Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2012
1 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x
6
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
4
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
11
4 Mens Veteran 1x
8
5 Womens Masters 1x
6
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
5
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
1
8 Womens Veteran 1x
2
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
1
11 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
3
12 8:30 AM Mens Jr 4x
4
13 9:00 AM Womens Jr 4x
8
14 Mens 2-
5
15 9:20 AM Mens Masters 8+
4
16 Womens Masters 8+
14
17 Mens Novice 8+
7
18 9:20 AM Mens Novice 4+
5
19 9:40 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
34
20 10:10 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
32
21 10:15 AM Womens Jr 2x
16
22 10:20 AM Womens Club 2x
8
23 Womens Open 2x
0
24 Womens Masters 2x
1
25 10:40 AM Mens Jr 4+
42
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
M. Tripp/I. Gilchrist/M. Halliday/M. Dardompre/L. Schermer (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
N. Biedermann/J. Capistran/G. Munson/D. Buttler/E. Andrikowich (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (A)
L. O'Brien/R. Cooke/C. Borrelli/M. Turner/A. Samuelson (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Higgins/C. Watt/K. Hayes/N. Walker/j. dexter (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
A. Dempsey/L. Armstrong/E. Jaccodine/W. Eiref/B. Schooler (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
Z. Hesse/B. Volk/H. Jones/D. Silliman/J. Stergis (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
N. Harvey/A. Legere/D. Baldassara/J. Martin/S. Higgins (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
A. Cameron/A. Kessaris/A. Grothmann/A. strack/B. Vasile (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Berman/C. Mahan/H. Dickinson/R. Swanton/E. Ferre (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
N. McGarry/B. Morgan/B. Rein/C. Inman/E. Freiman (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Coddaire/A. Drake/M. Kapp/T. Sorota/M. Rueda (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
C. McCarrick/J. Carroll/C. Coughlin/B. Hommel/M. Siebecker (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
H. Grams/I. Williams/C. Flores/A. Aviles/K. Doherty (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
K. McCaig/B. Greene/A. Letorney/R. Boretti/E. Arcese (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
R. Prou/r. torres/D. Ernst/j. leary/i. wallace (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
D. Quinn/M. Andriotis/J. Yunakov/T. Kuehn/D. Erb (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
J. Finn/A. Coughlin/B. Lieu/S. Gallagher/A. Green (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Cabatingan/T. Basso/J. Pallant/J. Alsop/G. Vestuti (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Rintell/J. Ruske/C. Chiasson/P. Ross/M. Condon (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (A)
C. Poff-Webster/T. O'Toole/K. Belmont/L. Messier/S. D'Amato (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
M. Beinor/M. Ready/C. Theran/M. Walsh/J. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Scherlis/W. Shepherd/A. LaViolette/M. McNally/A. Furneaux (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. DeLaney/D. Spellman/N. Hedayat/A. Harwood/C. Skehan (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
B. Davis/J. HEMINGWAY/G. Flynn/P. Cajolet/H. Doucette (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
J. Houston/C. Lajoie/J. Taylor/D. Waxman/C. Fallon (Cox)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (B)
J. O'Brien/J. Daniels/M. Kwok/B. Joaquin/J. Kirchner (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (B)
A. McMahon/G. Hunt/R. Ashworth/J. Mullaney/M. Vesprini (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
K. Immerman/L. Mackin/J. Weaver/C. Root/E. Kenny-Pessia (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Gleason/Z. White/S. Lessin/J. Gorin/E. Siegenberg (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
M. Scrobe/C. Lee/J. Schiefele/M. Kennedy/J. Kostoulas (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
I. Laryionenka/S. Choi/A. Kochi/D. Aristarkhov/Y. Karaminas (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
W. McCurdy/t. hieronymus/T. Drews/J. Roberts/J. Carr (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (B)
A. Corvino/D. Ferrini/J. Cummings/M. Davis/M. Cuggino (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
C. Krause/C. Cilley/B. Waterman/E. Coleman/S. Piwowarski (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (C)
R. Suriol/C. Carlson/W. Nolan/J. Barr/T. Cantrall (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
J. Carleo/M. Rooks/T. Winsor/P. Clark/E. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (C)
r. Khatchadourian/K. Baktidy/J. Mantikas/P. Mills/M. Harris (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
A. Kelly/A. Knight/A. Bierman/S. Babcock/K. Spaulding (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (C)
H. Hunt/Q. King/P. Chowdry/E. Puelle/K. Nicolaou (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (D)
A. Berry/A. Weiss/P. Broedermann/B. Shipman/V. Wissa (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
R. Rosenbloom/G. Balkema/M. Boeck-Chenevier/A. Driscoll/K. Tagliente (Cox)
 
