Secret City Head Race
- Hosted By: Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 27, 2012 | |||||
break | 6:30 AM | Coach and Cox Meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
2 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
3 | 8:20 AM | Mens Ltwt 4+ (No Jr) | 3 |
||
4 | 8:20 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
5 | 8:20 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Mens 1x (No Jr) | 8 |
||
7 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters (27+) 1x | 0 |
||
8 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
9 | 8:40 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 3 |
||
10 | 8:40 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
11 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters (40+) 1x | 1 |
||
12 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters (50+) 1x | 2 |
||
13 | 9:00 AM | MM(60+)1x | Mens Masters (60+) 1x | 1 |
|
14 | 9:00 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 2 |
||
15 | 9:10 AM | Mens 2- (No Jr) | 3 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
J. Tarbox/S. Plante
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
M. Fischer/M. Clayton
|
|
|||
Alabama Crew (B) |
R. Phillips/K. McDermott
|
|
|||
16 | 9:10 AM | Mens Jr 2- | 5 |
||
17 | 9:40 AM | Mens Novice 4+ (No Jr) | 14 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
A. Reynolds/B. McGowan/C. Lilly/C. Murphy/J. Woodham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
D. Hawes/C. Morgan/M. Stephenson/T. Kaelin/K. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
T. Cotter/D. Goudy/M. Maker/T. McBee/S. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
J. Ryland/J. Speck/G. Cheij/R. Wannemueller/M. McCarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
D. Sullivan/J. Gagliano/M. Fowler/D. Major/K. Winford (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
N. Ivanoff/J. Marinac/D. Braid/D. Hackett/T. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
C. Fulghum/S. McKay/D. Strock/B. Reilly/A. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (B) |
A. mann/J. Holland/T. Ayers/A. Phrommala/K. Estep (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (B) |
G. Keller/J. Tovar/R. Currier/G. Teddei/G. Kamau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (B) |
a. echsner/K. Armstrong/J. DuCharme/S. Terkula/L. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (B) |
P. Jahnig/P. Leddy/H. Lively/J. Pouncey/N. Brausch (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
J. Akins/B. Jones/T. DeLaney/L. Herring/C. Wolff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (B) |
A. Carroll/K. Auf/J. Morello/C. Lagos/G. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (C) |
H. Arnold/B. Steele/T. Paynter/B. Tilka/J. Allred (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 9:40 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 22 |
||
19 | 9:40 AM | Mixed 4+ | 3 |
||
20 | 9:40 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
21 | 10:00 AM | Womens Novice 8+ (No Jr) | 8 |
||
22 | 10:00 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
23 | 10:20 AM | Womens 2x (No Jr) | 1 |
||
24 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
25 | 10:20 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 5 |
||
26 | 10:40 AM | Mens 4x (No Jr) | 1 |
||
27 | 10:40 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
||
28 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
29 | 11:00 AM | Womens 8+ (No Jr) | 3 |
||
30 | 11:00 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 6 |
||
31 | 11:00 AM | Womens Jr 2V 8+ | 2 |
||
32 | 11:20 AM | Mens 4+ (No Jr) | 6 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
R. Bareuther/E. Glynn/J. Grenier/T. Linville/S. Axley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
M. Fischer/C. Horwood/M. Clayton/K. Olney/C. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
C. Schwartz/A. Wagner/J. McGee/A. Romer/D. Higdon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
T. Whitham/T. Zahn/J. Sturtz/D. Snook/M. Fowler (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
D. McKeel/B. Rodgers/K. Jackson/F. Page/S. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alabama Crew (B) |
T. Ostby/L. Mueller/G. Able/T. McCabe/T. Bartlett (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | 11:20 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 7 |
