Secret City Head Race
- Hosted By: Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 27, 2012 | |||||
break | 6:30 AM | Coach and Cox Meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
2 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
3 | 8:20 AM | Mens Ltwt 4+ (No Jr) | 3 |
||
4 | 8:20 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Wilson/B. Ballew/M. Reidinger/A. Baldwin/A. Lim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
A. Fortin/P. Champion/G. Anderson/D. Malo/T. Keegan (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
D. Baker/J. Vorjohan/R. Wallace/D. Vines/S. Boles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
S. Deane/H. Davis/T. Adams/R. Houghton/C. Huff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (B) |
N. Boney/C. Travis/C. Andreen/G. Anderson/O. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 8:20 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Mens 1x (No Jr) | 8 |
||
7 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters (27+) 1x | 0 |
||
8 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
9 | 8:40 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 3 |
||
10 | 8:40 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
11 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters (40+) 1x | 1 |
||
12 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters (50+) 1x | 2 |
||
13 | 9:00 AM | MM(60+)1x | Mens Masters (60+) 1x | 1 |
|
14 | 9:00 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 2 |
||
15 | 9:10 AM | Mens 2- (No Jr) | 3 |
||
16 | 9:10 AM | Mens Jr 2- | 5 |
||
17 | 9:40 AM | Mens Novice 4+ (No Jr) | 14 |
||
18 | 9:40 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 22 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brock/J. Ruff/C. Mack/V. Bruder/F. Pollock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
C. Heady/O. Yowell/E. Simmons/C. Gouin/C. Carrodus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
J. Bultman/A. Franco/J. Coleman/B. Curtin/J. LaRose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
C. Buchanan/C. Boettner/P. Sibley/S. Meagher/C. Vernon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mason/J. Hofferth/G. Kilgore/J. byrne/K. Snead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Darlington School (A) |
M. Dinatti/B. Knott/T. Glass/V. Singh/L. Phelps (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
A. Hurst/A. Kirkland/t. hurst/A. Ferguson/M. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Mosher/K. Swenson/T. Schulten/C. Mcdonough/E. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
M. Canterbury/S. Romeo/T. Walker/C. Peach/A. Gwaltney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
R. Owen/R. Carpenter/C. Hooks/H. Ingram/D. Voecks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
D. Cohen/R. Belknap/R. Harris/M. Kowalsky/A. Quillen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
D. Tanasijevich/D. Fitzpatrick/J. BOPP III/N. Labouff/P. Bickel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B) |
J. Wiegman/N. Turner/L. Bleynat/A. Grizzle/A. McDaniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
E. Ketcham/F. Mitchell/M. Rose/J. Sutton/K. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
O. Kabir/P. Palmer/G. Groscost/C. Franklin/J. Isaacs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (B) |
|
||||
McCallie School (B) |
A. Gilleland/R. Weiser/H. Xu/L. Yu/R. Harvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
J. Peacock/B. Sung/W. Rieger/E. Zarebidaki/W. Zeiher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (C) |
T. Hickman/J. garrett/c. hunter/R. Keck/j. keefer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C) |
N. Sharma/G. Fish/T. Hixon/B. Husain/C. Chai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (D) |
T. Pellicer/R. Maxwell/M. Middleton/C. Magee/S. Nkuranga (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 9:40 AM | Mixed 4+ | 3 |
||
20 | 9:40 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
21 | 10:00 AM | Womens Novice 8+ (No Jr) | 8 |
||
22 | 10:00 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
K. Smoot/R. MacGregor/J. Al-Aidy/E. Sizemore/C. Wells/M. Chhina/I. Zelman-Parnall/K. Honeycutt/M. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