26 11:00 AM Mens Open 1x
4
27 Mens Ltwt 1x
5
28 Mens Club 1x
4
29 Mens Novice 1x
11
30 11:10 AM Womens Novice 4+
5
31 11:25 AM Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
43
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
A. Lee/A. Hempel/M. Puma/O. Fan/N. Merullo (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Hart/S. Sarnik/T. Myczkowska/E. Wilkey/A. Sundheimer (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
J. Bairam/Z. Theodosopoulos/A. Lievens/J. Lussier/J. Myrdek (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Sobieszek/K. Douglas/Z. Dinneen/M. Holler/L. Hajian (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
E. Halter/A. DeCosta-Klipa/S. Gottlieb/H. Grace/L. Ramic (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
L. Gibson/N. Meyer/A. Morrell/G. Cotrupi/A. McGowan (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
S. Blasetti/J. Hoffman/A. O?Donnell/J. Passaretti/A. Nablo (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
L. Blazon/S. Fajardo/S. MacEachern/S. Beaudry/M. McIntosh (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
S. Gunzburg/M. Gillis/D. Lapins/G. Piatek/J. Kelly (Cox)
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
F. Farhane/A. Kurian/M. Alagappan/A. Valenti/J. Lieu (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Pelson/k. fields/L. Carlson/M. Larcom/A. Prescott (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (A)
M. Murray/M. Swords/C. Fitzgerald/N. Henderson/K. OKelly-Lynch (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
A. Ipiotis/N. Alayon/E. Grim/S. Mongelli/C. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Phoenix Crew Club (A)
R. Schwartz/A. Taylor/C. Foley/M. Daly/J. Mello (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Dalgarno/H. Wong/M. Kolarik/G. Guttormsen/E. Elovecky-Shoemaker (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (A)
M. Niles/E. Johnson/I. Lopez/B. Fehily/A. Duffy (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
K. Hill/J. Neumann/D. Gordon/E. Epker/W. Wiberg (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Vitagliano/E. Phaneuf/E. Becker/C. Koller/G. Parker (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
A. Shein/A. Gordon/L. Smith/G. Ross/R. Hale (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
N. Prescott/A. Finkle/L. Rich/P. Hurd/K. Champlin (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
s. overall/B. Melanson/L. Barnard/S. Muse/B. Yudelman (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
S. Chalsma/G. Mulleavey/M. Williams/E. Festa/A. Monroe (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (B)
C. Meade/E. O'Malley/K. Cole/H. Goetz/B. Cole (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
C. McIntee/A. Postiglione/m. diskin/K. Kenlon/H. Press (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (B)
M. Supple/C. Brennan/C. Power/K. Baldwin/K. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B)
M. Hamparian/V. Cirelli/M. Dimitri/K. Martins/J. Troetti (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (B)
A. Parker/L. Afeyan/G. Williams/N. Birch/K. Traquina (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
K. Robb/S. Perry/E. Hunt/C. Peters/K. Silberberg (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (B)
J. Thibodeau/E. Coleman/N. Fultz/O. Rose/S. Berkowitz (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
L. Lucas/M. Keefe/L. Kressbach/L. MacEwan/A. Knuppel (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
W. Chandler/A. Barnett-Nakamura/C. benson/J. Sanderson/M. Lew (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (C)
E. Goodwin/E. Lyons/C. Marino/A. Mills/A. Cramer (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (C)
G. Tricomi/D. Mazzio-Manson/C. Joyce/O. Okoye/Y. Francis (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (C)
E. Hiss/M. Wang/B. Lichauco/E. Ferrara/K. Elfers (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
K. Allen/I. Brucato+/K. Wang/A. Polk/J. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (D)
K. Saraceno/G. Vitale/E. Carroll/M. Flores/C. Burbage (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (D)
K. Hintlian/E. Wu/T. Wright/C. MacGillivray/M. Jay (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
C. Kurban/Z. Skvarkova/S. Benages/H. O'Reilly/C. Laurendeau (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (E)
E. Greene/M. Barton/N. Clair/L. St. Clair/C. Fisher (Cox)
 