||
34 | 11:20 AM | Mens Jr 2V 4+ | 2 |
||
35 | 11:40 AM | Mixed 2x | 3 |
||
36 | 11:40 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
37 | 11:40 AM | Parent/Child 2x | 2 |
||
break | 12:00 PM | Lunch | |||
38 | 1:00 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
39 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
40 | 1:20 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ (No Jr) | 0 |
||
41 | 1:20 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
42 | 1:20 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
43 | 1:40 PM | Womens 1x (No Jr) | 2 |
||
Alabama Crew |
S. Axley
|
|
|||
Yale Old Fellows Rowing Association |
E. Ferguson
|
|
|||
44 | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters (27+) 1x | 0 |
||
45 | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
46 | 1:40 PM | Womens Jr 1x | 4 |
||
47 | 1:40 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
48 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters (40+) 1x | 0 |
||
49 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters (50+) 1x | 0 |
||
50 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters (60+) 1x | 0 |
||
51 | 2:00 PM | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
52 | 2:10 PM | Womens 2- (No Jr) | 2 |
||
53 | 2:10 PM | Womens Jr 2- | 2 |
||
54 | 2:40 PM | Mens Novice 8+ (No Jrs) | 9 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
C. Buckley/C. Graham/E. Chavers/G. Rodriguez/J. Ellis/J. Nix/J. Yarbrough/J. Hanneman/M. Schlager (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
J. Ryland/R. Wannemueller/G. Cheij/J. Speck/K. Armstrong/C. Porter/S. Terkula/a. echsner/M. McCarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
B. Brott/M. Weathers/J. Winstead/N. Birsch/H. Hobbs/D. Orozco/J. Soble/J. CRAWFORD/J. Macrae (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
D. Snook/D. Major/J. Gagliano/J. Pouncey/H. Lively/J. Kolden/P. Leddy/P. Jahnig/A. Goldberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
N. Ivanoff/J. Marinac/D. Braid/D. Hackett/A. Hugo/W. PERRY/B. Shepard/S. Hill/T. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
D. Strock/F. Oliveros/B. Dishman/A. DiMatteo/C. Fulghum/B. Meerscheidt/P. Wotring/A. Mihalov/G. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alabama Crew (B) |
K. George/K. Stephens/M. Griest/S. Smith/S. Fleming/T. King/T. Wente/T. Gester/E. Oulton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (B) |
B. Clause/T. Webb/J. Leal/J. Whitehall/J. Petritsch/J. Urquhart/C. Hall/D. Smith/L. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (B) |
J. Stoleru/J. Toups/D. Sloas/C. Allen/A. Frank/C. Jury/C. Benham/N. Farrar-Foley/C. Lavergne (Cox)
|
|
|||
55 | 2:40 PM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
56 | 3:00 PM | Womens Novice 4+ (No Jr) | 10 |
||
57 | 3:00 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
58 | 3:20 PM | Womens 4x (No Jr) | 0 |
||
59 | 3:20 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 7 |
||
60 | 3:20 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
61 | 3:40 PM | Mens 2x (No Jr) | 3 |
||
62 | 3:40 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
63 | 3:40 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 7 |
||
64 | 4:00 PM | Mens 8+ (No Jr) | 4 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
T. Linville/C. Turner/E. Glynn/R. Bareuther/S. Burdick/J. Canada/K. Nikonchuk/J. Grenier/S. Axley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Frank/J. Sturtz/C. Jury/C. Andrews/J. Toups/J. Treloar/J. Fagnant/J. Stoleru/D. Snook (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
D. McKeel/B. Rodgers/K. Jackson/F. Page/C. Guerra/J. Patterson/N. Cucerzan/J. Liang/S. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
R. Doody/E. Merkel/J. Moye/J. Orzech/R. Burnham/R. Gil-Figueroa/D. Owens/J. Rollman/L. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
65 | 4:00 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 4 |
||
66 | 4:20 PM | Mens Jr 2V 8+ | 1 |
||
67 | 4:20 PM | Womens 4+ (No Jr) | 10 |
||
68 | 4:20 PM | Womens Jr 4+ | 8 |
||
69 | 4:20 PM | Womens Jr 2V 4+ | 7 |
||
70 | 5:00 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
71 | 5:00 PM | Mixed 4x | 6 |
||
72 | Mixed 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change