Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2012
1 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x
6
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
4
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
11
4 Mens Veteran 1x
8
5 Womens Masters 1x
6
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
5
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
1
8 Womens Veteran 1x
2
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
1
11 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
3
12 8:30 AM Mens Jr 4x
4
13 9:00 AM Womens Jr 4x
8
14 Mens 2-
5
15 9:20 AM Mens Masters 8+
4
16 Womens Masters 8+
14
17 Mens Novice 8+
7
18 9:20 AM Mens Novice 4+
5
19 9:40 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
34
20 10:10 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
32
21 10:15 AM Womens Jr 2x
16
22 10:20 AM Womens Club 2x
8
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
M. Donovan/A. Dimatteo
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
A. Lavoie/H. Brown
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
B. Sims/C. Wakeham
 
    Simmons College (A)
A. Rowse/A. Walker
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
B. Niblock/L. Trieber
 
    Simmons College (B)
S. Ruderman/A. Swei
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B)
I. Blevins/K. Allison
 
    Simmons College (C)
K. Hale/L. Jungreis
 
23 Womens Open 2x
0
24 Womens Masters 2x
1
25 10:40 AM Mens Jr 4+
42
26 11:00 AM Mens Open 1x
4
27 Mens Ltwt 1x
5
28 Mens Club 1x
4
29 Mens Novice 1x
11
30 11:10 AM Womens Novice 4+
5
31 11:25 AM Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
43
32 Womens Masters 4+
8
33 11:45 AM Mens 4x
4
34 11:55 AM Mens Club 8+
14
35 Womens Club 8+
18
36 Mixed Masters 8+
2
37 12:05 PM Mens Masters 4+
5
38 Mixed 2x
3
39 Womens Open 1x
1
40 Womens Ltwt 1x
3
41 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
42 Womens Club 1x
4
43 Womens Novice 1x
6
44 12:50 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
0
45 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
46 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
5
47 1:20 PM Mens Jr 8+
57
48 Womens Novice 8+
6
49 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
46
50 2:20 PM Mens Open 4+
27
    Bowdoin College (A)
C. Brooks/T. Colvin/B. Geyman/M. Endrizzi/J. Helble (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
S. Isim/P. Belenky/J. Asch/E. Zik/T. Hashiguchi (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
J. Rabjohns/D. Watson/T. Dutton/N. Krump/C. Angelo (Cox)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
H. Harkey/M. Petrowski/J. Wilhemy/J. Dean/E. Hebert (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
M. Mourey/A. Jagielski/J. Lamm/M. Horton/J. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
M. Poreba/R. Connell/J. Dwyer/T. Cotreau/S. Ivey (Cox)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
D. Brawand/A. Anderson/J. Dawood/M. Hussain/C. Lacy (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
S. Venables/B. Cromwell/E. Perreault/S. Smith/M. Ringquist (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Mercuri/K. Evans/W. Marshall/B. Sherman/C. Ford (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
C. Muir/A. Papo/P. Flattery/T. Elamine/A. Forman (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
T. SNIECKUS/A. Boonyachai/S. Welsh/J. Raphael/J. NASTA (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
 
    Wentworth Rowing Club/Institute of Technology (A)
R. Andrews/N. Bueno/A. Schwarzkopf/M. Drolette/M. Grant (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
p. belmonte/a. burkart/N. Chiumento/p. chu/A. Alizadeh (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
K. Cotton/A. Barat/G. jackson/P. Kashmanian/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
D. Polasky/A. Gallagher/M. Butler/E. Munn/B. Needham (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
T. Burt/S. Zoloth/P. Adams/D. Meyer/E. Gesten (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (B)
J. Mattson/P. Cullen/J. Leonardi/S. Sweeney/C. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (B)
H. Finch/J. Duguay/J. Holden/J. Rath/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
J. White/L. Goodman/E. Bailey/J. Brennan/J. Hanlon (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B)
J. Dohring/J. GARDETTO/R. Ryman/J. DeMedeiros/A. Helbig (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (B)
 
    Wentworth Rowing Club/Institute of Technology (B)
B. Peterson/J. Penney/D. Patch/A. Gilbert/D. Desaulniers (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
N. Cebry/J. Sperry/N. Van Sciver/W. Ramos/D. Del Dotto (Cox)
 
    Colby College (C)
C. Leeds/D. Kelly/G. Iverson/A. Fass/S. Lai (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Rowing Club/Institute of Technology (C)
Z. Kemmer/T. Walters/N. Conklin/S. Aronson/E. Resetarits (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Rowing Club/Institute of Technology (D)
C. Russell/D. Woolhouse/L. Caras/T. Collins/I. Grassetti (Cox)
 
51 Womens Open 4+
17
    Bowdoin College (A)
K. Ross/C. Payne/M. Barksdale/C. Yochum/B. Cao (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
A. DeSharone/E. Sobotka/J. Haley/A. Libstag/M. Carden (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sutter/C. Egan/T. Lucas/S. Walker/L. Schlepp (Cox)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
L. Kaczanowicz/N. Pastor/R. McIntyre/M. Morrill/D. Mercadante (Cox)
 
    Merrimack College (A)
H. Pare/K. McKenna/A. O'Neill/K. Mermelstein/C. Bannan (Cox)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
L. Boghossian/M. Dow/K. Gaffney/R. Pettis/M. Floyd (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
D. Absi/D. Musa/M. Mowins/N. Conway/W. Gutcher (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
K. Hale/L. Lane/T. Nealand/A. Kruzel/M. Commisso (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
J. Bueno/M. Neale/K. Haskins/R. Piela/R. Paquette (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Rowing Club/Institute of Technology (A)
D. Kennett/S. Rosenbaum/J. Goodwin/J. Raichek/J. Guilmett (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
H. Korevaar/H. Sacks/A. Irace/E. Johnson/A. Rudess (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
S. Leach/C. Heindl/M. Freed/C. Steele/J. Prashaw (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (B)
J. Mandelbaum/M. Johnson/Y. Wang/S. Zhao/X. Ji (Cox)
 
    Merrimack College (B)
J. Eichel/T. O'Donnell/K. English/S. Giordano/K. Finnigan (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
A. Kilgore/J. Horning/A. Doster/E. Kobal/A. Lee (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
S. Kapelner/E. Pierce/R. Matty/S. Antolick/E. Johnson (Cox)
 
52 2:40 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
1
53 Mixed 4x
1
54 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
55 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
56 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
2
57 Womens 2-
5
58 Womens Jr 2-
1
59 Mens Open 2x
1
60 Mens Masters 2x
6
61 Mens Club 2x
10
62 3:00 PM Mens Open 8+
8
63 Womens Open 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change