boys Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
2 | 8:50 AM | Girls Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
break | 8:55 AM | Move start to long course | |||
3 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 0 |
||
4 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 9 |
||
College Boat Club (A) |
R. Kendall
|
209.3 (82)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Rose
|
56.3 (49)
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
K. Whitcomb
|
70.6 (52)
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association (A) |
A. Haase
|
0.0 (34)
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
B. Evans
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
J. Bowen
|
75.5 (53)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
W. Greene
|
42.4 (46)
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association (B) |
S. Haase
|
138.1 (66)
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (E) |
T. Giarrusso
|
75.5 (53)
|
|||
5 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Warner
|
85.2 (55)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Lopes-Little
|
47.0 (47)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Gesinger
|
65.8 (51)
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
L. Haase
|
0.0 (32)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
D. Haines
|
133.4 (65)
|
|||
6 | 9:15 AM | Boys HS 1x | 1 |
||
7 | 9:20 AM | Girls HS 1x | 1 |
||
8 | 9:25 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 1 |
||
9 | 9:30 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
break | Time break for faster shells | ||||
10 | 10:00 AM | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
11 | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
12 | 10:10 AM | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 1 |
||
13 | 10:15 AM | Boys Varsity 4+ | 8 |
||
14 | 10:20 AM | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
15 | 10:25 AM | Mens Masters/Open 4+ | 4 |
||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Odrzywolski/K. Sixbey/B. Bilicki/M. Sorenson/L. Wright (Cox)
|
52.7 (50)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Doeblin/D. Yochum/G. Swagler/D. Rose/E. DeMeo (Cox)
|
77.8 (56)
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
M. Johns/P. Eyerman/G. Weiner/B. DiFiore/H. Ansaldi (Cox)
|
73.6 (55)
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
R. Pedersen/W. Horn/C. Bowen/C. Cistrone/B. Chenoweth (Cox)
|
0.0 (20)
|
|||
16 | 10:30 AM | Mens HS/Masters/Open 4x | 2 |
||
17 | 10:35 AM | Womens HS/Masters/Open 4x | 0 |
||
18 | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
19 | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Brown/N. Felluca/K. Fogle/J. Shulman/N. Blowers (Cox)
|
2.9 (36)
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
K. Hahn/E. Perry/J. Chisholm/D. Edwards/E. Morgan (Cox)
|
52.7 (50)
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Goode/J. Giglio/M. Koppers/M. Travis/K. Godiers (Cox)
|
8.6 (38)
|
|||
20 | 10:50 AM | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
||
21 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
22 | 10:55 AM | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
23 | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
24 | 11:05 AM | Mens Masters 1st 8+ | 1 |
||
25 | Mens Masters 2nd 8+ | 0 |
|||
26 | 11:10 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
27 | 11:15 AM | Womens Masters 1st 8+ | 7 |
||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Ludwig/K. Rushworth/M. Holgate/J. Moffat/J. Lawless/T. Godiers/M. Buckley/M. Schwartz/L. Moffat (Cox)
|
60.4 (53)
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Chentfant/A. Odrzywolski/C. Wright/S. Thompson/B. Bilicki/M. Mack/D. Paterniti/D. Meckley/L. Tomassini (Cox)
|
37.6 (47)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Greene/L. Civileti/J. Litwak/K. Chaban/J. Crispino/M. Fredlund/L. Gesinger/D. Lopes-Little/S. Tannery (Cox)
|
48.8 (50)
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
U. Mustafa/K. Vosburgh/A. Parker/T. Sukiennicki/J. Colby/M. Dambly/K. Bello/M. Kohn/D. Knorr (Cox)
|
56.5 (52)
|
|||
Naiades Oncology Rowing (A) |
N. Harter/L. Graney/C. Sherwood/P. Bernhard/P. Krause/R. Zambito/P. Roberts/M. Sarnoff/K. Schwartz (Cox)
|
83.7 (59)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
I. Allen/M. Yatteau/D. Gollus/E. Weinberger/M. Fitzsimmons/L. Eastman/J. Bowne/A. Pindar/B. Kilchoer (Cox)
|
76.0 (57)
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (B) |
S. Schiffhauer/M. Shavick/D. Parker/L. Jaeger/c. moss/A. Piccarreta/P. Fishman/D. Mason/E. Morgan (Cox)
|
76.0 (57)
|
|||
28 | Womens Masters 2nd 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | 11:20 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
30 | 11:25 AM | Mixed 2x | 1 |
||
break | 12:00 PM | Colonial Belle transits course | |||
31 | 1:45 PM | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 1 |
||
32 | 1:50 PM | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
33 | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
34 | 1:55 PM | Girls Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
35 | 2:00 PM | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
break | 2:10 PM | Move start to short course | |||
36 | 2:15 PM | Girls Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
37 | 2:20 PM | Boys Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
38 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change