S. Morton/E. Baule/J. Benson/A. Herrera/P. Skinner/S. Lorimer/L. Qiu/M. Teel/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
O. Lynn/A. Thompson/d. rapien/A. Leinius/C. Krispin/d. kiser/m. hudson/A. Asbury/R. Clair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
G. HEADRICK/D. Whitt/M. Vines/J. Cooper/E. McTyre/K. Davenport/s. curtis/J. vorjohan/L. Krawczyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Pritchett/S. Klakulak/L. Newman/V. Poppe/C. Burch/M. Johnson/K. Herndon/C. Jones/E. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
A. Baldree/K. Curtis/J. Kerfoot/R. Hudson/E. Krysa/A. Ravee/B. Dowling/H. Tate/C. Whitfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
K. West/A. Cain/O. Snell/M. Peterson/M. Gilmore/K. Hendricks/L. Deakins/E. Mazzone/G. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
D. Leciejewski/C. Glidden/E. Bates/D. Pope/S. Stephenson/R. Rahtz/M. Samano/K. Auer/A. Rule (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
K. Franklin/M. Roach/K. Cleworth/K. Renkoski/B. Bein/J. McDannell/S. Walsh/S. Bardet/M. Waples (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
M. Collin/B. Dickinson/M. Smith/F. Macdonald/A. korrapati/A. Pitzel/A. Hiott/L. Altman/A. Carlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (B) |
T. determined/T. determined 2/T. determined 3/T. determined 4/T. determined 5/T. determined 6/T. determined 7/T. determined 8/T. Tentative (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C) |
K. Sowell/E. Andreyka/P. Masters/M. Taylor/K. koziak/R. de Koekkoek/K. Fountain/M. Miles/M. Barnett (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | 10:20 AM | Womens 2x (No Jr) | 1 |
||
24 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
25 | 10:20 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 5 |
||
26 | 10:40 AM | Mens 4x (No Jr) | 1 |
||
27 | 10:40 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
||
28 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
29 | 11:00 AM | Womens 8+ (No Jr) | 3 |
||
30 | 11:00 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 6 |
||
31 | 11:00 AM | Womens Jr 2V 8+ | 2 |
||
32 | 11:20 AM | Mens 4+ (No Jr) | 6 |
||
33 | 11:20 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 7 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Scully/N. England/C. Wilson/J. Krupnick/A. Guerguerian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
S. Shadwell/P. Jollay/L. Adler-Lombardi/C. Hillis/C. Mortl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Darlington School (A) |
P. Tarrant/A. Crawford/D. Weeks/S. Walker/V. Summer (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
A. Franks/N. Dubs/J. Bostrom/M. Calloway/T. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Felfeli/B. Christ/B. Wiech/R. Bruns/M. Owens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
P. Moore/S. McMahan/B. O'Neal/R. Flack/R. Papel (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | 11:20 AM | Mens Jr 2V 4+ | 2 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B) |
S. Adams/A. Arldt/H. Gong/P. ROBERTSON/A. McDaniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (B) |
S. Cook/A. Habermann/J. Keen/T. Reddy/j. coakley (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | 11:40 AM | Mixed 2x | 3 |
||
36 | 11:40 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
37 | 11:40 AM | Parent/Child 2x | 2 |
||
break | 12:00 PM | Lunch | |||
38 | 1:00 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
39 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
40 | 1:20 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ (No Jr) | 0 |
||
41 | 1:20 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
42 | 1:20 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
43 | 1:40 PM | Womens 1x (No Jr) | 2 |
||
44 | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters (27+) 1x | 0 |
||
45 | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
46 | 1:40 PM | Womens Jr 1x | 4 |
||
47 | 1:40 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
48 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters (40+) 1x | 0 |
||
49 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters (50+) 1x | 0 |