32 Womens Masters 4+
8
33 11:45 AM Mens 4x
4
34 11:55 AM Mens Club 8+
14
35 Womens Club 8+
18
36 Mixed Masters 8+
2
37 12:05 PM Mens Masters 4+
5
38 Mixed 2x
3
39 Womens Open 1x
1
40 Womens Ltwt 1x
3
41 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
42 Womens Club 1x
4
43 Womens Novice 1x
6
44 12:50 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
0
45 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
46 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
5
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
E. Seibring/C. Tiffany/C. Jacob-Dolan/V. White/E. Cayer (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
E. Mitchell/K. Lee/E. Hedison/C. Turnbull/P. Lauer (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
S. Chalsma/G. Mulleavey/M. Williams/E. Festa/A. Monroe (Cox)
 
    Phoenix Crew Club (A)
R. Schwartz/J. Mello/A. Muise/L. Schwartz/E. Foley (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (A)
J. Santangelo/A. Rich/E. Wilson/K. Chaves/A. Duffy (Cox)
 
47 1:20 PM Mens Jr 8+
57
48 Womens Novice 8+
6
49 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
46
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
L. VanBenschoten/A. Routenberg/K. Grad-Kaimal/K. Hamilton/M. McMenimen/C. Trvalik/S. Hamilton/J. Blass/A. Ferlanti (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
E. Lane/E. Ashooh/K. Bolton/K. Ginsberg/V. Cormack/K. Berg/S. Andrikowich/L. Misage/R. Swain (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
M. Hart/J. LeBlanc/L. Darlow/A. Cooper/A. Plucinsky/C. O'Shea/O. Stoffel/P. Rasania/E. Erdos (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
C. Macrakis/S. Colbath-Hess/R. Johnson/H. Widdig/E. Mark-Ng/O. Maaghul/D. Tsegaye/I. DuMond/A. Nakagawa (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
J. Bairam/J. Lussier/Z. Theodosopoulos/A. Lievens/E. Lavoie/A. Petersen/C. Anderson/M. Carr/C. Avard (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
e. Barnett/M. Holler/M. Sobieszek/K. Douglas/S. Bohrer/S. Stone/Z. Dinneen/L. Keating/L. Hajian (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
A. Lake/L. McKim/G. Butcher/E. Hartford/K. norton/G. Connolly/M. Glattstein/O. Zelvis/K. Duddy (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
A. DeCosta-Klipa/E. Halter/S. Gottlieb/M. Lawrence/K. Reilly/H. Grace/S. Chalsma/M. Young/E. Lafond (Cox)
 
    Friends of Milton Crew, Inc (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
L. Snow/E. Whalen/E. Daniels/S. McGirr/P. HOFFMAN/E. Neat/S. Bucklen/L. Aborn/A. Durkin (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
S. Gunzburg/C. McIntee/D. Lapins/A. Postiglione/M. Gillis/G. Piatek/m. diskin/K. Kenlon/H. Press (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Hamann/P. Mattos/K. Weaver/C. Lusi/H. Anderson/R. Ford/O. Harwood/A. Hutchings/C. Mason (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
K. Ernenwein/L. Garretson/N. DeMartini/O. Duffy/A. Fabus/B. Palumbo/K. Weiler/A. Betz/B. Pilch (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Dalgarno/H. Wong/M. Kolarik/S. Feldstein-Nixon/A. Bell/M. Outterson/D. Rassoulian/G. Guttormsen/C. Newsom (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (A)
E. Laden-Mauro/H. Chung/B. Ramirez/N. Dejeanlouis/S. Marzouki/M. Whalen/S. Tran/N. Russ/S. D'Amato (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Mott/M. Collins/G. Warwick-Clark/K. Wiedenhoft/C. Aral/A. Filippone-Marino/T. Schmansky/K. Reilly/F. Maida (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
J. Risica/J. Calise/E. Dolan/E. O'Connell/C. Benetti/D. Lucey/E. Hodess/E. Hanlon/C. Ponko (Cox)
 