||
50 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters (60+) 1x | 0 |
||
51 | 2:00 PM | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
52 | 2:10 PM | Womens 2- (No Jr) | 2 |
||
53 | 2:10 PM | Womens Jr 2- | 2 |
||
54 | 2:40 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (No Jrs) | 9 |
||
55 | 2:40 PM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brock/J. Ruff/C. Mack/V. Bruder/L. Bleynat/A. Grizzle/J. Wiegman/I. Brown/F. Pollock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
M. Rose/O. Yowell/E. Ketcham/F. Mitchell/C. Heady/E. Simmons/J. Sutton/C. Gouin/C. Carrodus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Darlington School (A) |
W. Crawford/B. Ballard/M. Heiken/R. Priesto/C. Brooks/W. Robertson/A. Tarrant/H. Dulaney/S. Jansheski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. ODaniel/R. Bruns/L. Fairfield/A. Caneris/L. Kozal/T. Schulten/W. Paris/T. Mosher/E. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
M. Whiting/D. Johnston/P. Littlejohn/N. Norris/J. morgan/T. Uzzle/W. Lindsey/W. Duncan/D. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
R. Owen/R. Carpenter/P. Garrard/H. Ingram/C. Hooks/A. Porter/J. Pugh/W. Hunter/J. McMahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
D. Tanasijevich/D. Fitzpatrick/J. BOPP III/N. Labouff/J. Peacock/B. Sung/W. Zeiher/E. Zarebidaki/P. Bickel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B) |
T. Hickman/J. garrett/c. hunter/N. Turner/H. Gong/R. Keck/H. Robins/B. Bryan/j. keefer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
T. Pellicer/R. Maxwell/B. Callaham/J. Seavey/A. Abbas/M. Middleton/L. Nugent/J. Corley/K. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (B) |
B. Turnipseed/C. Coker/M. Morrison/J. Truitt/D. McCallie/F. RIZVI/H. Richardson/R. McGregor/R. Harvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (B) |
C. Huff/R. barrick/S. galanter/M. Campos/E. Long/H. Kaminsky/C. MacDonald Surman/T. Whitton/E. Looney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C) |
W. White/D. Fish/H. James/P. Pruett/C. Rowe/J. sweeney/C. Magee/B. Hiller/S. Nkuranga (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (C) |
T. determined 2/T. determined 3/T. determined 4/T. determined 5/T. determined 10/T. determined 6/T. determined 7/T. determined 8/T. determined (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (C) |
J. Duke/G. Lester/C. Richardson/D. Cavallo/D. Bishop/P. Einstman/A. Whitson/E. Irani/D. Voecks (Cox)
|
|
|||
56 | 3:00 PM | Womens Novice 4+ (No Jr) | 10 |
||
57 | 3:00 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
58 | 3:20 PM | Womens 4x (No Jr) | 0 |
||
59 | 3:20 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 7 |
||
60 | 3:20 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
61 | 3:40 PM | Mens 2x (No Jr) | 3 |
||
62 | 3:40 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
63 | 3:40 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 7 |
||
64 | 4:00 PM | Mens 8+ (No Jr) | 4 |
||
65 | 4:00 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 4 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Wilson/J. Krupnick/M. Scully/N. England/S. Adams/A. Arldt/M. Reidinger/B. Ballew/A. Guerguerian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
M. Rose/O. Yowell/E. Ketcham/F. Mitchell/C. Heady/E. Simmons/J. Sutton/C. Gouin/C. Carrodus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
S. Shadwell/P. Jollay/L. Adler-Lombardi/C. Hillis/J. Hardy/K. Perrignon/M. Strader/E. Eschenberg/C. Mortl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
S. McMahan/P. Moore/B. O'Neal/R. Flack/S. Deane/H. Davis/T. Adams/R. Houghton/R. Papel (Cox)
|
|
|||
66 | 4:20 PM | Mens Jr 2V 8+ | 1 |
||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
N. Boney/C. Travis/W. Hays/A. Habermann/J. Keen/S. Gregory/C. Andreen/G. Anderson/O. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
67 | 4:20 PM | Womens 4+ (No Jr) | 10 |
||
68 | 4:20 PM | Womens Jr 4+ | 8 |
||
69 | 4:20 PM | Womens Jr 2V 4+ | 7 |
||
70 | 5:00 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
71 | 5:00 PM | Mixed 4x | 6 |
||
72 | Mixed 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change