    The Newman School (A)
A. Sistig/M. Fazio/K. Lynch/S. Niziak/E. Miller/C. Butts/Z. Berkeret/R. Corbett/S. McDonnell (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
K. Hill/J. Neumann/E. Epker/D. Gordon/R. Koppel/C. MacGillivray/K. Hintlian/E. Wu/K. Traquina (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Drews/S. Haley/G. Purman/R. Harris/M. Kiefer/H. Brigham/E. Conroy/R. Yan/C. AYANIAN (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
K. Anderson/S. Anderson/K. Andry/N. Moran/A. Tobin/K. Champa/S. Maccini/M. Russell/M. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (B)
K. Cornell/K. Gronlund/M. Carlson/M. Puma/S. Kolenbrander/M. Riley/M. Poterba/A. Pajevic/H. Pratt (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (B)
K. Nikseresht/J. Voloshin/J. Loura/A. Maddox/C. Heaps/M. Ellis/K. Luck/M. Pemberton/B. Carrobis (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
H. Malone/M. Clark/H. Gaudreault/K. Rathman/V. Lebrun/C. Edmunds/J. Berry/R. Purington/H. Couture (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. Gilbert/H. Chavez/s. overall/B. Melanson/L. Barnard/S. Muse/C. Balogh/H. Musgrove/J. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
K. Archambault/B. Aylmer/S. Duffy/R. Gooley/S. Hunt/c. orourke/A. Sweeney/B. Withington/V. Coyman (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
J. Gunnison/C. Dunn/A. Cummings/E. Broadbent/H. Lundgren/A. Lawrence/M. Bofinger/S. McCann/E. Scheer (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (B)
K. Kelleher/Z. Oomen-Lochtefeld/K. Welch/C. Randall/E. McKeon-White/G. Hickey/S. Quaile/M. Leonard/C. Holland (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
D. Manor-Peleg/S. Rosenberg/O. Jean/S. Rintell/N. goihberg/E. Frederick/A. Herscovici/K. Finnerty/E. Elovecky-Shoemaker (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (B)
M. McGuirl/M. Chrupcala/B. Clemmey/K. Lowis/J. Kohler/V. Liberto/L. Poulton/E. Devin/C. Ponko (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (B)
A. Parker/L. Afeyan/G. Williams/N. Birch/E. Hiss/M. Wang/B. Lichauco/E. Ferrara/K. Elfers (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
K. Robb/C. Peters/E. Hunt/S. Perry/W. Dong/R. Schneider/H. Smith/M. Galang/K. Silberberg (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
E. Archibald/J. Cydzik/K. Garrity/K. Wang/K. Allen/E. Quirk/K. Quirk/A. Polk/B. Yudelman (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (C)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (C)
S. Nuttall/K. Jones/R. Saran/K. McKinnon/H. Bosnian/H. Jensen/S. Bornstein/M. Nuttall/B. Hull (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (C)
I. karantzios/V. Radman/S. Schiefele/C. MURPHY/L. Lapins/P. mantikas/M. McGorry/J. Alonso/e. Hanley (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
H. Knight/C. Coote/J. Mclnerney/J. Mitrano/K. Shortsleeve/K. Spaulding/L. Shin/S. Young/A. Zizza (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
C. McDonald/A. Barnett-Nakamura/A. Kutzen/M. Milway/A. Conti/E. Fisher/M. Landy/S. Kim/H. Martel (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (D)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
O. Siegel/E. Goldsmith/A. Harrison/V. Roy/K. Glauninger/E. Goldaber/S. Saini/A. Schnitzer/L. Freidberg (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (F)
S. rapaport/C. Starnbach/M. Frazer/E. Goldfinger/C. Cohen/J. Radlo/N. Schwartz/H. Thatcher/H. Frankel (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (G)
A. Moeyersoms/M. McDonald/C. Tran/A. Gartner/J. Duhleh/N. Cherenson/N. Madden/A. Rosenfeld/E. Coffman (Cox)
 
50 2:20 PM Mens Open 4+
27
51 Womens Open 4+
17
52 2:40 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
1
53 Mixed 4x
1
54 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
55 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
56 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
2
57 Womens 2-
5
58 Womens Jr 2-
1
59 Mens Open 2x
1
60 Mens Masters 2x
6
61 Mens Club 2x
10
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Hayes/A. Borghesani
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
Z. Hesse/D. Silliman
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
M. Hanna/B. Horton
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Chow/J. Coelho
 
    Row Boston (A)
D. Smelansky/L. Messier
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
J. GARDETTO/J. Raphael
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (B)
H. Jones/B. Volk
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (B)
R. Stigliano/M. Hanna
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
E. Shieber/A. Lapidus
 
62 3:00 PM Mens Open 8+
8
63 Womens Open 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change